2020 Open Interstate Teams Selection
Stage 1 Standings - Qualifying pairs highlighted
Top 12 contending pairs in each direction qualify to Stage 2
North - South
Rank Pair Sess 1 Sess 2 Sess 3 Total
1 Peter BUCHEN - Terry BROWN 64 3 45 112
2 Julian FOSTER - David WESTON 31 57 17 105
3 Pauline POTTS - Liam MILNE 52 31 7 90
4 Leigh MATHESON - Richard MCAULIFFE 31 37 4 72
5 Jane DAWSON - Peter GILL -5 14 52 61
6 Robert KROCHMALIK - Daniel KROCHMALIK 19 24 9 52
7 David WILTSHIRE - Sophie ASHTON -4 52 2 50
8 Elliott KAPLAN - Nigel ROSENDORFF 24 -4 27 47
9 Kim MORRISON - Mike HUGHES -8 31 22 45
10 Giselle MUNDELL - Rena KAPLAN 25 6 10 41
11 Fraser REW - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN 24 18 -6 36
12 Helene PITT - Ruth TOBIN -3 -19 38 16
13 Liz SYLVESTER - Helena DAWSON 11.5 35 -36.4 10.1
14 Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD 21 -8 -6 7
15 Tina ZINES - Dennis ZINES -2 11 -17 -8
16 Richard DOUGLAS - Bob SEBESFI -39 34.1 -32 -36.9
17 John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER -19 -2 -33 -54
18 Philip HALLORAN - Sylvia HALLORAN -41 11 -27 -57
19 John ROGERS - Heath HENN -50 -28 19 -59
20 Naomi WAIZER - Warren ROBINSON -5 -51 -15 -71
21 Mick MCAULIFFE - Terence PALMER -21 12 -65 -74
22 Agnes LEVINE - Paul PILOWSKY -51 -49 -5 -105
23 Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS -20 -36 -55 -111
East-West
Rank Pair Sess 1 Sess 2 Sess 3 Total
1 Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN 8 35 70 113
2 Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON 43 16 42 101
3 Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF 30 55 5 90
4 Liz ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE 52 11 19 82
5 Theo MANGOS - Leigh FORAN 11 8 45 64
6 Yixiang ZHANG - Wayne ZHU 3 19.8 27 49.8
7 David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL 38 -4 4 38
8 Kinga MOSES - Nazife BASHAR -1 25.1 12 36.1
9 Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES 0 -6 34.4 28.4
10 Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI 31 8 -13 26
11 Tony NUNN - Paul DALLEY -15 16 18 19
12 Steven BOCK - Martin BLOOM -4 6 11 13
13 Donald CARTWRIGHT - Tony ONG 7 9 -37 -21
13 Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER -42 14 7 -21
15 Richard LOCK - Peter COX 11.5 -16 -22 -26.5
16 Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK -5 -49 23 -31
17 Robert CASE - Margaret PUSSELL -21 -22 -12 -55
18 Lynn KALMIN - Lorna ICHILCIK -44 -31 8 -67
19 Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN -2 -71 -1 -74
20 Julianne ROCKS - Liz FANOS -40 -22 -38 -100
21 David WURTH - Nick FAHRER -30 -80 -29 -139
22 Anthony BURKE - George FLEISCHER -30 -56 -60 -146
23 Ed BURROWES - Will DOWD -35 -45 -68 -148