NSWBA Home page
Open Stage 1

R1 R2 R3 Overall Results
Open Stage 2

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
ITS Swiss Pairs

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
Open Final

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
Hand Records
2019 Open Interstate Teams Selection
Stage 1 Standings - Qualifying pairs highlighted
Top 12 contending pairs in each direction qualify to Stage 2
** Scores become final at 1.00 pm on Tuesday February 12 **
North - South
Rank Pair Sess 1 Sess 2 Sess 3 Total
1 Giselle MUNDELL - Avril ZETS 34 34 19 87
2 Yixiang ZHANG - Wayne ZHU 18 45 -14 49
3 Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN 15 28 3 46
4 Mike HUGHES - Kim MORRISON 10 11 23 44
5 Karen MCCALLUM - Candice GINSBERG 13 18 8 39
6 Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF 16 5 17 38
7 Ruth TOBIN - Tony ONG 11 38 -15 34
7 Paul DALLEY - Mathew VADAS 11 17 6 34
9 Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI 46 21 -34 33
10 Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS -4 20 12 28
11 Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER 45 -8 -10 27
12 Robert CASE - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD 17 -8 9 18
13 Elizabeth ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE 18 -36 23 5
14 Tony NUNN - Liam MILNE 5 36 -38 3
15 Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA 38 -23 -14 1
16 Lynn KALMIN - Lorna ICHILCIK 4 4 -8 0
17 Richard DOUGLAS - Bob SEBESFI 7 -24 10 -7
18 John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER -10 -3 4 -9
18 Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI 27 -30 -6 -9
20 Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP 15 -35 -12 -32
21 Mick MCAULIFFE - Terence PALMER -15 -11 -11 -37
21 Ashley BACH - Arlene DALLEY -2 -14 -21 -37
23 Simon STANCU - Margaret PUSSELL -30 -18 -37 -85
24 John ROGERS - Colin CLIFFORD -21 -45 -32 -98
East-West
Rank Pair Sess 1 Sess 2 Sess 3 Total
1 Nico RANSON - John MCMAHON 2 50 26 78
2 Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON 19 32 17 68
3 Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES -18 35 44 61
4 Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN -36 63 16 43
5 Peter BUCHEN - Matthew THOMSON 19 13 10 42
6 Julian FOSTER - David WESTON 19 26 -13 32
7 Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER 23 3 0 26
8 Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER -23 0 43 20
9 Fraser REW - Matthew SMITH -22 31 5 14
10 Robert KROCHMALIK - Daniel KROCHMALIK 5 -8 5 2
11 Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON -12 4 7 -1
12 Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK -46 14 29 -3
13 David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL -11 -5 11 -5
14 David HUDSON - Anita CURTIS 32 -54 14 -8
15 Elliott KAPLAN - George FLEISCHER 17 -25 -15 -23
16 Sybil HURWITZ - Monica GINSBERG -2 -25 2 -25
17 Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES -12 -2 -16 -30
18 Steven BOCK - Julian ABEL -15 -13 -10 -38
19 Liz SYLVESTER - Peter GILL -17 -22 -12 -51
20 Martin BLOOM - Les GREWCOCK -47 -36 22 -61
21 Julianne ROCKS - Judy MARKS -18 -13 -34 -65
22 Naomi WAIZER - Warren ROBINSON -63 -4 -9 -76
23 Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE -41 -28 -16 -85
24 Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN -21 -58 -8 -87