Home
Hand Records
Swiss Pairs
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
2019 ANC Butler Pairs
results
|
boards
|
match scores
|
draw for round 2
Swiss Pairs Results Round 1
Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
Rank
Pair
Names
Score
Total
1
31
Julian FOSTER - David WESTON
20.00
20.00
2
10
Peter JEFFERY - Julian ABEL
19.79
19.79
3
36
Ian MACLAREN - Terry DUNNE
18.11
18.11
4
23
Ruth TOBIN - Tony ONG
17.90
17.90
5
14
Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER
17.06
17.06
5
18
Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF
17.06
17.06
7
7
Tony LEIBOWITZ - Hugh GROSVENOR
16.84
16.84
8
13
Susan HUMPHRIES - Jessica BRAKE
16.62
16.62
8
19
Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES
16.62
16.62
10
9
Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER
15.96
15.96
11
35
Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN
14.64
14.64
12
22
David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL
14.20
14.20
13
30
Theo MANGOS - Frank BUDAI
12.70
12.70
14
5
Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER
12.40
12.40
15
25
Catherine CHAFFEY - Colin CLIFFORD
12.10
12.10
16
34
Helene PITT - Helena DAWSON
11.50
11.50
17
27
Tina ZINES - Dennis ZINES
11.20
11.20
18
2
Rena KAPLAN - Lorna ICHILCIK
10.60
10.60
19
20
Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN
10.30
10.30
20
1
Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN
9.70
9.70
21
21
John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER
9.40
9.40
22
8
Elizabeth ADAMS - Andrew PEAKE
8.80
8.80
23
15
Vanessa BROWN - Will JENNER-O'SHEA
8.50
8.50
24
6
Andre BAROUKH - Ann BAKER
7.90
7.90
25
24
Jane BEEBY - Michael WILKINSON
7.60
7.60
26
11
Maeve DOYLE - Stuart SCHON
7.30
7.30
27
3
Avril ZETS - Giselle MUNDELL
5.80
5.80
28
16
Axel JOHANNSSON - Colin BAKER
5.36
5.36
29
28
Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP
4.04
4.04
30
32
Gloria PESTON - Fay COONEY
3.38
3.38
30
38
Pauline POTTS - Liam MILNE
3.38
3.38
32
26
Nico RANSON - John MCMAHON
3.16
3.16
33
33
George BILSKI - Nicky STRASSER
2.94
2.94
33
37
George FINIKIOTIS - Liz FANOS
2.94
2.94
35
4
Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS
2.10
2.10
36
17
Heather CUSWORTH - Frances LYONS
1.89
1.89
37
29
Jonathan KELLY - Peter CLOKE
0.21
0.21
38
12
Patsy MCCARTNEY - Tania LLOYD
0.00
0.00