2018 Open Interstate Teams Selection
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 6
ITS Swiss Pairs Results Round 5.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
120David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL15.5586.12
228Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK16.6269.26
33Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER17.9266.77
415Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES18.4463.00
54George FINIKIOTIS - Cevat EMUL11.7558.00
66Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI11.0557.63
726Brian JACOBSON - Timothy CREGAN4.4557.51
82Colin BAKER - Ann BAKER8.9555.66
922Adam EDGTTON - Pauline POTTS9.3055.39
1027Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP12.8055.25
111John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER8.2554.58
1223Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN16.3654.36
1312Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN10.7054.25
1416Tony ONG - Linden RAYMOND3.3851.57
1530Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI2.0849.84
1613Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN11.7548.37
1714Cathryn HERDEN - Judy MOTT14.2047.01
1825Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS8.2546.20
1918Bina KASSAM - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD7.2046.09
208Richard LINDSAY - Heath HENN11.0545.40
2129John SCOTFORD - Witold CHYLEWSKI3.6445.09
2217Julianne ROCKS - Liz FANOS1.5644.71
237Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER17.6644.16
2410Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER8.9541.98
2524Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY12.4537.42
265Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL5.8036.15
279Alex PENKLIS - Ian WILLIAMS10.7034.37
2811Ramanan RAJKUMAR - Jack MARKEY7.5533.12
2919Phillip HALLORAN - Martin CLEAR2.3431.73
3021Agnes LEVINE - Patricia NEWSOME9.3029.01