2018 Open Interstate Teams Selection
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 5
ITS Swiss Pairs Results Round 4.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
120David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL17.4070.57
226Brian JACOBSON - Timothy CREGAN13.8553.06
328Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK12.4552.64
43Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER7.5548.85
516Tony ONG - Linden RAYMOND15.5548.19
630Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI12.1047.76
72Colin BAKER - Ann BAKER20.0046.71
86Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI10.3546.58
91John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER6.1546.33
104George FINIKIOTIS - Cevat EMUL15.2846.25
1122Adam EDGTTON - Pauline POTTS9.6546.09
1215Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES2.6044.56
1312Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN7.9043.55
1417Julianne ROCKS - Liz FANOS13.5043.15
1527Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP10.7042.45
1629John SCOTFORD - Witold CHYLEWSKI9.3041.45
1718Bina KASSAM - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD16.0938.89
1823Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN4.4538.00
1925Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS6.5037.95
2013Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN13.5036.62
218Richard LINDSAY - Heath HENN14.2034.35
2210Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER14.4733.03
2314Cathryn HERDEN - Judy MOTT4.7232.81
245Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL13.1530.35
2519Phillip HALLORAN - Martin CLEAR6.5029.39
267Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER5.8026.50
2711Ramanan RAJKUMAR - Jack MARKEY6.8525.57
2824Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY3.9124.97
299Alex PENKLIS - Ian WILLIAMS0.0023.67
3021Agnes LEVINE - Patricia NEWSOME5.5319.71