2018 Open Interstate Teams Selection
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 5
ITS Swiss Pairs Match Scores Round 4.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PairNamesIMPsVPsTotal VPsRank
20David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL3017.4070.571
15Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES62.6044.5612
 
3Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER147.5548.854
28Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK2112.4552.643
 
26Brian JACOBSON - Timothy CREGAN2013.8553.062
1John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER96.1546.339
 
6Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI1410.3546.588
22Adam EDGTTON - Pauline POTTS139.6546.0911
 
30Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI2112.1047.766
12Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN157.9043.5513
 
23Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN54.4538.0018
16Tony ONG - Linden RAYMOND2215.5548.195
 
27Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP1710.7042.4515
29John SCOTFORD - Witold CHYLEWSKI159.3041.4516
 
17Julianne ROCKS - Liz FANOS2813.5043.1514
25Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS186.5037.9519
 
4George FINIKIOTIS - Cevat EMUL2615.2846.2510
14Cathryn HERDEN - Judy MOTT104.7232.8123
 
2Colin BAKER - Ann BAKER4820.0046.717
9Alex PENKLIS - Ian WILLIAMS00.0023.6729
 
19Phillip HALLORAN - Martin CLEAR106.5029.3925
13Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN2013.5036.6220
 
24Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY133.9124.9728
18Bina KASSAM - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD3216.0938.8917
 
7Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER105.8026.5026
8Richard LINDSAY - Heath HENN2214.2034.3521
 
11Ramanan RAJKUMAR - Jack MARKEY96.8525.5727
5Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL1813.1530.3524
 
21Agnes LEVINE - Patricia NEWSOME85.5319.7130
10Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER2114.4733.0322