2018 Open Interstate Teams Selection
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 3
ITS Swiss Pairs Results Round 2.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
120David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL18.7038.70
26Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI10.7030.70
315Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES16.3630.21
422Adam EDGTTON - Pauline POTTS17.1428.19
512Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN17.4028.10
628Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK9.3027.74
71John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER15.2827.03
823Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN9.3026.70
926Brian JACOBSON - Timothy CREGAN10.7025.71
104George FINIKIOTIS - Cevat EMUL14.4724.47
1116Tony ONG - Linden RAYMOND14.7422.99
1227Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP12.1021.40
133Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER1.3021.30
147Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER11.7520.70
1513Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN17.9219.48
1630Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI13.1519.30
1719Phillip HALLORAN - Martin CLEAR7.9017.90
1829John SCOTFORD - Witold CHYLEWSKI3.6417.14
1917Julianne ROCKS - Liz FANOS8.2516.85
209Alex PENKLIS - Ian WILLIAMS4.7216.47
2111Ramanan RAJKUMAR - Jack MARKEY10.3515.34
2225Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS5.5314.83
232Colin BAKER - Ann BAKER2.8614.26
2424Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY5.2613.51
2514Cathryn HERDEN - Judy MOTT6.8513.35
2610Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER2.6013.30
278Richard LINDSAY - Heath HENN9.6512.25
2818Bina KASSAM - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD10.7010.70
295Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL9.309.30
3021Agnes LEVINE - Patricia NEWSOME2.082.08