2018 Open Interstate Teams Selection
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 3
ITS Swiss Pairs Match Scores Round 2.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PairNamesIMPsVPsTotal VPsRank
3Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER11.3021.3013
20David FRYDA - Michael CARTMELL3018.7038.701
 
6Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI1810.7030.702
28Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Wieslaw PRZEWOZNIAK169.3027.746
 
26Brian JACOBSON - Timothy CREGAN1710.7025.719
23Elliott KAPLAN - Peter BENDELSTEIN159.3026.708
 
29John SCOTFORD - Witold CHYLEWSKI63.6417.1418
15Nazife BASHAR - Kinga MOSES2616.3630.213
 
1John SCUDDER - Alan COOPER2715.2827.037
9Alex PENKLIS - Ian WILLIAMS114.7216.4720
 
2Colin BAKER - Ann BAKER42.8614.2623
22Adam EDGTTON - Pauline POTTS2717.1428.194
 
12Tim MOUNTJOY - Jim BEAN2517.4028.105
10Marcia SCUDDER - Inez GLANGER12.6013.3026
 
25Bob SEBESFI - Richard DOUGLAS75.5314.8322
4George FINIKIOTIS - Cevat EMUL2014.4724.4710
 
19Phillip HALLORAN - Martin CLEAR127.9017.9017
27Marilyn CHADWICK - Toni SHARP1812.1021.4012
 
7Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER1611.7520.7014
17Julianne ROCKS - Liz FANOS118.2516.8519
 
24Jane BEEBY - Philip BEEBY65.2613.5124
16Tony ONG - Linden RAYMOND2014.7422.9911
 
30Peter JEFFERY - Yumin LI2113.1519.3016
14Cathryn HERDEN - Judy MOTT126.8513.3525
 
11Ramanan RAJKUMAR - Jack MARKEY2110.3515.3421
8Richard LINDSAY - Heath HENN209.6512.2527
 
13Ben CHOSID - John DE RAVIN2917.9219.4815
21Agnes LEVINE - Patricia NEWSOME32.082.0830
 
18Bina KASSAM - Margaret GIDLEY-BAIRD1910.7010.7028
5Robert STAMMEL - Claire STAMMEL179.309.3029