Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Griffith Ex-Servicemens Bridge Club Wine Country

Organiser: Carolyn Marsh
Phone: 0428 693 519
Email:
Club Website: www.griffith.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:Ian Lisle
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20Griffith.pdf

Pairs Saturday March 7, 2020 10:00 AM - 20 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0428 693 519

Entries

1.  Gai Hudson (270210), Marie Jolly (371939)
2.  Belinda Bassingthwaighte (665215), Rosemary Rossiter (947490)
3.  Jane Glowrey (904767), Meredith Landale (886599)
4.  Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
5.  Margaret Perosin (408328), Leonie Evans (364118)
6.  Niek Van Vucht (161063), Vicky Lisle (679097)
7.  Richard Hills (152511), Chris Stead (677019)
8.  Carolyn Marsh (409405), Kay Geddes (626971)
9.  Bev Furner (864870), Susan Clarke (867934)
10.  Richard Harman (204757), John Friesen (271535)
11.  Phil Glover (22705), Bal Krishan (34169)
12.  Pat Jones (788597), Ivy Heath (788627)
13.  Mavis Gow (344117), Anne Gale (344109)
14.  Pat Tyson (408344), John Bourke (823041)
15.  Muriel Shaw (753351), Joyce Morgan (595802)
16.  Rina Vitucci (468959), David Thompson (626945)
17.  Frank Lamond (534846), Morris Massarotto (680400)
18.  Alison Kupsch (408301), Anne Reade (729906)
19.  Marg McDonald (887676), Joan Staines (864846)
20.  Ann Berry (56855), Fran Martin (587842)
21.  Jennette Rosetta (226602), Inci Khoury (634034)
22.  Gwen Riordan (960799), Liz Moss (954411)
23.  Kevin Riordan (960802), Sally Burns (859559)
24.  Les Brown (22306), Pamela Brown (304131)
25.  Adrian Thompson (60917), Val Evans (468940)
26.  Jennie Pike (566446), Margaret O'Leary (673420)
27.  Penny Williams (661848), Phillip Williams (18082)
28.  Sue Thornburrow (1015044), Amanda Arnold (598208)
29.  Rhonda Thomas (606006), Dan Cotter (467391)
30.  Peter Den Houting (930040), Greg Brown (727393)
31.  Peter Forner (69248), Wendy Bennett (496014)
32.  Tori Horder (496049), Vince Kelly (32476)
33.  Jan Rava (51020), David Brennan (340571)

Teams Sunday March 8, 2020 9:00 AM - 20 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0428 693 519

Entries

1.  Belinda Bassingthwaighte (665215), Rosemary Rossiter (947490), Gai Hudson (270210), Marie Jolly (371939)
2.  Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373), Margaret Perosin (408328), Leonie Evans (364118)
3.  Richard Hills (152511), Chris Stead (677019), Niek Van Vucht (161063), Vicky Lisle (679097)
4.  Bev Furner (864870), Susan Clarke (867934), Carolyn Marsh (409405), Kay Geddes (626971)
5.  Richard Harman (204757), John Friesen (271535), Phil Glover (22705), Bal Krishan (34169)
6.  Jane Glowrey (904767), Meredith Landale (886599), Alison Kupsch (408301), Anne Reade (729906)
7.  Les Brown (22306), Pamela Brown (304131), Morris Massarotto (680400), Frank Lamond (534846)
8.  Pat Tyson (408344), John Bourke (823041), Marg Bryon (864862), Arlene Brown (251291)
9.  Muriel Shaw (753351), Joyce Morgan (595802), David Thompson (626945), Rina Vitucci (468959)
10.  Ann Berry (56855), Fran Martin (587842), Eric Taylor (606014), Helen Taylor (598186)
11.  Jennette Rosetta (226602), Inci Khoury (634034), Gwen Riordan (960799), Liz Moss (954411)
12.  Jan Jackson (698032), Thea Dalglish (701440), Mary Jenkins (257168), Pip Brady (641936)
13.  Adrian Thompson (60917), Val Evans (468940), Rose Alpen (320821), Pat Gilbert (320838)
14.  Denise Cannon (282308), Skuntala Bartter (496022), Wendy Bennett (496014), Peter Forner (69248)
15.  Pat Jones (788597), Ivy Heath (788627), Joyce Jones (1061429), Leslie McCullough (1033311)
16.  Rhonda Thomas (606006), Dan Cotter (467391), Amanda Arnold (598208), Sue Thornburrow (1015044)
17.  Jennie Pike (566446), Margaret O'Leary (673420), Kath Lamont (1015052), Patty Harrison (1026712)
18.  Peter Den Houting (930040), Greg Brown (727393), Phillip Williams (18082), Penny Williams (661848)
19.  Jan Rava (51020), David Brennan (340571), Tori Horder (496049), Vince Kelly (32476)