Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Trumps Bridge Centre Easter Festival - CANCELLED

Organiser: Derrick Browne
Phone: 02 9969 5959
Email:
Club Website: www.trumps.net.au
Director:Nick Hughes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20TrumpsEasterFestival.pdf

Good Friday Pairs Friday April 10, 2020 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

1.  Warren Dobes (676195), Yumin Li (932817)
2.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)
3.  Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381)
4.  Margaret Foster (20524), Chris Williams (210676)
5.  Alexander Cook (668699), Alex Kemeny (183822)
6.  George Finikiotis (196533), Kevin Davies (14443)
7.  Helen Horwitz (71031), Susan Humphries (736465)
8.  Julianne Rocks (52711), Mischa Solar (57754)
9.  Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903)
10.  Derek Tyms (377767), Ado Hardy (377759)
11.  Judy Osie (780121), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701)
12.  Les Varadi (62995), Eva Shand (55603)
13.  Liz Sylvester (950114), Les Grewcock (24211)
14.  Greta Davis (843903), Sally Graham (877719)
15.  Jane Beeby (920673), Helen Lowry (162795)

Swiss Pairs Saturday April 11, 2020 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

1.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)
2.  Gordon Rudd (496553), Lynn Baker (460419)
3.  Helen Horwitz (71031), Susan Humphries (736465)
4.  Julianne Rocks (52711), Judy Marks (39081)
5.  Liz Quittner (50741), Mischa Solar (57754)
6.  Derek Tyms (377767), Ado Hardy (377759)
7.  Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903)
8.  David Wurth (67830), Nick Fahrer (273848)
9.  Joan Young (407720), Sue Cooper (407712)
10.  Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381)
11.  Ron Speiser (484997), George Bilski (242683)
12.  Greta Davis (843903), Libby Tonkin (802530)
13.  Anthony Burke (8125), Axel Johannsson (687693)
14.  Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691)

Easter Teams Sunday April 12, 2020 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

1.  Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254), Margaret Owen (730599), Sunny Pang (734187)
2.  George Finikiotis (196533), Kevin Davies (14443), Les Grewcock (24211), Liz Sylvester (950114)
3.  Margaret Foster (20524), Jeanette Abrams (16179), John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334)
4.  Liz Quittner (50741), Mischa Solar (57754), Julianne Rocks (52711), Helen Lowry (162795)
5.  Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903), Derek Tyms (377767), Ado Hardy (377759)
6.  Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381), Martin Bloom (5266), Tony Nunn (330167)
7.  Derrick Browne (79545), Joshua Wyner (335819), John Newman (78107), Steven Bock (5355)
8.  Peter Boulton (5835), Angela Boulton (250872), Les Varadi (62995), Eva Shand (55603)
9.  Ron Speiser (484997), George Bilski (242683), George Fleischer (70556), Matthew Vadas

Goumet Pairs (morning) Monday April 13, 2020 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

1.  Lilly Wilson (573590), Mary McDonald (572608)
2.  George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938)

Gourmet Pairs (afternoon) Monday April 13, 2020 1:30 PM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

1.  George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938)

Gourmet Pairs (evening) Monday April 13, 2020 7:10 PM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

There are no entries.