Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

State Novice and Restricted Pairs - CANCELLED

Location:Orange BC
Organiser: Dorothy Woodside
Phone: 02 6362 8218
Email:
Club Website: www.orangebridgeclub.com
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/20StateNoviceRestrictedPairs.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2020&E=srp

Saturday March 21, 2020 9:30 AM - Sunday March 22, 2020 - 30 tables

Cost: $80

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6362 8218

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.

1.  Megan Grant (462144), Barbara Williams (289434)
2.  Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392)
3.  Dorothy Woodside (750530), Diana Whiteley (750549)
4.  Margaret Barker (842729), Margaret Munson (812171)
5.  John Waudby (1033980), June Waudby (1033972)
6.  Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341)
7.  John Shield (828173), Dianna Baillie (471135)
8.  Diana Waddell (746207), Garth Hogg (570990)
9.  Elaine McRae (659819), Elizabeth Carpenter (565911)
10.  Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441)
11.  Dave Havyatt (1077384), Margaret Havyatt (1077376)
12.  Gail McKenzie (868000), Martin Brown (812781)
13.  Jann Small (831931), Suzanne Harrison (1000705)
14.  Caroline Nichols (961515), Graham Woof (1078399)
15.  Colin Speller (798551), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635)
16.  Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012)
17.  Phillip Carter (661910), Janice Carter (661902)
18.  Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637)
19.  Ron McNally (1090925), Edith McNally (1090917)
20.  John Aldersley (1011995), Beryl Lowry (816043)
21.  Veronica Antill (783412), Margaret Somers (761370)
22.  David Gray (839477), Clifford Hall (825352)
23.  Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445)
24.  Miriam Officer (796190), Heather McLaren (861812)
25.  Jenny Coyle (904831), Wendy Rissler (796220)
26.  Lynn Dickson (998052), Gail Hamer (1061917)
27.  Vicki Miller (983667), Mary Taylor (983950)
28.  Kay Snowden (804444), Carol Jeffs (430633)
29.  Marie Pickering (878987), Carolyn Githens (784737)
30.  Sandy Carter (1047515), Nerida Gillies (1028863)
31.  Jean Bailey (974781), John Exner (693294)
32.  Carole O'Connor (184888), Lorraine Newson (918954)
33.  Mandy Lalor (738328), Robyn Stanhope (970921)
34.  Peter Hume (928402), Elaine Hume (910511)
35.  Derek Ponsford (25151), Sally Morton (829889)
36.  Phil Cummings (909270), Dick Ellis (947334)
37.  Julie Tooth (874140), Rhonda Jefferson (669261)
38.  Coleen Street (402362), Denise Hourigan (446831)
39.  Christine Cramer (822371), Neil Cramer (822361)
40.  John Russell (779210), Judith Parsons (779229)
41.  David Weatherall (689882), Craig Curry (70173)
42.  David Stewart (732672), Diana Stewart (655481)
43.  Rowena Barton (801305), Rae Duffy (1015826)
44.  Lyn Armstrong (76481), Anne Hazelton (775797)
45.  Jenny Muscio (873527), Erica Gray (455970)
46.  Tony Lye (543330), Stephen Brabyn (680011)
47.  Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535)
48.  Denyse Stephens (1020838), Wendy Sheehan (1040790)
49.  Peter Locke (1025872), Helen Butler (856924)
50.  Barbara Proctor (433421), Jenni Fagan (740179)
51.  Trevor Saunders (648485), Jill Mogford-Jensen (673501)
52.  Margaret Corby (963399), Barbara Shelley (924369)
53.  Sally Spence (81396), Anne Tonna (911380)
54.  Geoff Casey, Peter Fagan (820148)
55.  Barbara Woolfe (476161), Jim Driscoll (1015982)
56.  Graham Jones (908479), Conny Szenczy (288586)
57.  Piers Bannatyne (750557), Kathy Hart (773832)
58.  Mary Poynten (994741), Tony White (1052586)
59.  Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034)
60.  Wilma Laurich (691534), Andrew Laurich (1016091)