Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

State Novice and Restricted Teams

Organiser: Jill MacRae
Phone: 0414 900 239
Email:
Club Website: www.illawarra.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:Ian Lisle
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19IBAStateNoviceandRestrictedTeams.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2019&E=srt

Saturday November 16, 2019 10:00 AM - Sunday November 17, 2019 - 30 tables

Novice: < 100 masterpoints Restricted: < 300 masterpoints as at September 1, 2019.

Cost: $75 per player, includes lunch both days.

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0414 900 239

Entries

  1. Carol Parker (711349), Sue Kenny (797286), Wendy Everitt (777501), Carole Dunn (675334)
  2. Sharon Versteege (827436), Janice Crane (303585), Merlyn Morris (746096), Wanda Little (983144)
  3. Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445), Jurate Laisve (811041), Trish Byrnes (913863)
  4. Colin Speller (798551), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635), Stephen Calcroft (978337), Peter Cloughessy (908592)
  5. Martin Brown (812781), Gail McKenzie (868000), Robbie Feyder (1038001), Michael Hogan (910279)
  6. Marieta Borthwick (953970), Annegrete Kolding (907928), Ray Hurst (941506), Heidi Colenbrander (963658)
  7. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), Andrew Grace (881627), Gary Kembrey (907545)
  8. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034), John Price (887277), Georgina Kus (881619)
  9. John Russell (779210), Judith Parsons (779229), Ken Cahill (891363), Vicky Cahill (499511)
  10. Moira Cunningham (823570), Barbara Overington (723029), Steve Dynan (683914), Peter Graham (584746)
  11. Julie Cowling (880388), Jeanette Marvell (435813), Cheryl Waters (1014706), Erica Gray (455970)
  12. Rosemary Halford (918891), Sandra Gentle (877956), Carol Wett (906409), Margaret West (761801)
  13. Susan Hammond (1044801), Tony Hammond (1044818), Val Hodsdon (805890), Kay Snowden (804444)
  14. Stuart Schon (271616), Maeve Doyle (987786), Tony White (1052586), Diana McAuliffe (911781)
  15. Graeme Schubert (928607), Charmain Mills (963798), Beryl Jackson (965464), Anne Corcoran (965911)
  16. Pat Berry (959235), Sue Kennedy (722911), Elizabeth Cusack (850454), Ngaire Meehan (880371)
  17. Christine Yates (850497), Aileen O'Brien (803308), Conny Szenczy (288586), Graham Jones (908479)
  18. Marie Pickering (878987), Carolyn Githens (784737), Antoinette Dippenaar (634093), Carol Jeffs (430633)
  19. Cathy Ashcroft (661945), Lily Gulati (792871), Mary Carter (238031), Jillian Macrae (336051)
  20. Hans Rijsdijk (1064444), Fien Rijsdijk (1064452), Marita Johnston (1069101), June Ingleton (1045512)
  21. Norman Johnston (1035207), Frank Hardiman (1088191), Mahendra Parekh (1016172), Mukesh Parekh (1031600)
  22. Maria Christensen (538681), Lorna O'Leary (940577), John Kilgower (1036742), Julie Carbonara (1068938)
  23. Jenny Mitchell (1072277), Maree McLean (1059599), Sandra Johnson (1059580), Jane Robinson (1051377)
  24. Peter Muller (877190), Sarah Gaunt (370223), Ian McNab (781754), Helen McNab (596833)
  25. Inci Khoury (634034), Pranati Basu (699462), Ani Basu (3360), B Rewers (1012071)
  26. Philip Barker (327867), Ken Soldi (653918), Lynne Soldi (653926), Dave Gallagher (773549)
  27. Margaret Havyatt (1077376), Dave Havyatt (1077384), Yvonne Harbinson (954616), Philip Snowden (838152), Ivan Young (1018515), Jack Regan (1084976)
  28. Ken Hubbell (1021850), Karen Irvine (683973), Tony Matthews (737569), Charles Case (738719)
  29. Patricia Cotter (448184), Lucy Cowen (1089188), David Higgins (902500), Neil Grant (500208), Robert Forbes (974005), Anne Easterman (1090933)