Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Mudgee Bridge Club (The)

Organiser: Marelle Irvine
Phone: 0407 730 996
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/mudgee/
Director:Ian Lisle
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19MudgeeCongress.pdf

Pairs Saturday November 2, 2019 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Payment required by 1st Oct. BSB 082-726 A/c 873133080 using your surname and initial as the reference

Cost: $45

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0407 730 996

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Rosemary Francis (1040162), Elizabeth Powell (1040170)
  2. Virginia Woodland (820636), Pennie Tyrrell (934941)
  3. Angela Parker (1060015), Patricia Vetter (951927)
  4. Susan McMaster (164380), Helen Pelosi (52906)
  5. Veronica Antill (783412), Margaret Somers (761370)
  6. John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457)
  7. Marelle Irvine (227463), Sandra Capper (279511)
  8. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549)
  9. Margaret Gerritsen (651583), Danica Nikolovski (820644)
  10. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029)
  11. Anne Cox (619620), Lorraine Gooley (445932)
  12. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  13. Vicky Lisle (679097), Niek Van Vucht (161063)
  14. Inge Radonic-Errath (216445), Rosemarie Rolston (113859)
  15. Pam Morse (143529), Jenny Storry (419788)
  16. Margaret Richards (511706), Heather Tutt (591378)
  17. Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405)
  18. Barbara Boag (719366), Jan Fennell (719358)
  19. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447)
  20. Nola Daly (841013), Marianna Xerri (746223)
  21. Maureen Wright (360147), Barbara Green (616346)
  22. Barbara Wall (845434), Kay Wall (975540)
  23. Kerry Evans (446017), Christobel Watherston (912867)
  24. Deborah Guthrie (311121), Pam Deverall (15601)
  25. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050)
  26. Kate Buchanan (995479), Lindee Dalziel
  27. Sandy Steele-Park (824615), Lesley Robertson (826146)
  28. Jenny Bryant (274348), Gay Thompson
  29. Vivienne Renton (418617), Helen Bowra (732397)
  30. Penny Mowatt (898171), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  31. Sally Smith (519766), Elizabeth Hone
  32. Jann Macintosh (459437), Barbara Higgs (622877)
  33. Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051)
  34. Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Barry Foster (682470)
  35. Mary Buckley (910643), Peggy Ayers (512974)
  36. Diana Waddell (746207), Sally Keenan (859117)
  37. Patricia Burrows (2151), Jill Ridley (299200)
  38. David Weston (65617), Richard Douglas (156280)
  39. Helena Dawson (551465), Tba
  40. Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850)
  41. Judy Bowman (816582), Kaye Chambers (76643)
  42. John Simmonds (985805), Sue Evershed (956325)
  43. Virginia Lloyd, Jill White
  44. Di Agostino (862959), Christine Banham (861448)
  45. Christine Egan (868388), Annie Stoddard (1028847)
  46. Deonne Samodol (716707), Dianne Tayler (859710)
  47. Louise Clement (912212), Beth Randall (913308)
  48. Kayleen Fergusson (745952), Jim Muller (69930)
  49. Denis McEncroe (351334), Alison McEncroe (351342)
  50. Irving Greig (872946), Penny Greig (714356)
  51. Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637)
  52. Anna Gipps (22527), Philippa Macintyre (977527)
  53. Helen Archibald (1481), Margaret Richardson (51829)
  54. Marilyn Vaughan (181935), Max Roth (684082)
  55. Betty Johnston, Alan Johnston
  56. Dorinda Sullivan (59455), Geraldine Phillips (49050)
  57. Deirdre Franklin (496707), Margaret Large (163503)
  58. Gwen Rafferty (599026), Joan Morrison (539041)
  59. Margaret Hagar (624136), Audrey Belt (623695)
  60. Lee Bristow (816604), Veronica Sullivan (874965)
  61. Jane North (46477), Anne Hazelton (775797)
  62. Val Heferen (69779), Jay Moore (69892)
  63. Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392)
  64. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  65. Bruce Nelan (691917), Susan Nelan (717800)
  66. Geoffrey Palmer (678023), Helen Palmer (678015)
  67. Margaret Cant (152064), Judy McCaffery (39969)
  68. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034)
  69. Samuel Stephens (750281), Chris Cox (709298)
  70. Lindsay Main (300241), Penelope Whitaker (209619)
  71. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681)
  72. Sue McKerrow (370606), Gai Lydiard (691003)
  73. Peter Muller (877190), Bruce Wiggins (855782)
  74. Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535)
  75. Sylvia Enklaar (528129), Jan Heber (69744)
  76. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Phyllis Logan (76491)
  77. Cherie Edwards (816612), Peter Seccombe (1023578)
  78. Suzanne Suttor (861391), Valda Roberts (811580)
  79. Penny Meers (164364), Jane Plasto (570214)
  80. Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  81. Di Eastway (660353), Elaine Morell
  82. Sam York (518980), Line Davidson (903981)
  83. Sarah Edelman (986712), Ron Szancer (268097)
  84. Susan Symons (1088467), Janet Eykamp (879509)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday November 3, 2019 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Payment required by 1st Oct. BSB 082-726 A/C 873133080 using your surname and initial as the reference Please advise of dietary requirements

Cost: $45 per person

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0407 730 996

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Rosemary Francis (1040162), Elizabeth Powell (1040170), Anne Watts (843751), Victoria Thane (843768)
  2. Margaret Gerritsen (651583), Danica Nikolovski (820644), Virginia Woodland (820636), Pennie Tyrrell (934941)
  3. Susan McMaster (164380), Helen Pelosi (52906), Margaret Somers (761370), Veronica Antill (783412)
  4. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549), Marelle Irvine (227463), Sandra Capper (279511)
  5. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029), Anne Cox (619620), Lorraine Gooley (445932)
  6. Vicky Lisle (679097), Niek Van Vucht (161063), Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  7. Barbara Boag (719366), Jan Fennell (719358), Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405)
  8. Pam Morse (143529), Margaret Richards (511706), Jenny Storry (419788), Heather Tutt (591378)
  9. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447), Nola Daly (841013), Marianna Xerri (746223)
  10. Maureen Wright (360147), Barbara Green (616346), Val Heferen (69779), Jay Moore (69892)
  11. Deborah Guthrie (311121), Pam Deverall (15601), Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050)
  12. Kerry Evans (446017), Christobel Watherston (912867), Kate Buchanan (995479), Lindee Dalziel
  13. Sandy Steele-Park (824615), Lesley Robertson (826146), Penny Mowatt (898171), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  14. Jenny Bryant (274348), Gay Thompson, Helen Bowra, Vivienne Renton
  15. Sally Smith (519766), Elizabeth Hone, Jann Macintosh (459437), Barbara Higgs (622877)
  16. Barbara Wall (845434), Kay Wall (975540), Valda Roberts (811580), Suzanne Suttor (861391)
  17. Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Barry Foster (682470)
  18. Patricia Vetter (951927), Angela Parker (1060015), Mary Buckley (910643), Peggy Ayers (512974)
  19. Diana Waddell (746207), Jill Ridley (299200), Sally Keenan (859117), Patricia Burrows (2151)
  20. David Weston (65617), Richard Douglas (156280), Helena Dawson (551465), Tba
  21. Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850), Judy Bowman (816582), Kaye Chambers (76643)
  22. Louise Clement (912212), Beth Randall (913308), Dianne Tayler (859710), Deonne Samodol (716707)
  23. John Simmonds (985805), Sue Evershed (956325), Di Agostino (862959), Christine Banham (861448)
  24. Christine Egan (868388), Annie Stoddard (1028847), Peter Muller (877190), Bruce Wiggins (855782)
  25. Irving Greig (872946), Penny Greig (714356), Denis McEncroe (351334), Alison McEncroe (351342)
  26. Helen Archibald (1481), Margaret Richardson (51829), Anna Gipps (22527), Philippa Macintyre (977527)
  27. Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637), Gayford Thompson (977039), Rossie Thompson (798071)
  28. Gwen Rafferty (599026), Joan Morrison (539041), Margaret Hagar (624136), Audrey Belt (623695)
  29. Jane North (46477), Anne Hazelton (775797), Sanjay Sinha (685925), Peter Perry (48720)
  30. Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Denise Gough (629456)
  31. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606), Tba, Tba
  32. Geoffrey Palmer (678023), Helen Palmer (678015), Bruce Nelan (691917), Susan Nelan (717800)
  33. Lee Bristow (816604), Veronica Sullivan (874965), Kayleen Fergusson (745952), Jim Muller (69930)
  34. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034), Dorinda Sullivan (59455), Geraldine Phillips (49050)
  35. Lindsay Main (300241), Penelope Whitaker (209619), Sue McKerrow (370606), Gai Lydiard (691003)
  36. Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535), Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091)
  37. Sylvia Enklaar (528129), Jan Heber (69744), Tba, Tba
  38. Samuel Stephens (750281), Chris Cox (709298), Jennette Stephens (750298), Carolyn Sievers (1026372)
  39. Penny Meers (164364), Jane Plasto (570214), Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481)
  40. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681), Tba, Tba

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  41. Sarah Edelman (986712), Ron Szancer (268097), Sam York (518980), Line Davidson (903981)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry