Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Entry Administration

Bathurst and District Bridge Club

Organiser: Pamela Stuart-Brown
Phone: 0437 270 618
Email:
Club Website: www.bathurstbridgeclub.com.au
Director:Ed Barnes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19BathurstCongress.pdf

Pairs Saturday May 4, 2019 10:30 AM - 25 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes light lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0437 270 618

Entries

1.  Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637)
2.  Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919)
3.  Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Alfie Nation (270075)
4.  Morag Lokan (329177), Chris Lokan (329185)
5.  Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501)
6.  Allan Adcroft (1036769), Pamela Stuart-Brown (491918)
7.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Ralph Edwards (574007)
8.  Helen George (64866), Denise Hourigan (446831)
9.  Teresa Martin (483011), Margaret Humphries (690945), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
10.  John Cox (196401), Anne Elliott (973459), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
11.  Marjorie Webb (1044419), Lyn Prowse (1044427)
12.  Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341)
13.  Rosemary Hummelshoj (99724), Lloyd Cleaver (32646), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
14.  Kinga Macpherson (261742), Jan Borny (934895), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
15.  Phil Cummings (909270), Dick Ellis (947334), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
16.  Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
17.  Timothy Cregan (13102), Louise Cregan (299741)
18.  Jim Driscoll (1015982), Alan Sims (878731), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
19.  Janet Thompson (690740), Mary Warren (64521), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
20.  Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Robyn Pearce (88341)
21.  Bal Krishan (34169), Phil Glover (22705)
22.  Pam Bradford (6191), Kathy Hart (773832)
23.  Anna Olszewski (397873), Sharon Beavon (622907)
24.  Frank Fitzpatrick (693308), Kerrie Fitzpatrick (604860)
25.  Roslyn Howes (215562), Tony Howes (29084)
26.  Leigh Tindall (237760), Althea Crowley (910406), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
27.  Jennifer Hector (26824), Terry Bossomaier (265391), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
28.  Irene Bishop (1055887), Jan Madden (900486), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
29.  Kelela Allen (194859), Susan Capp (260347)
30.  David Reddel (122831), Jens Skovgaard (410683)
31.  George Gaal (476137), Paul Schulz (299588), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
32.  Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392)
33.  Janet Rowlatt (418714), Peter Wing
34.  Virginia Calov (944599), Barbara Johnson (668079), ORANGE BRIDGE CLUB
35.  Suzanne Suttor (861391), Sylvia Enklaar (528129)
36.  Liz Scorer (261726), Graham Daniel (550043), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
37.  Margaret Barker (842729), Judith Anne Francis (962351)
38.  Alan Schwarz (169171), Tammy Schwarz (169188)
39.  Jenny Paton (547026), June O'Farrell (567418), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB

Teams Sunday May 5, 2019 9:30 AM - 25 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes light lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0437 270 618

Entries

1.  Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Alfie Nation (270075)
2.  Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501), Chris Lokan (329185), Morag Lokan (329177)
3.  Allan Adcroft (1036769), Pamela Stuart-Brown (491918), Margaret Humphries (690945), Anne Elliott (973459)
4.  John Mottram (44512), Lorraine Schaap (54641), Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931)
5.  Helen George (64866), Denise Hourigan (446831), Coleen Street (402362), William Kierath (194093)
6.  Teresa Martin (483011), John Cox (196401), Belinda Mansell (303811), Irene Faulkner (19021), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
7.  Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341), Pat Cook (359696), Evelyn Maguire (347299)
8.  Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112), Barbara Green (616346), Maureen Wright (360147)
9.  Timothy Cregan (13102), Louise Cregan (299741), Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
10.  Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832), Wendy Strachan (354511), Genelle Hood (441090)
11.  Jan Borny (934895), Kinga Macpherson (261742), Jim Driscoll (1015982), Alan Sims (878731), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
12.  Bal Krishan (34169), Phil Glover (22705), Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Robyn Pearce (88341)
13.  Dennis Raymond (224111), Ernie Newman (759171), Kelela Allen (194859), Susan Capp (260347)
14.  Susan Fookes (683051), John Courtman (310581), Chris Pippen (211699), Carole Vildzius (539643)
15.  Gayle Calvert (1014412), Steve English (1003658), Sue Goddard (914703), Lorraine Newson (918954)
16.  Lloyd Cleaver (32646), Rosemary Hummelshoj (99724), Graham Daniel (550043), Liz Scorer (261726), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
17.  Pam Bradford (6191), Rita Baker (2593), Christine Kershaw (194204), Anne Tonna (911380)
18.  David Reddel (122831), Jens Skovgaard (410683), Bernard Huxtable (29777), Desmond Mulcahy (44695)
19.  Jennifer Hector (26824), Terry Bossomaier (265391), Leigh Tindall (237760), Althea Crowley (910406), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB
20.  Gwenda Garde (21571), Julia Shillington (1020021), Alison Colla (404772), Enid Dawes (279420)
21.  Paul Schulz (299588), George Gaal (476137), George Grosz (736244), Barbara Woolfe (476161), BATHURST AND DISTRICT BRIDGE CLUB