Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Illawarra Bridge Association Chris Diment Memorial Congress

Organiser: Marie Pickering
Phone: 0422 375 712
Email:
Club Website: www.illawarra.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:Jeff Carberry
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19IBAChrisDiment.pdf

Pairs Saturday June 22, 2019 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Advance payment is required by direct debit or credit card.

Cost: $40 per player lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0422 375 712

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. John Donovan (722618), Terry Heming (343064)
  2. Brian Thorp (160849), Perelle Scales (107085)
  3. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034)
  4. Joan Russell (647322), Gladys Donovan (759570)
  5. Patricia Vetter (951927), Mary Buckley (910643)
  6. Marie Pickering (878987), Carolyn Githens (784737)
  7. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)
  8. Jenny Muscio (873527), Janet Faber (536301)
  9. Moira Cunningham (823570), Barbara Overington (723029)
  10. Morag Lokan (329177), Chris Lokan (329185)
  11. Marelle Irvine (227463), Grant Cowen (186457)
  12. John Price (887277), Georgina Kus (881619)
  13. Margaret Phippen (415073), Lucia Mendonca (580971)
  14. Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501)
  15. Therese Simmons (653241), Barbara Matterson (849911)
  16. Janet Willis (673171), Rosemary Halford (918891)
  17. Terry Bodycote (643777), Jenny Michael (351245)
  18. Bruce Nelan (691917), Susan Nelan (717800)
  19. Ross Stuart (71511), Chris Sundstrom (59528)
  20. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549)
  21. Les Grewcock (24211), Rakesh Kumar (34274)
  22. Melissa Ardern (812102), Andrew Smith (447994)
  23. Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491)
  24. Michael Kefford (32352), Margaret Kefford (32360)
  25. Patricia Phillips (462373), Eric Lindh (236667)
  26. Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600)
  27. Marcelle Goslin (1048491), Anne Birt (1048481)
  28. Cheryl Waters (1014706), Stephen Smith (478229)
  29. Jillian Macrae (336051), Joyce Hoyle (250491)
  30. Donelle Foate (200387), Elizabeth Bornecrantz
  31. Maria Christensen (538681), Pranati Basu (699462)
  32. Kay Snowden (804444), Val Hodsdon (805890)
  33. Marion Lerman (561711), Glenys Coomer (222501)
  34. Susan Hammond (1044801), Tony Hammond (1044818)
  35. Elizabeth Cusack (850454), Ngaire Meehan (880371)
  36. Ian Lisle (645680), Kae French (138010)
  37. Martin Willcox (150355), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  38. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  39. Peter Muller (877190), Lynn King (996701)
  40. Paul Stebbing (1031635), Clive Riseam (1039571)
  41. Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), Cassandra Mitchell (274097)
  42. Julie Cowling (880388), Jeanette Marvell (435813)
  43. Aileen O'Brien (803308), Pat Berry (959235)
  44. Tony Matthews (737569), Mukesh Parekh (1031600)
  45. John Spira (430722), Margaret Spira (295094)
  46. Conny Szenczy (288586), Graham Jones (908479)
  47. Steve Dynan (683914), Peter Graham (584746)
  48. Rilla England (223514), Hugh McGinty (40835)
  49. Ken Soldi (653918), Lynne Soldi (653926)
  50. Jill Regterschot (212423), Larry Regterschot (212431)
  51. Sue Bochan (987131), Lorna O'Leary (940577)
  52. Ruth Neild (683280), Stephen Brell (470155)
  53. Inci Khoury (634034), Inga Scarr (865648)
  54. Anne Macinnis (993700), Janet Allen (950726)
  55. Maryla Ganski (687057), Patricia Cotter (448184)
  56. Antoinette Dippenaar (634093), Shahla Vogl (675539)
  57. Stephen Hurley (157848), Liz Hurley (225525)
  58. Martin Bunder (7994), Duncan Munro (44830)
  59. Parveen Rayani (578274), Jamal Rayani (577782)
  60. Lily Gulati (792871), Jan Greenlees (24023)
  61. Julian Foster (518891), Jenna Gibbons (636096)
  62. Frank Hardiman (1088191), Norman Johnston (1035207)
  63. Catherine Chaffey (853593), Colin Clifford (1063911)
  64. Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903)

Teams Sunday June 23, 2019 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Advance payment is required by direct debit or credit card.

Cost: $40 per player lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0422 375 712

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Sandy Boyd (68136), Shannon Queree (263435), Kathy Duke (848867), David Duke (848875)
  2. Brian Thorp (160849), Perelle Scales (107085), John Donovan (722618), Terry Heming (343064)
  3. Gladys Donovan (759570), Joan Russell (647322), Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034)
  4. Moira Cunningham (823570), Barbara Overington (723029), Steve Dynan (683914), Peter Graham (584746)
  5. Paula Higham (1039784), Maree Drakeley (1039768), Mukesh Parekh (1031600), Paul Newton (1012657)
  6. Margaret Phippen (415073), Lucia Mendonca (580971), Christine Derrig (678341), Alexander Mendonca (580988)
  7. Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501), Morag Lokan (329177), Chris Lokan (329185)
  8. Janet Willis (673171), Rosemary Halford (918891), Wayne Courtney (875058), Sandra Gentle (877956)
  9. Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722), Jenny Michael (351245), Catherine Zhang (741310)
  10. Bruce Nelan (691917), Susan Nelan (717800), John Price (887277), Georgina Kus (881619)
  11. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549), Grant Cowen (186457), Marelle Irvine (227463)
  12. Jenny Muscio (873527), Sue Bochan (987131), Lorna O'Leary (940577), Keith Pittaway (1028219)
  13. Les Grewcock (24211), Rakesh Kumar (34274), Toni Sharp (273600), Marilyn Chadwick (9911)
  14. Melissa Ardern (812102), Cathy Ashcroft (661945), Lily Gulati (792871), Andrew Smith (447994)
  15. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254), Helen Lavings (684491), Paul Lavings (35092)
  16. Patricia Phillips (462373), Eric Lindh (236667), Michael Kefford (32352), Margaret Kefford (32360)
  17. Marcelle Goslin (1048491), Anne Birt (1048481), John Kilgower (1036742), Julie Carbonara (1068938)
  18. Marie Pickering (878987), Carolyn Githens (784737), Cheryl Waters (1014706), Stephen Smith (478229)
  19. Maria Christensen (538681), Pranati Basu (699462), Tony Hammond (1044818), Susan Hammond (1044801)
  20. Martin Willcox (150355), Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680), Kae French (138010)
  21. Sheila Fonseca (534757), Amanda Ramsey (245100), Trevor Caldwell (366110), Janet Faber (536301)
  22. Hamid Sadigh (735256), Denise Barnes (3476), Siamak Parsanejad (476870), Nu Beasley (587036)
  23. Anne Macinnis (993700), Janet Allen (950726), Maryla Ganski (687057), Patricia Cotter (448184)
  24. Kay Snowden (804444), Val Hodsdon (805890), Margaret Cole (899062), Mary Raftery (466026)
  25. Aileen O'Brien (803308), Pat Berry (959235), Julie Cowling (880388), Jeanette Marvell (435813)
  26. Peter Muller (877190), Lynn King (996701), Denise Scott (657441), Jeannette Horrocks (931421)
  27. Elizabeth Cusack (850454), Ngaire Meehan (880371), Graham Jones (908479), Conny Szenczy (288586)
  28. Susan Vella (875384), Ed Nataraj (669784), Isabel Lowe, Timothy Lowe
  29. Graham Evans (583731), John Brockwell (155081), Niek Van Vucht (161063), Kevin Tant (213659)
  30. Antoinette Dippenaar (634093), David Higgins (902500), Ken Soldi (653918), Lynne Soldi (653926)
  31. Rilla England (223514), Hugh McGinty (40835), Larry Regterschot (212431), Jill Regterschot (212423)
  32. Ruth Neild (683280), Stephen Brell (470155), Martin Bunder (7994), Duncan Munro (44830)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  33. Inci Khoury (634034), Inga Scarr (865648), Tba, Tba