Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Trumps Bridge Centre Easter Festival

Organiser: Derrick Browne
Phone: 02 9969 5959
Email:
Club Website: www.trumps.net.au
Director:Derrick Browne
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19TrumpsEasterFestival.pdf

Good Friday Pairs Friday April 19, 2019 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $40 per player lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

  1. Warren Dobes (676195), Steven Bock (5355)
  2. Mischa Solar (57754), Julianne Rocks (52711)
  3. Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361)
  4. Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381)
  5. Susan Jensen (874590), Annegrete Kolding (907928)
  6. Liz Sylvester (950114), Ruth Tobin (61409)
  7. Gill Chambers (420557), Eva Bitel (396133)
  8. Meg Sharp (123250), Kathy Palmer (301523)
  9. Helen Clayton (491357), Lesleigh Rooney (222968)
  10. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683)
  11. Eva Shand (55603), Les Varadi (62995)
  12. Kerry McKay (163120), Sarah Gray
  13. John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951)
  14. Yvonne Perkins (702463), Leslie Treasure (291544)
  15. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691)
  16. Alessandro Gado (934011), Aleksandar Milovanovic (310141)
  17. Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley (513385)
  18. Nigel Rosendorff (121541), Anthony Burke (8125)
  19. Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), Cassandra Mitchell (274097)
  20. Paul Weaver (418722), Catherine Zhang (741310)
  21. Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903)
  22. Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Linda Aubusson (454796)
  23. Helen Horwitz (71031), Murray Green (244538)
  24. Cevat Emul (428310), Bob Sebesfi (163260)
  25. Alicia Mercer (370584), Prue Siemsgluess (334987)
  26. Michael Kefford (32352), Margaret Kefford (32360)
  27. John Newman (78107), Andrew Markovics (39039)
  28. Madeleine Gray (701262), Ellen Borda (703281)
  29. Janice Steward (68098), Jan Chivers (571849)
  30. Ian Hoschke (833525), Sylvia Billingham (792691)
  31. Robert Case (239951), Margaret Pussell (177601)
  32. Jenna Gibbons (636096), Julian Foster (518891)
  33. Kate McCallum (226963), Ervin Otvosi (47422)
  34. George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938)
  35. Brett Slater (995274), Tony Halse (1030681)
  36. Mary Lynch (37494), Elizabeth Neil (594342)
  37. Elliott Kaplan (406783), Brenda Kaplan (250945)
  38. Margaret Mahony (794686), Gay Suters (758361)
  39. Peter Boulton (5835), Angela Boulton (250872)
  40. Ernest Rapee (50962), Judith Rapee (50970)
  41. Ron Speiser (484997), Andrew Peake (291269)
  42. Sue Allen (833), Marjorie Thomas (60836)
  43. Timothy Bestelink (347371), Paul Pilowsky (1081691)
  44. Ann De Mestre (15083), Marjorie Lehmann (381993)
  45. Janette Bates (341916), Patsy
  46. Frank Broos (845957), Warren Robinson (731201)
  47. Patricia Lacey (34339), Anne Morris (74861)

Swiss Pairs Saturday April 20, 2019 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $40 per player lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

  1. Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381)
  2. Marieta Borthwick (953970), Annegrete Kolding (907928)
  3. Liz Sylvester (950114), Sophie Ashton (711470)
  4. Meg Sharp (123250), Kathy Palmer (301523)
  5. Helen Clayton (491357), Lesleigh Rooney (222968)
  6. Alexander Cook (668699), Julian Abel (94)
  7. David Wurth (67830), Ben Chosid (497630)
  8. Kerry McKay (163120), Robin Ho (388361)
  9. Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley (513385)
  10. Lorna Ichilcik (769509), Rena Kaplan (31968)
  11. Paul Weaver (418722), Catherine Zhang (741310)
  12. Tania Lloyd (474924), Hugh Grosvenor (161871)
  13. Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903)
  14. Bob Sebesfi (163260), Wayne Zhu (636721)
  15. Greta Davis (843903), Libby Tonkin (802530)
  16. Wei Zhang (1019422), Cevat Emul (428310)
  17. Madeleine Gray (701262), Ellen Borda (703281)
  18. Sally Morton (829889), Derek Ponsford (25151)
  19. Felicity Aldred (1041959), Cedric Parker (1041940)
  20. Eva Bitel (396133), Marjorie Lehmann (381993)
  21. Sue Cooper (407712), Joan Young (407720)
  22. Colin Clifford (1063911), Catherine Chaffey (853593)
  23. Elaine Dignan (123366), Carmel Bourke (5878)
  24. Murray Green (244538), Ervin Otvosi (47422)
  25. Karen Irvine (683973), Steve Dynan (683914)
  26. Stuart Schon (271616), Maeve Doyle (987786)
  27. Julianne Rocks (52711), Heather Cusworth (219533)
  28. Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005)
  29. John Scotford, Patrick Neary (719137)
  30. Jonathan Kelly (888087), Peter Cloke (249963)
  31. Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031)
  32. Edmond Lee (913642), Crispy Rhodes (928331)
  33. Axel Johannsson (687693), Kate McCallum (226963)
  34. Timothy Bestelink (347371), Paul Pilowsky (1081691)
  35. Mary Ferguson (354856), John Ferguson (608051)
  36. Frank Broos (845957), Warren Robinson (731201)

Easter Teams Sunday April 21, 2019 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $40 per player lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

  1. Steven Bock (5355), John Newman, George Finikiotis (196533), Joshua Wyner (335819)
  2. Julianne Rocks (52711), Liz Quittner (50741), Mischa Solar (57754), Margaret Foster (20524)
  3. David Wurth (67830), Nick Fahrer (273848), David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426)
  4. Meg Sharp (123250), Kathy Palmer (301523), Helen Clayton (491357), Lesleigh Rooney (222968)
  5. Kerry McKay (163120), Sarah Gray, Julie Mansfield (800708), John Mansfield (594873)
  6. Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381), Martin Bloom (5266), Nigel Rosendorff (121541)
  7. Rob Holgate (620221), Tim Trahair (361062), Neil Williams (774308), Margaret Stevens (527610)
  8. Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley (513385), Tania Lloyd (474924), Hugh Grosvenor (161871)
  9. Cevat Emul (428310), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Catherine Zhang (741310), Paul Weaver (418722)
  10. Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361), Tony Allen (194840), Kelela Allen (194859)
  11. Bob Sebesfi (163260), Wayne Zhu (636721), Wei Zhang (1019422), Yumin Li (932817)
  12. Gail McKenzie (868000), Martin Brown (812781), Judy Parsons, John Russell
  13. Ann Baker (587168), Andre Baroukh (989061), Peter Strasser (71382), Nicky Strasser (71293)
  14. Tony Ong (46876), Paul Dalley (599069), Ron Speiser (484997), George Bilski (242683)
  15. Julian Foster (518891), Jenna Gibbons (636096), Fraser Rew (636134), Tba
  16. Robert Case (239951), Margaret Pussell (177601), Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651), Liz Fanos (270938)
  17. Susan Humphries (736465), Colin Baker (422967), Liz Sylvester (950114), Lakshmi Sunderasan
  18. Hamish Dodd (1082639), Aaron Chow (1081128), Sofie Bisholm (1082647), Mitheran Selvendran
  19. Tim Mountjoy (278701), Patricia Lacey (34339), Rhonda Goldman (83712), Anne Morris (74861)

Gourmet Pairs (morning) Monday April 22, 2019 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $18 per person

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

  1. Liz Sylvester (950114), Colin Clifford (1063911)
  2. Fiona Lavery (851371), Leo Goorevich (23183)
  3. Patrick Starck (1044222), Rebecca Burnett-Smith (497495)
  4. George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938)
  5. Judith Oliver (30139), Peggy Dalby (14044)
  6. Judy Oliver (676391), Inge Rogers (698903)
  7. Gill Chambers (420557), Shirley Ferrier (665721)
  8. Timothy Bestelink (347371), Paul Pilowsky (1081691)
  9. Ann De Mestre (15083), Marjorie Lehmann (381993)
  10. Barbara Gassmann (374571), Georges Gassmann (637432)
  11. Sally Morton (829889), Derek Ponsford (25151)
  12. Cedric Parker (1041940)
  13. Pamela Lawson (667099), Diana Price (562483)

Gourmet Pairs (afternoon) Monday April 22, 2019 1:30 PM - 32 tables

Cost: $18 per person

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

  1. Colin Clifford (1063911), John Rogers (905976)
  2. Fiona Lavery (851371), Leo Goorevich (23183)
  3. Rebecca Burnett-Smith (497495), Patrick Starck (1044222)
  4. Lydia Gibbs (618462), Margaret Stevens (527610)
  5. George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938)
  6. Judith Oliver (30139), Fazeley Read (676381)
  7. Peter Fitzmaurice (534218), Neil Williams (774308)
  8. Liz Sylvester (950114), Gloria Peston
  9. Timothy Bestelink (347371), Paul Pilowsky (1081691)
  10. Rupert Hill (299782), Hanlon Chiddy (293113)
  11. Ann De Mestre (15083), Marjorie Lehmann (381993)
  12. Deirdre Wooding (379141), Colleen Kelly (32506)
  13. Rhonda Langley (789471), Carolyn Greenwich (630500)
  14. Erika Kinsella (1078720), Ruth Wollaston
  15. Tina Strickland (362174), Ceiny Maybury (355674)
  16. Andrew Reiner (51462), Fay Cooney (540609)
  17. Janette Bates (341916), Carmel Bourke (5878)
  18. Bob Sebesfi (163260), Cevat Emul (428310)
  19. Barbara Gassmann (374571), Georges Gassmann (637432)
  20. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681)

Gourmet Pairs (evening) Monday April 22, 2019 7:30 PM - 32 tables

Cost: $18 per person

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9969 5959

Entries

  1. Eva Bitel (396133), Kitty Levy (36080)
  2. Catherine Turner (71791), Yvonne Bartels (662232)
  3. Gordon Parker (910376), Heather Parker (713228)
  4. Kerry McKay (163120), Merle Payne (637440)
  5. David McMahon (139475)