Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Wollstonecraft Bridge Club Swiss Pairs

Organiser: Nick Hughes
Phone: 0414 601 175
Email:
Club Website: www.wollstonecraftclub.com.au/bridge/
Director:Nick Hughes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19WollstonecraftSwissPairs.pdf

Sunday December 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 20 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0414 601 175

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Clare Filmer Ramsay (682063), Cassandra Mitchell (274097)
  2. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)
  3. Ken Storr (319759), Phaik Yao (381071)
  4. Kerry McKay (163120), Ian Plummer (555861)
  5. Robyn Rogers (1008927), Jeetha Withana (707910)
  6. Barry Dalsto (928194), Shirley Arnold (228435)
  7. Fiona Lavery (851371), Neil Perry (159700)
  8. Ann Baker (587168), Colin Baker (422967)
  9. Greta Davis (843903), Libby Tonkin (802530)
  10. David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426)
  11. Neil Williams (774308), Kevin Murray (815330)
  12. Ken Wilks (66281), Rosalie Broughton (526002)
  13. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  14. Linda Aubusson (454796), Steven Bock (5355)
  15. Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903)
  16. Anthony Burke (8125), Arthur Ramer (635571)
  17. Ernie Newman (759171), Heath Henn (928135)
  18. Lynn Baker (460419), Bev Peters (291560)
  19. Les Varadi (62995), Eva Shand (55603)
  20. Hamid Sadigh (735256), Denise Barnes (3476)
  21. Bina Kassam (574929), Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651)
  22. Paulina Martin (711675), Ming Li (991112)
  23. Helen Milward (23884), Chris Williams (210676)
  24. Jane Biscoe (231134), Margaret Stevens (527610)
  25. Peter Barnes (3719), Beverley Brady (686832)
  26. Sunny Pang (734187), Margaret Owen (730599)
  27. Sam York (518980), Theo Mangos (375901)
  28. Kim Morrison (44318), David Weston (65617)
  29. Judy Osie (780121), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701)
  30. Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005)
  31. Frances Lyons (401765), Helen Lowry (162795)
  32. Robert Case (239951), De Mitty (317306)
  33. Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley (513385)
  34. Warren Robinson (731201), Phillip Halloran (168671)
  35. Cevat Emul (428310), Catherine Zhang (741310)
  36. Liz Sylvester (950114), Axel Johannsson (687693)
  37. Kevin Davies (14443), Leo Goorevich (23183)
  38. Wayne Zhu (636721), Bob Sebesfi (163260)
  39. Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817)
  40. Joan Salmon (54119), Marian Webb (381446)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  41. Nabil Edgtton (598933), Alex Antonios

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry