Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Ballina Bridge Club

Organiser: Marjorie Askew
Phone: 0459 023 907
Email:
Club Website: www.users.on.net/~bbclub/
Director:Chris Snook
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Ballina.pdf

Swiss Cross Imp Pairs Saturday March 16, 2019 9:30 AM - 24 tables

We can/will take LATE ENTRIES but please contact Marjorie Askew by phone/email to confirm. This year we are trying Cross Imps scoring - as opposed to Matchpoints. Why not Give it a Go! Direct payment is preferred to Ballina Bridge Club: BSB 062 502 A/c 1011 8981. Please include Congress and your surname in the Reference.

Cost: $80 per pair includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0459 023 907

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. Marjorie Askew (336815), William Powell (336807)
  2. Mary Ditton (582670), Sally Aldrich (1058738)
  3. John Correy (596906), Catherine McPaul (586560)
  4. Eric Hurley (29653), Gary Lynn (37524)
  5. Dennis Ford (749249), Carolyn Seymour (604917)
  6. Wendy Doyle (925403), Margaret Faulks (941689)
  7. Carolyn Hart (336416), Bob Hart (336408)
  8. Peter McGruer (746304), John Sheean (763225)
  9. Paul Buck (697990), Deborah McLay (437018)
  10. Judy Forsyth (539351), John Paynter (245852)
  11. Dianne Hillman (644560), Connie Cassar (629987)
  12. Odette Hall (644587), Sue Herse (619876)
  13. Michael Aikin (83641), Coral Aikin (83658)
  14. Chery McCallum (766895), Margaret Kelly (623938)
  15. David McLeish (257370), Paula McLeish (541540)
  16. Jim Roche (395269), Graham Carson (833274)
  17. Judith Crafti (402648), Maureen Baker (165220)
  18. June Orford (762407), Carmel Pollard (766909)
  19. Vicki Ivosevac (562475), Jennifer Wardley (6424)
  20. Jill Cox (909467), Ken Jones (1044656)
  21. Lorraine Bryant (941662), John Rogers (774901)
  22. Anne Riley (679372), Ngaire Wills (260487)
  23. Mary Goodall (332951), Ellen Watson (310352)
  24. Colin Macdonald (236081), Kerry Mills (970980)
  25. Winston Guymer (285201), Paul Smith (57096)
  26. Kay Milne (35475), Susan Sheppard (398039)
  27. Chris McDowell (887609), Jennifer McDowell (822248)
  28. John Steele (332372), Jocelyn Steele (332380)
  29. Henry Hirschhorn (472859), Betty Clark (679402)
  30. Mike Gilfoyle (284939), Lyn Arnett (270581)
  31. Sue Burns (705705), Kay Pearson (767905)
  32. Anne Jackson (30341), Carol Hocking (705683)
  33. John Fraser (362220), Helen Pearce (807605)
  34. Terry Lowe (164275), Cally Mail (600784)
  35. Lou Tillotson (229891), Roger Weathered (302163)
  36. Peter Brosnan (807941), Karyn Scanlan (767166)

Teams Sunday March 17, 2019 9:30 AM - 24 tables

We can/will take LATE ENTRIES but please contact Marjorie Askew by phone/email to confirm. Direct payment is preferred to Ballina Bridge Club: BSB 062 502 A/c 1011 8981. Please include Congress and your surname in the Reference.

Cost: $160 per team includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0459 023 907

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. John Correy (596906), Catherine McPaul (586560), Trevor Fletcher (732230), Dot Piddington (609986)
  2. Eric Hurley (29653), Gary Lynn (37524), Marjorie Askew (336815), William Powell (336807)
  3. Carolyn Hart (336416), Bob Hart (336408), Henry Hirschhorn (472859), Betty Clark (679402)
  4. Peter McGruer (746304), John Sheean (763225), Paul Buck (697990), Deborah McLay (437018)
  5. Judy Forsyth (539351), Rebecca Rogers (774898), John Paynter (245852), Graham Carson (833274)
  6. Dianne Hillman (644560), Connie Cassar (629987), Odette Hall (644587), Sue Herse (619876)
  7. Chery McCallum (766895), Margaret Kelly (623938), Wendy Doyle (925403), Margaret Faulks (941689)
  8. David McLeish (257370), Paula McLeish (541540), John Steele (332372), Jocelyn Steele (332380)
  9. Bev Peart-Kuter (842273), Ange Bettess (988367), Sue Fielder (887587), Peter Lamont (1044664)
  10. Judith Crafti (402648), Jean Lowe (159956), Ellen Watson (310352), Mary Goodall (332951)
  11. Colin Macdonald (236081), Kerry Mills (970980), Margaret Fleming (655503), Jenny Bush (899968)
  12. Anne Riley (679372), Ngaire Wills (260487), June Orford (762407), Carmel Pollard (766909)
  13. Chris McDowell (887609), Jennifer McDowell (822248), Ray Ghioni (614955), Robert Sheahan (1019211)
  14. Anne Jackson (30341), Carol Hocking (705683), Paul Smith (57096), Winston Guymer (285201)
  15. Clare Treanor-Cook (113840), Lorraine Bryant (941662), Stephen Doherty (253987), Ken Jones (1044656)
  16. Lyn Ebert (163449), Peter Brosnan (807941), Pin Sultas (854891), Helen Pearce (807605)