Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Batemans Bay Bridge Club

Organiser: Karen Creet
Phone: 0448 473 028
Email:
Entries to:
Club Website: www.batemansbaybridgeclub.com
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19BatemansBay.pdf

Welcome Pairs Friday March 8, 2019 7:00 PM - 25 tables

Cost: $10 per person (no pre-payment required)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0448 473 028

Entries

  1. Anka Saundry (225568), Peter Saundry (613371)
  2. Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Swiss Pairs Saturday March 9, 2019 10:00 AM - 50 tables

Pre- Payment details are BSB:062 650 Acc.28019380
Please include your surname and ABF name in the reference
Youth Player discount ($20 per person)
To be eligible for the Restricted each player must have <300MPs as at 1 January, 2019.

Cost: $70 per pair (prepayment online required)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0448 473 028

Entries

  1. Richard Brightling (6718), Karen Creet (293970), OPEN , BATEMANS BAY BRIDGE CLUB
  2. Leone Moffat (254452), Kevin Tant (213659), OPEN
  3. Kevin Douglas (222259), Graham Evans (583731), OPEN
  4. Andrew Creet (284270), Stephen Mendick (42390), OPEN
  5. Youth Pair One, Youth Pair One, OPEN
  6. Youth Pair Two, Youth Pair Two, OPEN
  7. Youth Pair Three, Youth Pair Three, OPEN
  8. Youth Pair Four, Youth Pair Four, OPEN
  9. Youth Pair Five, Youth Pair Five, OPEN
  10. Youth Pair Six, Youth Pair Six, OPEN
  11. Youth Pair Seven, Youth Pair Seven, OPEN
  12. Youth Pair Eight, Youth Pair Eight, OPEN
  13. Youth Pair Nine, Youth Pair Nine, OPEN
  14. Youth Pair Ten, Youth Pair Ten, OPEN
  15. Youth Pair Eleven, Youth Pair Eleven, OPEN
  16. Youth Pair Twelve, Youth Pair Twelve, OPEN
  17. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), OPEN
  18. Richard Lazar (387681), Sally Lazar (364851), OPEN
  19. Tony Rolfe (61931), Lucy Robinson (317330), OPEN
  20. Ken Harrison (604895), Maureen Harrison (587222), OPEN
  21. Susan Scerri (408131), Allen Scerri (408141), OPEN
  22. Kerry Butcher (443018), Jenny Mendick (70270), OPEN
  23. Pam Crichton (155829), Ross Crichton (155837), OPEN
  24. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), OPEN
  25. Jim Thomas (584096), Dianne Samuel (210511), OPEN
  26. David Num (846074), Dita Hunt (293393), RESTRICTED
  27. Anka Saundry (225568), Peter Saundry (613371), RESTRICTED
  28. Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918), RESTRICTED
  29. Mary O'Neill (380555), Heather Tarrant (323640), RESTRICTED
  30. Peter Grant (156957), To Be Advised, OPEN
  31. Niek Van Vucht (161063), Patricia McDonald (591319), OPEN
  32. Heather York (805866), Dianne Hinde (804525), RESTRICTED
  33. Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441), RESTRICTED
  34. Bev Crossman (610666), Bruce Crossman (610674), OPEN
  35. Richard Prickett (716383), Sara Lynch (941573), OPEN
  36. David Lilley (158542), Khokan Bagchi (130532), OPEN
  37. George Kozakos (158291), Arjuna De Livera (196134), OPEN
  38. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288), OPEN

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday March 10, 2019 9:30 AM - 50 tables

Pre- Payment details are BSB:062 650 Acc.28019380
Please include your surname and ABF name in the reference
Youth Player discount ($20 per person)

Cost: $140 per team (prepayment online required)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0448 473 028

Entries

  1. Kevin Douglas (222259), Graham Evans (583731), Leone Moffat (254452), Kevin Tant (213659)
  2. Andrew Creet (284270), Stephen Mendick (42390), Karen Creet (293970), Richard Brightling (6718)
  3. Youth Team One, Youth Team One, Youth Team One, Youth Team One
  4. Youth Team Two, Youth Team Two, Youth Team Two, Youth Team Two
  5. Youth Team Three, Youth Team Three, Youth Team Three, Youth Team Three
  6. Youth Team Four, Youth Team Four, Youth Team Four, Youth Team Four
  7. Youth Team Five, Youth Team Five, Youth Team Five, Youth Team Five
  8. Youth Team Six, Youth Team Six, Youth Team Six, Youth Team Six
  9. Rita Wright (95176), Joan Small (356433), Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325)
  10. Richard Lazar (387681), Sally Lazar (364851), Tba, Tba
  11. Tony Rolfe (61931), Lucy Robinson (317330), Ken Harrison (604895), Maureen Harrison (587222)
  12. Susan Scerri (408131), Allen Scerri (408141), Kerry Butcher (443018), Jenny Mendick (70270)
  13. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), Pam Crichton (155829), Ross Crichton (155837)
  14. David Num (846074), Dita Hunt (293393), Mary O'Neill (380555), Gary John Miller (989479)
  15. Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918), Tba, Tba
  16. Niek Van Vucht (161063), Patricia McDonald (591319), Peter Grant (156957), Faye Grant (156930)
  17. Heather York (805866), Dianne Hinde (804525), Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441)
  18. Richard Prickett (716383), Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Bodell (691380), Gail Farrell (135364)
  19. David Lilley (158542), Khokan Bagchi (130532), Arjuna De Livera (196134), George Kozakos (158291)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry