Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Mollymook Bridge Club

Organiser: Kevin Tant and Pam Date
Phone: 02 4455 6331
Email:
Club Website: www.mollymook.bridge-club.org
Director:Bruce Crossman
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Mollymook.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday September 21, 2019 10:30 AM - 24 tables

Entries will open May 1. Payment for entry is required 21 August. see the flyer for payment details

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 4455 6331

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Kevin Tant (213659), John Brockwell (155081)
  2. Val Brockwell (155098), Elizabeth Havas (157351)
  3. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  4. Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491)
  5. Richard Prickett (716383), Patricia Afflick (715761)
  6. Morag Lokan (329177), Chris Lokan (329185)
  7. Liz Shonk (293598), Anita Delorenzo (749206)
  8. Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891)
  9. Vivienne Renton, Helen Bowra
  10. Jenny Bryant (274348), Gay Thompson
  11. Michael McTiernan (785431), Ross Milbourne (448095)
  12. George Zuber (624101), John Kelly (658863)
  13. Peter Talsma (862339), Joy Bryant (673854)
  14. Rowena Barton (801305), Susan Bateman (656526)
  15. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325)
  16. Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561)
  17. Penny Paterson (936596), Col Jones (925993)
  18. Chris Fader (691372), Richard Bodell (691380)
  19. Sara Lynch (941573), Denise Gribble (487597)
  20. Tba, Richard Brightling (6718)
  21. Andrew Creet, Stephen Mendick (42390)
  22. Ann Wilson (501247), Sandy Chapple (629014)
  23. Janet Turnell (130451), Ron Turnell (320854)
  24. Pam Date (774685), Margaret Hendriks (27146)
  25. Barbara Wood (488100), Glenice De Montemas (801321)
  26. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381)
  27. Lindsay Scandrett (323111), Tba
  28. Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918)
  29. Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866)
  30. Tony Rolfe (61931), Lucy Robinson (317330)
  31. Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112)
  32. Lauri Perino (925985), Moira Heath (881066)
  33. Graham Evans (583731), Kevin Douglas (222259)
  34. Michael Ross (611451), Tba
  35. Paul Haley (824526), Bev Crossman (610666)
  36. Geoff Hayes (775924), Peter Waight (293660)
  37. Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501)
  38. Mary Buckley (910643), Patricia Vetter (951927)
  39. Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851)
  40. John Bentley (131202), Di Woolford (150797)
  41. David Num (846074), Dita Hunt (293393)
  42. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549)
  43. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681)
  44. Margaret Gerritsen (651583), Danica Nikolovski (820644)
  45. Elizabeth Baker (1004141), Helene Downs (1004158)
  46. Rae Duffy (1015826), Margaret Boyd Nz
  47. Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441)
  48. Beata Denkiewicz (114901), Stephanie Litchfield (466212)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  49. Whalley Robin (155292), Barbara Johns (802042)
  50. Joseph Fitzpatrick (866776), Ross Aitken (825719)
  51. David Holbeck (457280), Lawrence Oliver (567094)
  52. John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457)
  53. Janet Willis (673171), Christine Huddle (695947)
  54. Cheryl Waters (1014706), Tba
  55. Christine Houghton (599301), Wayne Houghton (599311)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday September 22, 2019 9:30 AM - 24 tables

Entries will open May 1

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 4455 6331

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Val Brockwell (155098), Elizabeth Havas (157351), John Brockwell (155081), Kevin Tant (213659)
  2. Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491), Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  3. Richard Prickett (716383), Patricia Afflick (715761), Richard Bodell (691380), Chris Fader (691372)
  4. Liz Shonk (293598), Anita Delorenzo (749206), Morag Lokan (329177), Chris Lokan (329185)
  5. Leone Moffat (254452), Elainne Haley (657891), Robert Van Der Hoek (241016), Sue Neill (74561)
  6. Vivienne Renton, Helen Bowra, Gay Thompson, Jenny Bryant (274348)
  7. Rowena Barton (801305), Susanne Dillon (747475), Ross Milbourne (448095), Michael McTiernan (785431)
  8. George Zuber (624101), John Kelly (658863), Peter Talsma (862339), Joy Bryant (673854)
  9. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), Joan Small (356433), Rita Wright (95176)
  10. Sara Lynch (941573), Denise Gribble (487597), David Num (846074), Dita Hunt (293393)
  11. Andrew Creet, Stephen Mendick (42390), Karen Creet, Richard Brightling (6718)
  12. Ann Wilson (501247), Sandy Chapple (629014), Barbara Wood (488100), Glenice De Montemas (801321)
  13. Janet Turnell (130451), Ron Turnell (320854), Pam Date (774685), Margaret Hendriks (27146)
  14. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381), Tba, Tba
  15. Dianne Hinde (804525), Heather York (805866), Loueen Grant (702129), Gail McCombie (763918)
  16. Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112), Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549)
  17. Lauri Perino (925985), Moira Heath (881066), Bev Crossman (610666), Paul Haley (824526)
  18. Graham Evans (583731), Kevin Douglas (222259), Michael Ross (611451), Tba
  19. Geoff Hayes (775924), Peter Waight (293660), Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501)
  20. John Bentley (131202), Di Woolford (150797), Lewis Seychell (762385), Colin Manley (683851)
  21. Mary Buckley (910643), Margaret Gerritsen (651583), Patricia Vetter (951927), Danica Nikolovski (820644)
  22. Lucy Robinson (317330), Tony Rolfe (61931), Christine Houghton (599301), Wayne Houghton (599311)
  23. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681), Tba, Tba
  24. Rae Duffy (1015826), Margaret Boyd Nz, Janet Willis (673171), Christine Huddle (695947)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  25. Ian Wright (780014), Imogen Von Muenchhausen (681441), Tba, Tba
  26. Whalley Robin (155292), Barbara Johns (802042), Joseph Fitzpatrick (866776), Ross Aitken (825719)
  27. David Holbeck (457280), Lawrence Oliver (567094), Carolyn Bulger (817937), Doug Baldwin (825905)
  28. Beata Denkiewicz (114901), Stephanie Litchfield (466212), Tba, Tba
  29. Cheryl Waters (1014706), Tba, Tba, Tba

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry