Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Great Lakes Bridge Club Annual Congress

Organiser: Sylvia Goodwin
Phone: 0431 066 388
Email:
Club Website: www.greatlakes.bridge-club.org
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19GreatLakesCongress.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday September 14, 2019 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $40 Includes light sandwich lunch & fresh fruit

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0431 066 388

Entries

  1. Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127)
  2. Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919)
  3. Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Henrietta Hohnen (212512)
  4. Karen Sivyer (941271), Joyce Giacomelli (995304)
  5. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034)
  6. Andrew Grace (881627), Gary Kembrey (907545)
  7. Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051)
  8. Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341)
  9. Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551)
  10. Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918)
  11. Michael Johnson (249513), Terry Bodycote (643777)
  12. Neil Black (793949), Dianne Henry (792535)
  13. Barbara Williams (289434), Lorraine Adams (238864)
  14. Ann Kynaston (614890), Carmel Pike (766951)
  15. Bronwyn Boehm (621757), Henry Hudson (265438)
  16. Jill Buchmann (607029), Karl Buchmann (611743)
  17. Richard Douglas (156280), David Weston (65617)
  18. Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Chris Hannan (205621)
  19. Pat Pepper (510807), Patricia Grigson (270334)
  20. Susan McMahon (308791), Judy Payne (561347)
  21. Stephen Miller (953946), Peter Wheatley (941451)
  22. Florence Gibbons (821365), Ruth Herdegen (846945)
  23. Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320)
  24. Dick Barry (650943), Uve Anderson (726982)
  25. Sharon Bull (766720), Ken Bridges (823481)
  26. Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756)
  27. Murray Booth (588881), Denise Strain (773751)
  28. Sylvia Goodwin (874051), Bill Goodwin (874043)
  29. Carol Gait (882763), Christine Dunn (993441)
  30. Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389)
  31. Rhonda Evans (450898), Barbara Griffiths (24422)
  32. Dorothy Read (648035), Geoff Read (648027)
  33. Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470)
  34. Judy Wulff (592048), Martin Johnson (758108)
  35. Cameron Kirton (792578), Colin Choat (575798)
  36. Robina Macdiarmid (0948683), Barbara Watt (1024760)
  37. Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058)
  38. Wayne Carroll (196071), Fran Carroll (225282)
  39. Daphne Yarnold (70068), Nigel Savory (807869)
  40. Pat Sleat (666084), Robyn Griffiths (373494)
  41. Tony Woolford (150800), Sam Kebby (84697)
  42. Sue Eishauer (809284), Jenni Saunders (553301)

Teams Sunday September 15, 2019 9:00 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $40 Includes light sandwich lunch & fresh fruit

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0431 066 388

Entries

  1. Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127), Terry Bodycote (643777), Michael Johnson (249513)
  2. Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Henrietta Hohnen (212512)
  3. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034), Gary Kembrey (907545), Andrew Grace (881627)
  4. Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Chris Hannan (205621)
  5. Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551), Garry Clarke (259918), Sally Clarke (403555)
  6. Neil Black (793949), Dianne Henry (792535), Nancy De Ville (282073), Margaret Dunlop (563919)
  7. Barbara Williams (289434), Lorraine Adams (238864), Ann Kynaston (614890), Carmel Pike (766951)
  8. Bronwyn Boehm (621757), Henry Hudson (265438), Jill Buchmann (607029), Karl Buchmann (611743)
  9. Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), Richard Douglas (156280), David Weston (65617)
  10. Les Marks (39047), Norma Bousfield (370568), Alison McGregor (246591), Pamela Lawrence (162809)
  11. Susan McMahon (308791), Judy Payne (561347), Patricia Grigson (270334), Pat Pepper (510807)
  12. Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320), Florence Gibbons (821365), Ruth Herdegen (846945)
  13. Uve Anderson (726982), Dick Barry (650943), Ken Bridges (823481), Sharon Bull (766720)
  14. Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756), Daphne Yarnold (70068), Gail Salmon (743402)
  15. Carol Gait (882763), Christine Dunn (993441), Sylvia Goodwin (874051), Bill Goodwin (874043)
  16. Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389), Rhonda Evans (450898), Barbara Griffiths (24422)
  17. Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), Judy Wulff (592048), Martin Johnson (758108)
  18. Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341), Marie Schutte (671371), Maree Brady (592919)
  19. Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058), Jim Thatcher (549797), Trish Thatcher (549789)
  20. Maureen O'Keeffe (663832), Robina Macdiarmid (948683), Beryl Henderson (987281), Valda Bowd (825697)
  21. Stephen Miller (953946), Peter Wheatley (941451), Giles Martin (862657), Vincia Martin (746185)
  22. Pat Sleat (666084), Robyn Griffiths (373494), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Arthur Lindner (73997)
  23. Jenelle Francis (79431), Kay Raicevich (211151), Michael Bush (642398), Denise Strain (773751)
  24. Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853)
  25. Des Ford (634883), Beverley Butterworth (509213), Susan Gogarty (766712), Delia Dan (955965)