Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Great Lakes Bridge Club Teams

Organiser: Sylvia Goodwin
Phone: 0431 066 388
Email:
Club Website: www.greatlakes.bridge-club.org
Director:Tony Howes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19GreatLakesFeb.pdf

Saturday February 9, 2019 10:00 AM - Sunday February 10, 2019 - 40 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0431 066 388

Entries

  1. Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722), Michael Simes (269182), Paul McGrath (99831)
  2. Lorraine Smatell (948691), Barbara Matterson (849911), Mary McCarthy (837164), Robina Macdiarmid (948683)
  3. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), Michael Johnson (249513), Niek Van Vucht (161063)
  4. Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019), Val Dawson (457086), Anthea Oates (46671)
  5. John Hodge (562823), Vivienne Benson-Hodge (574457), Ken Harrison (604895), Maureen Harrison (587222)
  6. Chris Ellis (244570), Diana Ellis (224138), Chris Hannan (205621), Lorraine Lindsay (25836)
  7. Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), David Weston (65617), Kim Morrison (44318)
  8. Dick Barry (650943), Uve Anderson (726982), Ken Bridges (823481), Sharon Bull (766720)
  9. Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), Judy Wulff (592048), Martin Johnson (758108)
  10. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000), Jenny Michael (351245), Roslyn Howes (215562)
  11. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381), Axel Johannsson (687693), Karen McCallum (226963)
  12. Marion Carney (714550), Jeanette Bretnall (696110), Rhonda Millar (121223), Susan Gogarty (766712)
  13. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218), Christine Hadaway (364274), Judy Smyth (160466)
  14. Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828), Sue Donohue (787493), Jim Thatcher (549797)
  15. Les Marks (39047), Norma Bousfield (370568), Barbara Williams (289434), Lorraine Adams (238864)
  16. Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Pat Sleat (666084), Murray Booth (588881), Denise Strain (773751)
  17. Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Kath Hilder (746444), Ruth Weatherley (566853)
  18. Amber Noonan (104388), Trish Thatcher (549789), Judy Payne (561347), Pat Pepper (510807)
  19. Dianne Henry (792535), Neil Black (793949), June Cook (746460), Lyn Redgate (454362)
  20. Wayne Carroll (196071), Fran Carroll (225282), Don Scown (160261), Judy Scown (160253)
  21. Bronwyn Boehm (621757), Henry Hudson (265438), Jill Buchmann (607029), Karl Buchmann (611743)
  22. Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918), Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551)
  23. Sue Eishauer (809284), Maretta Callow (809276), Alison McGregor (246591), Ann Kynaston (614890)
  24. Marcia Gaden (857386), Jeanette Rayward (798746), Ray Muld (908215), Jenny Lora (11657)
  25. Sylvia Goodwin (874051), Bill Goodwin (874043), Carol Gait (882763), Christine Dunn (993441)
  26. Wendy Buender (469874), Maree Brady (592919), Judy King (670529), Marie Schutte (671371)
  27. Daphne Yarnold (70068), Gail Salmon (743402), Megan Grant (462144), Judy Scott (415413)
  28. Rowan Ferguson (211729), Robyn Griffiths (373494), Saima King (33261), Yvonne Cains (8788)
  29. Bruce Webster (484512), Don Miller (71412), Jeff Conroy (546615), Alan Hemmingway (943053)
  30. Barbara Griffiths (24422), Carol Briscoe (6750), Chris Manser (38938), Rhonda Evans (450898)
  31. Des Ford (634883), Beverley Butterworth (509213), Barbara Hughes (482439), Valda Bowd (825697)