Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Central Coast Bridge Club Novice and Restricted Congress

Organiser: Sally Clarke
Phone: 0404 043 028
Email:
Club Website: www.centralcoast.bridge-club.org
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19CentralCoastNoviceRestrictedCongress.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday August 10, 2019 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0404 043 028

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. Karen Sivyer (941271), Sue Beston (1093789)
  2. Graeme Schubert (928607), Charmain Mills (963798)
  3. Linda Smith (699004), Carol Parker (711349)
  4. Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756)
  5. Barbara Williams (289434), Bev Daniel (923974)
  6. Anne Moase (948888), Penny Talley (937185)
  7. Stephen Calcroft (978337), Peter Cloughessy (908592)
  8. Colin Speller (798551), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635)
  9. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034)
  10. Maree Allum (820571), Sharon Versteege (827436)
  11. Marieta Borthwick (953970), Annegrete Kolding (907928)
  12. Marcelle Goslin (1048491), Tracey Dillon (872350)
  13. Peta Grice (620386), Liz Chapman (798940)
  14. Robyn Geale (883700), Kerry Grice (734802)
  15. Kerrel Walker (727849), Cathy Russell (1004328)
  16. Gladys Donovan (759570), Joan Russell (647322)
  17. Jurate Laisve (811041), Trish Byrnes (913863)
  18. Len Pascoe (721514), Agnes Marsh (568325)
  19. Peter Hume (928402), Elaine Hume (910511)
  20. Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445)
  21. Caroline Nichols (961515), Graham Woof (1078399)
  22. Jann Small (831931), Suzanne Harrison (1000705)
  23. Jay Novak (407216), Richard Carter (288871)
  24. Phillip Carter (661910), Janice Carter (661902)
  25. Debbie Rose (728586), Mardi Teer (610054)
  26. Gwen Rafferty (599026), Audrey Belt (623695)
  27. Kathryn Ivits (862436), Alma Van Der Walt (862495)
  28. John Aldersley (1011995), Beryl Lowry (816043)
  29. Conny Szenczy (288586), Graham Jones (908479)
  30. Ron Meaney (911933), Claire Wild (911968)
  31. Molly O'Neill (520551), Beverley Sivewright (598321)
  32. Ellen Williams (694339), Wendy Everitt (777501)
  33. Tony Sappideen (940781), Colin Kleinig (725439)
  34. Graham Williamson (979775), Paul Deschamps (962686)
  35. Sue Mansell (835641), Jenny Macpherson (542539)
  36. Peter King (1064061), Barbara Harrison (1038648)
  37. Jan Lawson, Eris Brown (953253)
  38. Lee Buckland (931004), Marian Wallis (930997)
  39. Robyn Price (989509), Peter Greening (974269)
  40. Matt Raj Mal (113581), Pamela Townsend (670456)
  41. Denyse Stephens (1020838), Wendy Sheehan (1040790)
  42. Keith O'Malley (908754), Gordon Cooke (875295)
  43. Mark Mathews (830720), Brian Lilley (804657)
  44. Nancy Robb (86797), Geoffrey Peebles (820555)
  45. David Corney (680656), Margaret Corney (680648)
  46. Felicity Fane (732389), Matthew Lynch (852422)
  47. Ahmad Geybi (895644), Serge Arciuli (799270)

Teams Sunday August 11, 2019 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0404 043 028

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. Graeme Schubert (928607), Charmain Mills (963798), Beryl Jackson (965464), Anne Corcoran (965911)
  2. Barbara Williams (289434), Bev Daniel (923974), Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756)
  3. Stephen Calcroft (978337), Peter Cloughessy (908592), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635), Colin Speller (798551)
  4. Maree Allum (820571), Sharon Versteege (827436), Carol Parker (711349), Linda Smith (699004)
  5. Marcelle Goslin (1048491), Tracey Dillon (872350), Wendy Sheehan (1040790), Denyse Stephens (1020838)
  6. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034), Gladys Donovan (759570), Joan Russell (647322)
  7. Robyn Geale (883700), Kerry Grice (734802), Peta Grice (620386), Liz Chapman (798940)
  8. Jurate Laisve (811041), Trish Byrnes (913863), Peter Hume (928402), Elaine Hume (910511)
  9. Janice Crane (303585), Pamela Townsend (670456), Patricia Austin (637769), Sylvia Robb (502677)
  10. Denzil Seldon (983195), Sarah Seldon (937029), Sue Raymond (892475), Merryl Chandler (892491)
  11. Jay Novak (407216), Richard Carter (288871), Michael Hogan (910279), John Russell (779210)
  12. Kit Meyers (750832), Kerry Rymer (750824), Fiona Fawcett (929591), Catherine Else (747718)
  13. Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445), Kathy Mitchell (518451), John Mitchell (518441)
  14. Gwen Rafferty (599026), Audrey Belt (623695), Debbie Rose (728586), Mardi Teer (610054)
  15. Ron Meaney (911933), Peter Wheatley (911682), Kathryn Ivits (862436), Alma Van Der Walt (862495)
  16. Karen Sivyer (941271), Sue Beston (1093789), Phillip Carter (661910), Janice Carter (661902)
  17. Molly O'Neill (520551), Beverley Sivewright (598321), Robyn O'Hara (908576), Margaret Regan (856894)
  18. Lee Buckland (931004), Marian Wallis (930997), Cathie Morrison (875767), Jenny Walmsley (871494)
  19. Jill Wildey (858188), Gillian Aldridge (777498), Sue Kenny (797286), Mary McFadden (477249)
  20. Jann Small (831931), Suzanne Harrison (1000705), Jane Stephens (725447), Colin Kleinig (725439)
  21. Kerrel Walker (727849), Cathy Russell (1004328), Felicity Fane (732389), Pamela Wackwitz (244910)