Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Parramatta Bridge Club Foundation Day Teams

Organiser: Margaret East
Phone: 02 9639 1364
Email:
Club Website: www.parramatta.bridge-club.org
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Parramatta.pdf

Sunday November 3, 2019 10:00 AM - 36 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9639 1364

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Warren Dobes (676195), Steven Bock (5355), Yumin Li (932817), Peter Jeffery (68853)
  2. Sandy Boyd (68136), Shannon Queree (263435), Kathy Duke (848867), David Duke (848875)
  3. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254), Sunny Pang (734187), Margaret Owen (730599)
  4. Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361), Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903)
  5. Annette Marshall (175595), Freddie Zulfiqar (940453), Bina Kassam (574929), Hugo Pipal (49344)
  6. Cevat Emul (428310), Catherine Zhang (741310), Wei Zhang (1019422), Titus Ling (210536)
  7. Sue Hapek (807265), Pat Sandercock (69760), Vince Cariola (524069), Gwen Hammond (383015)
  8. Eric Lam (636703), Denis Kristanda (811785), Bijan Assaee (733679), Alexis Ngan (683736)
  9. Colin Dempster (876119), Ray Hurst (941506), Lynn Baker (460419), Bev Peters (291560)
  10. Gary Lane (34665), Julian Abel (94), Kevin Davies (14443), Leo Goorevich (23183)
  11. Neil Williams (774308), Peter Fitzmaurice (534218), Marieta Borthwick (953970), Annegrete Kolding (907928)
  12. Jim Welch (893412), Geoff Henson (759521), Barry Peters (759538), Bruce Croker (711985)
  13. Rachel Young (428371), Martin Young (459534), Steve Webster (847763), Margaret Debus (289906)
  14. Peter Dun (180491), Carlyn Dun (180505), Kit Meyers (750832), Fiona Lavery (851371)
  15. Soussan Rahimi (854395), Mohsen Rahimi (854387), Zahra Mojtehedi (837253), Anna Thomas (300438)
  16. Rosa Pang (636711), Lammie Barrett (598143), David Boga (340952), Judy Zhu (712744)
  17. Patricia Grigson (270334), John McIlrath (41394), Phaik Yao (381071), Shirley Arnold (228435)
  18. Joan Young (407720), Sue Cooper (407712), Anne Ashmore (93912), Marienne Vawser (255556)
  19. Denise Barnes (3476), Hamid Sadigh (735256), Tony Fallet (19038), Fay Bean (243361)
  20. Andrew Grace (881627), John Carter (239429), Jay Gurjar (992895), Lalita Kanetkar (215678)
  21. Shijun Tian (816078), Lesley Guo, Alex Zhang (752551), Irene Guo (752541)
  22. Janak Shah (615390), Hamid Naderi (795232), Thelma Ramsay (370533), Lyn Pears (291471)
  23. Ken Storr (319759), Betty Priestley (50199), Kay O'Connor (47031), Pat O'Connor (47015)
  24. Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238), Avinash Kanetkar (232637), Sartaj Hans (561789)
  25. Bob East (492477), Peter Barnes (3719), Coral Williamson (596825), Margaret East (492469)
  26. Les Grewcock (24211), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Mark Kolodziejczyk (222453), Linda Aubusson (454796)
  27. Mary Smal (711969), Alan Bedkober (710792), Pauline Osborne (478210), Bill Doman (785482)
  28. Ross Best (728748), John Gray (315788), Linda Shek (746932), Larry Shek (746940)
  29. Helen Lowry (162795), Mischa Solar (57754), Frances Lyons (401765), Julianne Rocks (52711)
  30. Barry Dalsto (928194), Jennifer Rothwell (270083), Henk Sluyter (56812), Michael Machado (76104)
  31. Marlene Watts (270350), Jessica Brake (720569), Shane Harrison (711128), Andrew Peake (291269)
  32. John Rogers (905976), Ann Baker (587168), Ernie Newman (759171), Heath Henn (928135)
  33. Liz Wilkinson (74330), Patrick Neary (719137), John Scotford (709451), Anita Curtis (163910)
  34. Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley (513385), Hugh Grosvenor (161871), Tania Lloyd (474924)
  35. Helen Lavings (684491), Paul Lavings (35092), Renate La Marra (727016), Stuart Cutsforth (415723)
  36. Cath McKenzie (41343), Ahmad Geybi (895644), Tom Graham (733156), V.T. Alaganar (862975)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  37. Axel Johannsson (687693), Kate McCallum (226963), Tba, Tba