Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Tomaree Bridge Club Inc

Organiser: Chris Ledingham
Phone: 0409 283 709
Email:
Club Website: www.tomaree.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Tomaree.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday October 26, 2019 9:30 AM - 36 tables

Cost: Cost $40 per player including lunch and morning/afternoon tea

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0409 283 709

Entries

  1. Jody Swaine (794813), Paul Rooms (773506)
  2. Karen Sivyer (941271), Joyce Giacomelli (995304)
  3. Shannon Queree (263435), Sandy Boyd (68136)
  4. Kathy Duke (848867), David Duke (848875)
  5. Wendy Rissler (796220), Jenny Coyle (904831)
  6. Kerrie Stien (514519), Gayle Whitelaw (667064)
  7. Carol Parker (711349), Sharon Versteege (827436)
  8. Christine Blackledge (258644), Patricia Dennis (473839)
  9. Bev Lawler (737461), Robin Vicary (258652)
  10. Lynette Fitzhenry (658324), Kerry Wright (620629)
  11. Christine Ledingham (466786), Sue Grice (806171)
  12. Jann Small (831931), Suzanne Harrison (1000705)
  13. Denyse Stephens (1020838), Wendy Sheehan (1040790)
  14. Hope Tomlinson (758061), Martin Johnson (758108)
  15. Sylvia Foster (599700), Barry Foster (682470)
  16. Stephen Miller (953946), Jonathan Silberberg (920983)
  17. Patricia Grigson (270334), Titus Ling (210536)
  18. Mark Moskow (425044), Peter Bendelstein (520527)
  19. Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919)
  20. Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Alfie Nation (270075)
  21. Jim Thatcher (549797), Sue Donohue (787493)
  22. Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828)
  23. Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127)
  24. Peter Lipthay (73253), Peter Marshall (39187)
  25. Pam Knife (115738), Janet Goldsworthy (370681)
  26. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218)
  27. Christine Hadaway (364274), Tba
  28. Sandra Mackenzie (758353), Penelope Parker (646539)
  29. Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853)
  30. Pat Pepper (510807), Pauline Gray (258709)
  31. Robyn Kennett (605336), Rae Uptin (657603)
  32. Susan McMahon (308791), Judy Payne (561347)
  33. Sheela Sahasrabuddhe (130362), Susan Fookes (683051)
  34. Helen Jones (753981), Jenny Sykes (671738)
  35. Bruce Baguley (671746), Kay Baguley (671754)
  36. Rob Cornelius (945315), Liz Chapman (798940)
  37. Amber Noonan (104388), Trish Thatcher (549789)
  38. Michael Simes (269182), Paul McGrath (99831)
  39. Madeleine Mann (264547), Dorothy Wood (261629)
  40. Phillip Carter (661910), Janice Carter (661902)
  41. Bev Cleary (726631), Sandra Dean (773492)
  42. Beth Magick (917400), Elaine Jones (955043)
  43. Margaret Sylow (69345), Patricia Healey (593222)
  44. Graeme Schubert (928607), Charmain Mills (963798)
  45. Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445)
  46. Kerry Law (796174), Wendy Penman (915262)
  47. Alison Lea (673595), Effie Roach (581208)
  48. Caroline Richards (662992), Jeanette Whalan (673269)
  49. Kathy Heffernan (1064721), Cherilynn Price (1063375)
  50. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447)
  51. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034)
  52. Glen Campbell (221228), Shan Lawson (841099)
  53. Brigitta Kuegler (613029), Jill Achurch (757020)
  54. Jill Simons (893587), Iris Moncrieff (648426)
  55. Sylvia Young (569887), Gabrielle Goodsir (23086)
  56. Kim Morrison (44318), David Weston (65617)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday October 27, 2019 9:30 AM - 36 tables

Cost: Cost $40 per player including lunch and morning/afternoon tea

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0409 283 709

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Jody Swaine (794813), Paul Rooms (773506), Janet Kieran (101885), Peter Kieran (98965)
  2. Kathy Duke (848867), David Duke (848875), Shannon Queree (263435), Sandy Boyd (68136)
  3. Wendy Rissler (796220), Jenny Coyle (904831), Gayle Whitelaw (667064), Kerrie Stien (514519)
  4. Ian Spight (628905), Ann Spight (632848), Jane Tyrrell (698997), Timothy Tyrrell (581216)
  5. Brian Hodges (724610), Daphne Hodges (724602), Lynette Fitzhenry (658324), Kerry Wright (620629)
  6. Bev Lawler (737461), Robin Vicary (258652), Christine Blackledge (258644), Patricia Dennis (473839)
  7. Christine Ledingham (466786), Sue Grice (806171), Liz Chapman (798940), Rob Cornelius (945315)
  8. Carol Parker (711349), Linda Smith (699004), Beryl Lowry (816043), John Aldersley (1011995)
  9. Jann Small (831931), Suzanne Harrison (1000705), Denyse Stephens (1020838), Wendy Sheehan (1040790)
  10. Amber Noonan (104388), Trish Thatcher (549789), Thomas Flynn (576743), Shiela Malloch (38644), Mike Skelton (56601)
  11. Sylvia Foster (599700), Barry Foster (682470), Hope Tomlinson (758061), Martin Johnson (758108)
  12. Patricia Grigson (270334), Titus Ling (210536), Jonathan Silberberg (920983), Stephen Miller (953946)
  13. Pat Pepper (510807), Pauline Gray (258709), Judy Parkinson (581542), Bud Huettig (299138)
  14. Molly O'Neill (520551), Beverley Sivewright (598321), Irene Campbell (660140), Margaret Regan (856894)
  15. Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Alfie Nation (270075), Diane Nichols (621919), Toni Dixon (347930)
  16. Carol Mottley (239445), Libby Fowler (693235), Jill Simons (893587), Iris Moncrieff (648426)
  17. Deanna Stuart (392324), John Stuart (392332), Diana Ellis (224138), Chris Ellis (244570)
  18. Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828), Jim Thatcher (549797), Sue Donohue (787493)
  19. Ian McKinnon (41475), Virginia Dressler (2127), Peter Johnman (30961), Kerrie Johnman (30971)
  20. Peter Lipthay (73253), Peter Marshall (39187), Mark Moskow (425044), Peter Bendelstein (520527)
  21. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218), Christine Hadaway (364274), Tba
  22. Pam Robinson (172952), Christo Moskovsky (683612), Janet Hill (368598), Bernie Adcock (272)
  23. Pam Knife (115738), Janet Goldsworthy (370681), Robyn Kennett (605336), Angela Tilling (640514)
  24. Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853), David Weston (65617), Kim Morrison (44318)
  25. Sandra Mackenzie (758353), Penelope Parker (646539), Lots Dudley, Ellen Krieger (662909)
  26. Susan McMahon (308791), Judy Payne (561347), Sheela Sahasrabuddhe (130362), Susan Fookes (683051)
  27. Helen Jones (753981), Jenny Sykes (671738), Bruce Baguley (671746), Kay Baguley (671754)
  28. Lee Preston (663042), Rosalie Derrick (528171), Mary Stroud (1068210), Helen Legge (880922)
  29. Michael Simes (269182), Paul McGrath (99831), Wayne Smith (164291), Grant Cowen (186457)
  30. Madeleine Mann (264547), Dorothy Wood (261629), Phillip Carter (661910), Janice Carter (661902)
  31. Bev Cleary (726631), Sandra Dean (773492), Beth Magick (917400), Elaine Jones (955043)
  32. Margaret Sylow (69345), Patricia Healey (593222), Alice Landy (372951), Judy Halliday (604437)
  33. Graeme Schubert (928607), Charmain Mills (963798), Cherilynn Price (1063375), Kathy Heffernan (1064721)
  34. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447), Julie Sadler (54089), Henrietta Hohnen (212512)
  35. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034), Karen Sivyer (941271), Gwen Jackson (449326)
  36. Sylvia Young (569887), Gabrielle Goodsir (23086), Jacqueline Williams (368849), Tony Connelly (618012)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry