Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Nambucca Valley Bridge Club

Organiser: Rob Marshall
Phone: 02 6569 7446 or 0403 306 609
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/nambucca/
Director:Ronnie Ng
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19NambuccaValley.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday June 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 23 tables

Cost: $40 per person lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6569 7446 or 0403 306 609

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. Gayle Keenan (608157), Gillian Buganey (331538)
  2. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297)
  3. Tony Woolford (150800), Noelle Kebby (272019)
  4. Philip Houlton (213594), Bambi Houlton (213853)
  5. Bernadette Brebner (445355), Beth Shallvey (575259)
  6. Jamie McFall (641618), Frances Gaunt (649473)
  7. Pauly Griffin (563404), Magda Kiraly (33383)
  8. Jill Causley (763306), Julie Burley (868450)
  9. Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744)
  10. Margaret Martin (634662), Barbara O'Shea (268755)
  11. Jennie Thorne (504051), Stuart Thorne (504068)
  12. Maureen Cowan (810460), Beverley Oldfield (700355)
  13. David McIntyre (317233), David Alexander (782629)
  14. Anne Kelly (985864), Barbara Backshall (931748)
  15. Sharyn Dilosa (293245), Barry Butler (1035630)
  16. Amber Fox (854281), Stephen Fox (805920)
  17. Fern Hinchcliffe (232025), Ivan Redwood (51233)
  18. Rosemary Bateman (449008), Colleen Robertson (116904)
  19. Peter McGruer (746304), John Sheean (763225)
  20. Deborah McLay (437018), Ian Michelson (308651)
  21. Colin Denney (364452), John Buganey (1013947)
  22. Cherie Stimpson (800465), John Stimpson (800457)
  23. Haidee Purkiss (249483), Marion Wood (171271)
  24. Doris Anderson (593907), Allan Anderson (73024)
  25. Julie Bryant (898211), Nerellyn Mitchell (868213)
  26. James Parker (759805), Warwick Wilkins (798487)
  27. Richard Levy (963781), Cynthia Gill (722278)
  28. Roslyn Howes (215562), Tony Howes (29084)
  29. Susie Keur (806749), Paul David Coe (1000667)
  30. Helen Rowsell (53457), Terry Gidley-Baird (324825)
  31. Camilla Croft (949469), Janet Michael (929816)
  32. Brian Glover (783171), Glenda Parmenter (732974)
  33. Ian Price (50083), Rachel Rich (827071)
  34. Colin Tolley (659398), Jim Abbey (226084)
  35. Daphne Priestley (495166), Jeff Wainwright (997129)
  36. Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389)
  37. Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938)
  38. Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853)
  39. Isabel Cowled (806056), Dianne Henry (792535)
  40. Paul Smith (57096), Winston Guymer (285201)
  41. Carol Hocking (705683), Jennifer Wardley (6424)
  42. Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019)
  43. Val Dawson (457086), Judith England (721451)
  44. Kellie Potts (782645), Nigel McIvor (549142), WOOLGOOLGA BRIDGE CLUB
  45. Elaine Rae (471089), Evelyn Colley (678651), COFFS HARBOUR BRIDGE CLUB
  46. Robyn Hardy (236993), Julia Merkel (664170)

Teams Sunday June 9, 2019 9:00 AM - 18 tables

Cost: $40 per person lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6569 7446 or 0403 306 609

Entries

Entries are closed or cannot be entered online.

  1. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Tony Woolford (150800), Noelle Kebby (272019)
  2. Gayle Keenan (608157), Gillian Buganey (331538), Jennie Thorne (504051), Stuart Thorne (504068)
  3. Philip Houlton (213594), Bambi Houlton (213853), Bernadette Brebner (445355), Beth Shallvey (575259)
  4. Pauly Griffin (563404), Magda Kiraly (33383), Jamie McFall (641618), Frances Gaunt (649473)
  5. Jill Causley (763306), Julie Burley (868450), Anne Kelly (985864), Barbara Backshall (931748)
  6. Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744), Margaret Martin (634662), Barbara O'Shea (268755)
  7. David McIntyre (317233), Barry Butler (1035630), Sharyn Dilosa (293245), David Alexander (782629)
  8. Amber Fox (854281), Stephen Fox (805920), Fern Hinchcliffe (232025), Ivan Redwood (51233)
  9. Deborah McLay (437018), Ian Michelson (308651), Peter McGruer (746304), John Sheean (763225)
  10. Robyn Hardy (236993), Julia Merkel (664170), Cherie Stimpson (800465), John Stimpson (800457)
  11. Julie Bryant (898211), Nerellyn Mitchell (868213), James Parker (759805), Warwick Wilkins (798487)
  12. Helen Rowsell (53457), Terry Gidley-Baird (324825), Colin Tolley (659398), Jim Abbey (226084)
  13. Ian Price (50083), Rachel Rich (827071), Brian Glover (783171), Glenda Parmenter (732974)
  14. Robyn Griffiths (373494), Yvonne Cains (8788), Saima King (33261), Rowan Ferguson (211729)
  15. Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389), Barbara Griffiths (24422), Chris Manser (38938)
  16. Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853)
  17. Carol Hocking (705683), Jennifer Wardley (6424), Winston Guymer (285201), Paul Smith (57096)
  18. Val Dawson (457086), Judith England (721451), Helen Carr (457019), Colleen Berry (589020)