Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Orange Bridge Club

Organiser: Manda Labuschagne
Phone: 02 6361 3119
Email:
Club Website: www.orange.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:David Reddel
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Orange.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday August 3, 2019 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6361 3119

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Paula Nigem (430455), Dianne Stacey (884391)
  2. Susan Capp (260347), Kelela Allen (194859)
  3. Dennis Raymond (224111), Ernie Newman (759171)
  4. Jann Macintosh (459437), Kate Buchanan (995479)
  5. Elizabeth Hone (77364), Sally Smith (519766)
  6. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691)
  7. Margaret Foster (20524), Robbie Feyder (1038001)
  8. Jane Scott (861405), Anne Johnston (667390)
  9. Marguerite Tuit (735973), Elizabeth Loneragan (69851)
  10. Rob Ward (821764), Louise Ward (844470)
  11. Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392)
  12. Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007)
  13. Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112)
  14. Alison Colla (404772), Gwenda Garde (21571)
  15. Sally Keenan (859117), Penny Mowatt (898171)
  16. Virginia Calov (944599), Julie Machin (671460)
  17. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
  18. Timothy Cregan (13102), Louise Cregan (299741)
  19. Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637)
  20. George Kozakos (158291), David Lilley (158542)
  21. Margaret Bourke (131792), Brad Coles (256986)
  22. Philip Street (59323), Margaret Robinson (271543)
  23. Enid Dawes (279420), Robyn Pearce (88341)
  24. Jenny King (33189), Anne Tonna (911380)
  25. Denise Hourigan (446831), Coleen Street (402362)
  26. Pam Bradford (6191), Doreen Kjeldsen (325759)
  27. Judy Jackson (556505), Christine Kershaw (194204)
  28. Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501)
  29. Diana Waddell (746207), Garth Hogg (570990)
  30. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832)
  31. Wendy Strachan (354511), Genelle Hood (441090)
  32. Sally Spence (81396), Hilda Tovey
  33. Jane North (46477), Mary Williams
  34. Rhonda Jefferson (669261), Vicki Smith (977985)
  35. Diana Whiteley (750549), Dorothy Woodside (750530)
  36. David Driscoll (802591), Jim Driscoll (1015982)
  37. John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951)
  38. Lorraine Schaap (54641), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  39. Elaine McRae (659819), Elizabeth Carpenter (565911)
  40. Vicki Miller (983667), Sharon McAllister (995924)
  41. Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012)
  42. John Shield (828173), Alan Sims (878731)
  43. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285)
  44. Judith Anne Francis (962351), Margaret Barker (842729)
  45. Keith Fiedler (31259), Ingrid Stephenson (940933)
  46. Caroline Hermes (294101), Heather Last (885541)
  47. Jane Storey (885525), Judy Harris (992518)
  48. Loo Manning (885551), Annie Macmaster (885584)
  49. John Brockwell (155081), Val Brockwell (155098)
  50. Patricia McDonald (591319), Niek Van Vucht (161063)
  51. Sam York (518980), Line Davidson (903981)
  52. Derek Cassidy (9679), Natasha Jacobs (884553)
  53. John Dunlop (371513), Jill Dunlop
  54. Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600)
  55. Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680)
  56. Terry Bossomaier (265391), Jennifer Hector (26824)
  57. Julia Shillington (1020021), Elizabeth Rowe (924296)
  58. Susan McMahon (34134), Ken McMahon (34150)
  59. Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091)
  60. Donald Butler (273651), Wendy Gillard (549241)
  61. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Phyllis Logan (76491)
  62. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  63. Deanna Stuart (392324), John Stuart (392332)
  64. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  65. Dianne Sinclair, Rosemary Hassal
  66. Susan Boyd, Barbara Wood
  67. John Scudder (55131), Marcia Scudder
  68. Pamela Stuart Brown, Teresa Martin

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday August 4, 2019 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 6361 3119

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Dennis Raymond (224111), Alec Gillespie (380652), Susan Capp (260347), Kelela Allen (194859)
  2. Jann Macintosh (459437), Kate Buchanan (995479), Elizabeth Hone (77364), Sally Campbell-Smith (843369)
  3. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691), Margaret Foster (20524), Robbie Feyder (1038001)
  4. Marguerite Tuit (735973), Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405)
  5. Marelle Irvine (227463), Christine Chandler (678112), Jean Hydleman (587850), Ralph Edwards (574007)
  6. Diana Waddell (746207), Garth Hogg (570990), Teena McKenzie (825050), Jane Gray
  7. Sally Keenan (859117), Penny Mowatt (898171), Virginia Calov (944599), Julie Machin (671460)
  8. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373), Timothy Cregan (13102), Louise Cregan (299741)
  9. George Kozakos (158291), David Lilley (158542), Margaret Bourke (131792), Brad Coles (256986)
  10. Jenny King (33189), Anne Tonna (911380), Enid Dawes (279420), Robyn Pearce (88341)
  11. Denise Hourigan (446831), Helen George (64866), Coleen Street (402362), William Kierath (194093)
  12. Judy Jackson (556505), Christine Kershaw (194204), Pam Bradford (6191), Doreen Kjeldsen (325759)
  13. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832), Genelle Hood (441090), Wendy Strachan (354511)
  14. Geoff Hutchins (332968), Helen Little (279501), Sam York (518980), Line Davidson
  15. Sally Spence (81396), Jane North (46477), Hilda Tovey (815780), Marywilliams
  16. John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951), Lorraine Schaap (54641), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  17. Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Denise Gough (629456)
  18. Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012), Vicki Miller (983667), Sharon McAllister (995924)
  19. Elaine McRae (659819), Elizabeth Carpenter (565911), Desmond Mulcahy (44695), Bernard Huxtable (29777)
  20. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285), Terry Bossomaier (265391), Jennifer Hector (26824)
  21. Margaret Munson (812171), Margaret Barker (842729), Dorothy Woodside (750530), Diana Whiteley (750549)
  22. Keith Fiedler (31259), Louise Payne (277169), Greig Ball (972037), Ingrid Stephenson (940933)
  23. Loo Manning (885551), Annie Macmaster (885584), Caroline Hermes (294101), Heather Last (885541), Jane Storey (885525), Judy Harris (992518)
  24. Niek Van Vucht (161063), Patricia McDonald (591319), John Brockwell (155081), Val Brockwell (155098)
  25. Pamela Stuart-Brown (491918), Allan Adcroft (1036769), Teresa Martin (483011), Barbara Woolfe (476161)
  26. Derek Cassidy (9679), Natasha Jacobs (884553), John Dunlop, Jill Dunlop
  27. Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680), Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600)
  28. Susan McMahon (34134), Ken McMahon (34150), Georgina McMahon (944963), Kyle Giggacher (1080091)
  29. Bill Burke (918903), Victoria Burke, Dawn Phipps (774448), Jennifer Calvert (883956)
  30. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606), Peter Tarlinton (71331), Phyllis Logan (76491)
  31. Anne Hazelton (775797), Sanjay Sinha (685925), Peter Marshall (39187), Tba
  32. Bob Dillon (594581), Lyn Dillon (594598), Dick Ellis (947334), Phil Cummings (909270)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  33. Susan Boyd, Barbara Wood, Rosemary Hassall, Diana Sinclaire

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry