Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Brisbane Water Bridge Club (Woy Woy) Super Congress

Organiser: Peter Hume
Phone: 0416 138 698
Email:
Club Website: www.brisbane-water.bridge-club.org
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19BrisbaneWaterSuperCongress.pdf

Open Swiss Pairs Saturday July 6, 2019 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Separate NS & EW fields

Cost: $80 per pair includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0416 138 698

Entries

  1. Garry Clarke (259918), Sally Clarke (403555)
  2. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218)
  3. Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051)
  4. Mitch Dowling (907588), Alex Phillips (942847)
  5. Johnno Newman (759181), Lara Topper (1082469)
  6. Tamara De Mel (1057261), Mitheran Selvendran (1002333)
  7. Kevin Rosenberg (1042351), Edmond Lee (913642)
  8. Matt Smith (925160), Aaron Chow (1081128)
  9. Lakshmi Sunderasan, Sofie Bisholm (1082647)
  10. Natalie Topper (1089919), Nico Ranson (928348)
  11. John Donovan (722618), Martin Johnson (758108)
  12. Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470)
  13. Pam Deverall (15601), Deborah Guthrie (311121)
  14. Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828)
  15. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447)
  16. Anne Grayden (340332), Julie Sadler (54089)
  17. Sue Eastman (158011), Leon Babinski (719749)
  18. Matt Raj Mal (113581), George Boetigger
  19. Marlene Watts (270350), Michael Wilkinson (497746)
  20. Chris Hannan (205621), Lorraine Lindsay (25836)
  21. Bob Morris (602973), Gwen White (525510)
  22. Michael Johnson (249513), Michael Simes (269182)
  23. Ken Wilks (66281), Rosalie Broughton (526002)
  24. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  25. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285)
  26. Gary Heyting (27464), Stephanie Mathews (830712)
  27. Jeff Conroy (546615), Jill Blenkey (800279)
  28. Jan Clarke (27340), Di Coats (11282)
  29. Lesley Gunson (340669), Keith Mitchell (340650)
  30. Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551)
  31. Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617)
  32. Cevat Emul (428310), Steven Bock (5355)
  33. Mark Kolodziejczyk (222453), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701)
  34. Shan Lawson (841099), Glen Campbell (221228)
  35. Paul Weaver (418722), Terry Bodycote (643777)
  36. Nigel Rosendorff (121541), Anthony Burke (8125)
  37. Dasha Brandt (314528), David Bowerman (135666)
  38. Susan McCall (599611), Pamela Joseph (560367)
  39. Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Alfie Nation (270075)
  40. Toni Dixon (347930), Marie Purkiss (50474)
  41. Wendy Mitchell (15921), Colin Mitchell (43311)
  42. John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334)
  43. Anita Curtis (163910), David Beauchamp (3727)
  44. Vicky Wei, Catherine Zhang (741310)
  45. Pauline Evans (18775), Chris Williams (210676)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Restricted/Novice Swiss Pairs Saturday July 6, 2019 9:30 AM - 30 tables

Novice (<100MPs) and Restricted (<300MPs) per player as at 31st, March 2019.

Cost: $80 per pair includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0416 138 698

Entries

  1. Carol Parker (711349), Linda Smith (699004)
  2. Maree Allum (820571), Sharon Versteege (827436)
  3. Colin Speller (798551), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635)
  4. Robert Stammel (912042), Claire Stammel (912034)
  5. Molly O'Neill (520551), Beverley Sivewright (598321)
  6. Stephen Calcroft (978337), Peter Cloughessy (908592)
  7. Carol Anderson (727865), Marilyn Jarrett (727873)
  8. Colin Kleinig (725439), Jane Stephens (725447)
  9. Maeve Doyle (987786), Diana McAuliffe (911781)
  10. Martin Coote (625825), James Harvey (625833)
  11. Gwen Rafferty (599026), Ruth McConnell (981451)
  12. Audrey Belt (623695), Margaret Hagar (624136)
  13. John Mitchell (518441), Kathy Mitchell (518451)
  14. Michael Cunningham (1064134), Linda Cunningham (1019120)
  15. Denyse Stephens (1020838), Wendy Sheehan (1040790)
  16. Caroline Nichols (961515), Graham Woof (1078399)
  17. Lee Buckland (931004), Marian Wallis (930997)
  18. Kerrel Walker (727849), Matthew Lynch (852422)
  19. Ron Meaney (911933), Claire Wild (911968)
  20. Ross Templeton (987700), Fiona Templeton (765872)
  21. Jann Small (831931), Suzanne Harrison (1000705)
  22. Mervyn Baxter (72036), Greg Hay (464422)
  23. Jurate Laisve (811041), Trish Byrnes (913863)
  24. Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445)
  25. Jan Kukura (599621), Pamela Wackwitz (244910)
  26. Ray Hurst (941506), Heidi Colenbrander (963658)
  27. Wendy Rissler (796220), Jenny Coyle (904831)
  28. Karen Sivyer (941271), Thomas Fehily (646520)
  29. Elaine Hume (910511), Peter Hume (928402)
  30. David Owen (561746), Libby Owen (596671)
  31. Jim Stewart (766046), Keith O'Malley (908754)
  32. Connie Lewis (55840), Judith Lambkin (799408)
  33. Edith Marshall (912522), Geoffrey Maltby (862452)
  34. Marcelle Goslin (1048491), Tracey Dillon (872350)
  35. Cathy Russell (1004328), Lynne Rainford (984401)
  36. Kathryn Ivits (862436), Alma Van Der Walt (862495)
  37. Jay Novak (407216), Richard Carter
  38. John Russell (779210), Judith Parsons (779229)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday July 7, 2019 9:30 AM - 70 tables

Cost: $160 per team includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0416 138 698

Entries

  1. Maree Allum (820571), Sharon Versteege (827436), Carol Parker (711349), Linda Smith (699004)
  2. Colin Speller (798551), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635), Stephen Calcroft (978337), Peter Cloughessy (908592)
  3. Molly O'Neill (520551), Beverley Sivewright (598321), Irene Campbell (660140), Margaret Regan (856894)
  4. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218), Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918)
  5. Libby Tonkin (802530), Greta Davis (843903), Catherine Chaffey (853593), Colin Clifford (1063911)
  6. Sue Eastman (158011), Leon Babinski (719749), Susan McCall (599611), Pamela Joseph (560367)
  7. Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Bob Morris (602973), Gwen White (525510)
  8. Johnno Newman (759181), Matt Smith (925160), Nico Ranson (928348), Kevin Rosenberg (1042351)
  9. Natalie Topper (1089919), Lara Topper (1082469), Alex Phillips (942847), Edmond Lee (913642)
  10. Aaron Chow (1081128), Mitheran Selvendran (1002333), Tamara De Mel (1057261), Sofie Bisholm (1082647)
  11. Neil Williams (774308), Peter Fitzmaurice (534218), Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361)
  12. Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), John Donovan (722618), Martin Johnson (758108)
  13. Carol Anderson (727865), Marilyn Jarrett (727873), Matthew Lynch (852422), Cathy Russell (1004328)
  14. Sandy Boyd (68136), Shannon Queree (263435), Kathy Duke (848867), David Duke (848875)
  15. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447), Anne Grayden (340332), Julie Sadler (54089)
  16. Diana McAuliffe (911781), Maeve Doyle (987786), James Harvey (625833), Martin Coote (625825)
  17. Marlene Watts (270350), Peter Gill (22381), Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617)
  18. Kit Meyers (750832), Kerry Rymer (750824), Fiona Fawcett (929591), Fiona Lavery (851371)
  19. Gwen Rafferty (599026), Ruth McConnell (981451), Margaret Hagar (624136), Audrey Belt (623695)
  20. Jeff Conroy (546615), Jill Blenkey (800279), Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828)
  21. Michael Johnson (249513), Michael Simes (269182), Ken Wilks (66281), Rosalie Broughton (526002)
  22. Ron Meaney (911933), Claire Wild (911968), Kathryn Ivits (862436), Alma Van Der Walt (862495)
  23. Gary Heyting (27464), Stephanie Mathews (830712), Tba, Tba
  24. Jurate Laisve (811041), Trish Byrnes (913863), Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445)
  25. Lorraine Lindsay (25836), Helen Milward (23884), Sharon Mayo (111643), Greg Mayo (39853)
  26. Jan Clarke (27340), Di Coats (11282), Pauline Evans (18775), Christine Williams (795186)
  27. Tony Howes (29084), Roslyn Howes (215562), Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551)
  28. Kevin Davies (14443), Steven Bock (5355), Wayne Zhu (636721), Cevat Emul (428310)
  29. Matt Raj Mal (113581), Jorgen Boettiger (516309), Tba, Tba
  30. Paul Weaver (418722), Terry Bodycote (643777), Catherine Zhang (741310), Liz Sylvester (950114)
  31. Felicity Fane (732389), Heather Brown (638005), Peter Hume (928402), Elaine Hume (910511)
  32. Jim Stewart (766046), Keith O'Malley (908754), David Owen (561746), Libby Owen (596671)
  33. Hamid Sadigh (735256), Denise Barnes (3476), Siamak Parsanejad (476870), Nu Beasley (587036)
  34. Connie Lewis (55840), Judith Lambkin (799408), Michael Cunningham (1064134), Linda Cunningham (1019120)
  35. Edith Marshall (912522), Geoffrey Maltby (862452), Beryl Lowry (816043), Fay Cole (897191)
  36. Marcelle Goslin (1048491), Tracey Dillon (872350), Wendy Sheehan (1040790), Denyse Stephens (1020838)
  37. Marie Purkiss (50474), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Toni Dixon (347930), Alfie Nation (270075)
  38. Jay Novak (407216), Richard Carter (288871), John Russell (779210), Michael Hogan (910279)
  39. Chris Hannan (205621), Christine Hadaway (364274), Angela Dougall (61085), Kevin Dougall (16470)
  40. Gary Lane (34665), Julian Abel (94), Anthony Burke (8125), Nigel Rosendorff (121541)
  41. John McIlrath (41394), Patricia Grigson (270334), Rosa Pang (636711), David Boga (340952)
  42. Bob Birch (513210), Ernie Newman (759171), Mitch Dowling (907588), Lakshmi Sunderasan
  43. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285), Hans Van Weeren (930903), Anne Small (382264)
  44. Michael Wilkinson (497746), Sue Crompton (532691), Ann Baker (587168), Colin Baker (422967)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry