Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

State Mixed Pairs Championships

Location:NSWBA
Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19StateMixedPairsChampionship.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2019&E=smp

Qualifying Saturday May 25, 2019 10:30 AM

Players who do not qualify for either Final receive FREE entry to the NSWBA Autumn Swiss Pairs Congress on the Sunday.

Cost: $120 per pair (direct entry)

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Entries

  1. Terry Brown (7226), Jeanette Reitzer (534986)
  2. Marjorie Askew (336815), William Powell (336807), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB
  3. Carolyn Hart (336416), Bob Hart (336408), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB
  4. Gary Lynn (37524), Anne Riley (679372), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB
  5. Carol Hocking (705683), Paul Smith (57096), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB
  6. Fiona Lavery (851371), John Mottram (44512), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  7. Alicia Mercer (370584), Leo Goorevich (23183), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  8. Dorothy Berzins (38032), Peter Berzins (4601), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB
  9. Henrietta Hohnen (212512), Matt Raj Mal (113581), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB
  10. Pauline Caust (940445), Alan Bustany (274585), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB
  11. Tony Howes (29084), Roslyn Howes (215562), NSBC@LINDFIELD
  12. Ian Plummer (555861), Fiona Ballard (314331), NSBC@LINDFIELD
  13. Steven Bock (5355), Julianne Rocks (52711), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  14. Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Ruth Tobin (61409), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  15. Liz Fanos (270938), George Finikiotis (196533), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  16. Terry Bodycote (643777), Jenny Michael (351245)
  17. Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746)
  18. Berri Folkard (20303), Ross Folkard (20291)
  19. Gayle Calvert (1014412), Steve English (1003658), BLUE MOUNTAINS BRIDGE CLUB INC
  20. Jan Maclean (534341), Ian Maclean (534331), BLUE MOUNTAINS BRIDGE CLUB INC
  21. Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley
  22. Parveen Rayani (578274), Jamal Rayani (577782), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB
  23. Lyn Mallesch (38628), Joseph So (57746), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB
  24. Theo Mangos (375901), Millie Chu (384021), RANDWICK BRIDGE CLUB
  25. Shirley Arnold (228435), Barry Dalsto (928194), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB
  26. Lauri Perino (925985), Kevin Tant (213659), MOLLYMOOK BRIDGE CLUB
  27. Rosalie Broughton (526002), Ken Wilks (66281), NEWCASTLE BRIDGE CLUB
  28. Caroline Carey (766127), James Leitch (840785), NEWCASTLE BRIDGE CLUB
  29. Cevat Emul (428310), Catherine Zhang (741310), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB
  30. Judy Turner (266094), Ray Turner (266086), BATEMANS BAY BRIDGE CLUB
  31. George Bilski (242683), Jennifer Rothwell (270083)
  32. Colin Clifford (1063911), Catherine Chaffey (853593)
  33. Paul Dalley (599069), Susan Humphries (736465)
  34. David Wurth (67830), Patsy McCartney (40045), NSWBA
  35. Patricia Lacey (34339), Tim Mountjoy (278701), NSWBA
  36. Halina Drwecka (489131), Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638)
  37. Alan Davies (74810), Vivien Eldridge (454850), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  38. Hans Van Weeren (930903), Anne Small (382264), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  39. Nerida Gillies (1028863), Len Evershed (441597), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  40. Patrick Starck (1044222), Barbara Gassmann (374571), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  41. Lynn Baker (460419), Colin Dempster (876119), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  42. Warren Lazer (35238), Pauline Gumby (24732)
  43. Freddie Zulfiqar (940453), Annette Marshall (175595)
  44. David Hudson (226394), Helene Pitt (268410)
  45. Carola Hoogervorst (904015), Andre Korenhof (904023)
  46. Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057), Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), MAITLAND BRIDGE CLUB
  47. Philip Hocking (463787), Cathy Hocking (824828), MAITLAND BRIDGE CLUB
  48. Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Sylvia Foster (599700), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY)
  49. Bob Morris (602973), Gwen White (525510), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY)
  50. Ellen Borda (703281), Mick McAuliffe (250058), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  51. Stuart Grigg (370592), Jacky Gruszka (28967), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  52. Cheryl Barrett (659371), Rod Dunn (746381), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  53. Orsolina Aroney (679976), Nader Esber (1041851), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  54. Kevin Judd (164739), Jane Biscoe (231134), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  55. Titus Ling (210536), Wei Zhang (1019422)
  56. Tania Lloyd (474924), Hugh Grosvenor (161871)
  57. John Bellingham (889326), Terry O'Callaghan (905518), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  58. Maeve Doyle (987786), Stuart Schon (271616)
  59. Julian Foster (518891), Giselle Mundell (164844)
  60. Sophie Ashton (711470), Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688)
  61. Norman Berger (725013), Annette Houtman (820563), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  62. Shan Lawson (841099), Glen Campbell (221228), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  63. Colin Speller (798551), Jodie Gudaitis (1025635), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  64. Stephanie Mathews (830712), Gary Heyting (27464), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  65. Stuart Cutsforth (415723), Renate La Marra (727016), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  66. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  67. Helena Dawson (551465), Tony Ong (46876)
  68. Sue Ingham (408476), Andrew Peake (291269)

Final Sunday May 26, 2019 10:00 AM