Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA Open ITS

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19ITSOpen.pdf

Stage I Monday January 21, 2019 7:30 PM - Monday February 11, 2019


Monday January 21 19:30 Week 1
Monday February 4 19:30 Week 2
Monday February 11 19:30 Week 3

Cost: $60 per person

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 02 9264 8111

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817), CONTENDING
  2. Mike Hughes (29327), Kim Morrison (44318), CONTENDING
  3. Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238), CONTENDING
  4. Paul Dalley (599069), Mathew Vadas (149365), CONTENDING
  5. Steven Bock (5355), Julian Abel (94), CONTENDING
  6. Fraser Rew (636134), Matthew Smith (929654), CONTENDING
  7. Robert Krochmalik (186181), Daniel Krochmalik (404144), CONTENDING
  8. Ruth Tobin (61409), Tony Ong (46876), CONTENDING
  9. Helene Pitt (268410), Helena Dawson (551465), CONTENDING
  10. Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746), CONTENDING
  11. Elliott Kaplan (406783), George Fleischer (70556), CONTENDING
  12. Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023), CONTENDING
  13. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381), NON-CONTENDING
  14. Karen McCallum (226963), Candice Ginsberg (313092), NON-CONTENDING
  15. Yixiang Zhang (1040065), Wayne Zhu (636721), CONTENDING
  16. Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005), CONTENDING
  17. Giselle Mundell (164844), Avril Zets (477958), CONTENDING
  18. Robert Case (239951), Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651), CONTENDING
  19. Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463), CONTENDING
  20. Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), CONTENDING
  21. Peter Buchen (7765), Matthew Thomson (61107), CONTENDING
  22. David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426), CONTENDING
  23. Ben Chosid (497630), John De Ravin (226009), CONTENDING
  24. Simon Stancu (361070), Margaret Pussell (177601), CONTENDING
  25. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683), CONTENDING
  26. Nazife Bashar (194263), Kinga Moses (44431), CONTENDING
  27. Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617), CONTENDING
  28. Heather Cusworth (219533), Frances Lyons (401765), CONTENDING
  29. Julianne Rocks (52711), Judy Marks (39081), CONTENDING
  30. Sybil Hurwitz (586821), Monica Ginsberg (569925), CONTENDING
  31. Marcia Scudder (55141), Inez Glanger (16721), NON-CONTENDING
  32. John Scudder (55131), Alan Cooper (952842), CONTENDING
  33. Richard Douglas (156280), Bob Sebesfi (163260), CONTENDING
  34. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097), CONTENDING
  35. Naomi Waizer (420514), Warren Robinson (731201), CONTENDING
  36. David Hudson (226394), Anita Curtis (163910), CONTENDING
  37. Lynn Kalmin (289957), Lorna Ichilcik (769509), CONTENDING
  38. Vanessa Brown (695221), Will Jenner-O'Shea (599964), CONTENDING
  39. Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley (513385), CONTENDING
  40. Axel Johannsson (687693), Arthur Ramer (635571), CONTENDING
  41. Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600), CONTENDING
  42. Elizabeth Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), CONTENDING
  43. John Rogers (905976), Colin Clifford (1063911), CONTENDING
  44. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Terence Palmer (241091), CONTENDING
  45. Tony Nunn (330167), Liam Milne (774596), NON-CONTENDING
  46. Tim Mountjoy (278701), Jim Bean (3611), CONTENDING
  47. Nico Ranson (928348), John McMahon (935212), CONTENDING

Stage II Monday February 25, 2019 7:30 PM - Monday March 11, 2019


Monday February 25 19:30 Week 1
Monday March 4 19:30 Week 2
Monday March 11 19:30 Week 3

Cost: $60 per person


Final Saturday March 23, 2019 10:00 AM - Sunday March 24, 2019

Cost: $90 per person