Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Gunnedah Bridge Club

Organiser: Frances Dunn
Phone: 0427 423 622
Email:
Director:Ian Lisle
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/19Gunnedah.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday October 26, 2019 10:00 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per player includes lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0427 423 622

Entries

  1. Beryl Manuel (731781), Chris Van Wyck (62952)
  2. Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057)
  3. Ken Wilks (66281), Rosalie Broughton (526002)
  4. Ian Price (50083), Bruce Tier (61301)
  5. Frances Dunn (711187), Rosemary Thomson (540668)
  6. Michael Johnson (249513), Alan Meikle (1033085)
  7. Vicky Lisle (679097), Niek Van Vucht (161063)
  8. Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744)
  9. Patricia Seppelt (849960), Margaret Martin (634662)
  10. Ann Luke (747661), Marg Waugh (135429)
  11. Brian Glover (783171), Gerald Dawson (564052)
  12. Rex Hanson (61344), Alison Hanson (355194)
  13. Megan Sutherland (738905), Warren McElroy (823422)
  14. Susan Nelan (717800), Bruce Nelan (691917)
  15. Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698)
  16. Rosemary Barclay (395307), Roy Cottage (74829)
  17. Carla McLean (598445), Frank Gooley (419702)
  18. Deborah Stoneman (755508), Margaret Stevens (798142)
  19. Gwenda Barnier (809993), Amanda White (893781)
  20. Wendy Brady (784370), Margaret Louis (1037412)
  21. Ann Waugh (784338), Kim Avard (784354)
  22. Sandy Carter (1007688), Barry Butz (1083945)
  23. Barbara O'Shea (268755), Glenda Parmenter (732974)
  24. Jane Fenwicke (74748), Tim Fenwicke (74731)
  25. Diana Koch (300373), Jean Wellwood (65439)
  26. Judy Bowman (816582), Kaye Chambers (76643)
  27. Carolyn Sievers (1026372), Robyn Ferguson (826413)
  28. Dennis Lee (843563), Bill Wilmott (969915)
  29. Bas Bolt (673560), Ros Roworth (70319)
  30. Edette Sevil (610348), Adam Sevil (876781)
  31. Belinda Fisher (950408), Margie Wilmott (951420)
  32. Tammy Hubbard (889253), Lou Russell (876836)
  33. Jenny Reid (954721), Tom Maxwell (561444)
  34. Mathea McCowage (1029843), Erna Schmidt (738913)
  35. Leone Nolan (826154), Vonda Ashton (713090)
  36. Cecilia Dries (804002), Christine Goddard (1009338)
  37. Lea Truman (559581), Joan Wilmott (215619)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday October 27, 2019 9:30 AM - 24 tables

Cost: $40 per person lunch included

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser 0427 423 622

Entries

  1. Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057), Beryl Manuel (731781), Chris Van Wyck (62952)
  2. Ian Price (50083), Bruce Tier (61301), Rosalie Broughton (526002), Ken Wilks (66281)
  3. Michael Johnson (249513), Alan Meikle (1033085), Vicky Lisle (679097), Niek Van Vucht (161063)
  4. Patricia Seppelt (849960), Margaret Martin (634662), Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744)
  5. Ann Luke (747661), Marg Waugh (135429), Helen Clift (458856), Gwenda Barnier (809993)
  6. Rex Hanson (61344), Alison Hanson (355194), Gerald Dawson (564052), Brian Glover (783171)
  7. Megan Sutherland (738905), Warren McElroy (823422), Tim Fenwicke (74731), Jane Fenwicke (74748)
  8. Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698), Susan Nelan (717800), Bruce Nelan (691917)
  9. Dianne Nicholls (642541), Frank Gooley (419702), Rosemary Barclay (395307), Carla McLean (598445)
  10. Ann Waugh (784338), Kim Avard (784354), Wendy Brady (784370), Margaret Louis (1037412)
  11. Barbara O'Shea (268755), Glenda Parmenter (732974), Rosemary Thomson (540668), Frances Dunn (711187)
  12. Judy Bowman (816582), Kaye Chambers (76643), Carolyn Sievers (1026372), Robyn Ferguson (826413)
  13. Leone Nolan (826154), Vonda Ashton (713090), Mathea McCowage (1029843), Erna Schmidt (738913)
  14. Edette Sevil (610348), Adam Sevil (876781), Margie Wilmott (951420), Janet Eykamp (879509)
  15. Dennis Lee (843563), Bill Wilmott (969915), Tammy Hubbard (889253), Lou Russell (876836)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry