Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Mudgee Bridge Club (The)

Organiser: Marelle Irvine
Phone: 0407 730 996
Email:
Club Website: www.bridgewebs.com/mudgee/
Director:Ian Lisle
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18Mudgee.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday November 3, 2018 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $45 per person (lunch included)

Entries

  1. Vivienne Renton, Helen Bowra
  2. Gay Thompson, Jenny Bryant (274348)
  3. Lesley Robertson (826146), Sandy Steel-Park (824615)
  4. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029)
  5. Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321)
  6. Marilyn Vaughan (181935), Max Roth (684082)
  7. Beverley Wark (208388), Jill Francis (192767)
  8. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050)
  9. Helen Jeffery (30724), Virginia Gavel (176931)
  10. Elaine Morell, Di Eastway (660353)
  11. Deborah Guthrie (311121), Pam Deverall (15601)
  12. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  13. Niek Van Vucht (161063), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  14. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549)
  15. Amy Edwards (977519), Stephen Dunnill (957682)
  16. Doreen Chick (753221), Liz Wills (1012894)
  17. Sally Smith (519766), Elizabeth Hone (77364)
  18. Jann Macintosh (459437), Barbara Higgs (622877)
  19. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)
  20. Joy Barrow (754374), Angela Parker (1060015)
  21. Helen Archibald (1481), Tba
  22. Bill Bleechmore (305847), June Bleechmore (305839)
  23. Sally Andreas (646598), Gail Tavener (258040)
  24. Rosemary Francis (1040162), Elizabeth Powell (1040170)
  25. Virginia Ross (385808), Helen Martin (945961)
  26. Joan Power (363480), Marion Bearup (303852)
  27. Robin Simson (856614), Janet Bishop
  28. Jennette Stephens (750298), Libby Ord
  29. Barbara Wall (845434), Kay Wall (975540)
  30. Kerry Evans, Tba
  31. Sylvia Enklaar (528129), Jan Heber (69744)
  32. Penny Mowatt (898171), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  33. Marelle Irvine (227463), Sandra Capper (279511)
  34. Kaye Chambers (76643), Mary Warren (620467)
  35. Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405)
  36. Anne Cox (619620), Lorraine Gooley (445932)
  37. Gail Mann (319333), Elizabeth Cox (320234)
  38. Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850)
  39. Barbara Green (616346), Maureen Wright (360147)
  40. Samuel Stephens (750281), Chris Cox (709298)
  41. Patricia Vetter (951927), Mary Buckley (910643)
  42. Frank Trent (20656), Geoff Dove (704407)
  43. Robin Suttor (510637), Walter Suttor (776696)
  44. Margaret Large (163503), Deirdre Franklin (496707)
  45. Lindsay Main (300241), Penelope Whitaker (209619)
  46. Phillipa McIntyre (977527), Anna Gibbs
  47. Anne Hazelton (775797), Jane North (46477)
  48. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447)
  49. Ann Gunner (299847), Magda Hudy (523161)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday November 4, 2018 9:30 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $45 per person (lunch included)

Entries

  1. Vivienne Renton, Helen Bowra, Gay Thompson, Jenny Bryant (274348)
  2. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321)
  3. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050), Deborah Guthrie (311121), Pam Deverall (15601)
  4. Helen Jeffery (30724), Virginia Gavel (176931), Di Eastway (660353), Elaine Morell
  5. Niek Van Vucht (161063), Vicky Lisle (679097), Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  6. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549), Tba, Tba
  7. Amy Edwards (977519), Stephen Dunnill (957682), Doreen Chick (753221), Liz Wills (1012894)
  8. Sally Smith (519766), Elizabeth Hone (77364), Jann Macintosh (459437), Barbara Higgs (622877)
  9. Kerry Evans, Tba, Tba, Tba
  10. Lesley Robertson (826146), Sandy Steel-Park (824615), Penny Mowatt (898171), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  11. Marilyn Vaughan (181935), Max Roth (684082), Beverley Wark (208388), Jill Francis (192767)
  12. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Gaely Braddock (590029), Anne Cox (619620), Lorraine Gooley (445932)
  13. Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405), Dorinda Sullivan (59455), Geraldine Phillips (49050)
  14. Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850), Judy Bowman (816582), Di Bates (69541)
  15. Barbara Green (616346), Maureen Wright (360147), Marelle Irvine (227463), Sandra Capper (279511)
  16. Barbara Wall (845434), Kay Wall (975540), Patricia Vetter (951927), Mary Buckley (910643)
  17. Robin Suttor (510637), Walter Suttor (776696), Rossie Thompson (798071), Gayford Thompson (977039)
  18. Margaret Large (163503), Deirdre Franklin (496707), Frank Trent (20656), Geoff Dove (704407)
  19. Kaye Chambers (76643), Mary Warren (620467), Veronica Sullivan (874965), Lee Bristow (816604)
  20. Chris Cox (709298), Samuel Stephens (750281), Robin Simson (856614), Janet Bishop
  21. Rosemary Francis (1040162), Elizabeth Powell (1040170), Sally Andreas (646598), Gail Tavener (258040)
  22. Joan Power (363480), Marion Bearup (303852), Virginia Ross (385808), Helen Martin (945961)
  23. Helen Archibald (1481), Tba, Phillipa McIntyre (977527), Anna Gibbs
  24. Joy Barrow (754374), Angela Parker (1060015), Michael Cox (865788), John Mann (809411)
  25. Anne Hazelton (775797), Jane North (46477), Sanjay Sinha (685925), Neville Nott (46558)
  26. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447), Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry