Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Camden Haven (Lusc) Bridge Club

Organiser: Cameron Kirton
Phone: 0431 081 168
Email:
Club Website: www.camdenhaven.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:Ronnie Ng
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18CamdenHaven.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday October 6, 2018 10:00 AM - 25 tables

Cost: $80 per pair

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 0431 081 168

Entries

  1. Val Dawson (457086), Colleen Berry (589020)
  2. Terry Bodycote (643777), Jenny Michael (351245)
  3. Diana Whiteley (750549), Dorothy Woodside (750530)
  4. Helen Maybury (809306), Susanne Devereux (688894)
  5. Michele Tredinnick (705888), Bev Daniel (923974)
  6. Ken Wilks (66281), Rosalie Broughton (526002)
  7. Phillip Carter (661910), Janice Carter (661902)
  8. Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Chris Sinclair (701548)
  9. Nancy De Ville (282073), Margaret Dunlop (563919)
  10. June Cook (746460), Sally Webber (482277)
  11. Frances Forman (685542), Byron Moss (828203)
  12. Diana Perry (48755), Peter Perry (48720)
  13. Lyn Redgate (454362), Donald Colyer (727032)
  14. Dianne Henry (792535), Isabel Cowled (806056)
  15. Julie Scanlon (924741), Athene Brentnall (517089)
  16. Cameron Kirton (792578), Jim Forbes (678708)
  17. Maretta Callow (809276), Sue Eishauer (809284)
  18. Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756)
  19. Jenelle Francis (79431), Rhonda Evans (450898)
  20. Susan Lindner (73989), Anne Rutter (211389)
  21. Carol Briscoe (6750), Barbara Griffiths (24422)
  22. Margaret Reynolds (79278), Janice Pearson (930271)
  23. Gil Clarke (548863), Pauline Erby (317551)
  24. Sue Dorrington (980021), Frank Marchand (976180)
  25. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297)
  26. Jan Kuras (646121), Pam Perry (612537)
  27. Pamela Bennett (584835), Bill Stallebrass (727164)
  28. Robyn Griffiths (373494), Kay Raicevich (211151)
  29. Murray Booth (588881), Denise Strain (773751)
  30. Tony Woolford (150800), Noelle Kebby (272019)
  31. Margaret Sander (622443), Fred Bennett (558621)
  32. Barbara Williams (289434), Carmel Pike (766951)

Teams Sunday October 7, 2018 9:00 AM - 25 tables

Cost: $160 per team

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 0431 081 168

Entries

  1. Val Dawson (457086), Colleen Berry (589020), Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938)
  2. Terry Bodycote (643777), Jenny Michael (351245), Saima King (33261), Yvonne Cains (8788)
  3. Michele Tredinnick (705888), Bev Daniel (923974), Jacqui Wallace (476595), Judy Scott (415413)
  4. Ken Wilks (66281), Rosalie Broughton (526002), Pauline Erby (317551), Gil Clarke (548863)
  5. Nancy De Ville (282073), Margaret Dunlop (563919), Cameron Kirton (792578), Carl Phillips (833223)
  6. Frances Forman (685542), Byron Moss (828203), June Cook (746460), Sally Webber (482277)
  7. Dianne Henry (792535), Isabel Cowled (806056), Lyn Redgate (454362), Donald Colyer (727032)
  8. Pamela Bennett (584835), Pam Perry (612537), Peter Perry (48720), Diana Perry (48755)
  9. Julie Scanlon (924741), Athene Brentnall (517089), Margaret Reynolds (79278), Jim Forbes (678708)
  10. Maretta Callow (809276), Sue Eishauer (809284), Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756)
  11. Jenelle Francis (79431), Rhonda Evans (450898), Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320)
  12. Carol Briscoe (6750), Barbara Griffiths (24422), Anne Rutter (211389), Susan Lindner (73989)
  13. Diana Whiteley (750549), Dorothy Woodside (750530), Ailsa Denyer (920436), Kay Toohey (722413)
  14. Bob Jess (709409), Mike McElhinny (158755), Rod Easton (631221), Chris Bell (1012851)
  15. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Robyn Griffiths (373494), Kay Raicevich (211151)
  16. Bob Stewart (602671), Denise Strain (773751), Murray Booth (588881), Linda Richards (767336)
  17. Margaret Sander (622443), Fred Bennett (558621), Phillip Carter (661910), Janice Carter (661902)
  18. Barbara Williams (289434), Lorraine Adams (238864), John Scott (680834), Anne Smith (633471)