Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Bathurst and District Bridge Club

Organiser: Karin le Roux
Phone: 0428 859 898
Email:
Club Website: www.bathurst.bridge-club.org
Director:Ed Barnes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18Bathurst.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday May 5, 2018 10:30 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $35 per player

Entries

  1. John Woolcott (664545), Nolene Woolcott (730981)
  2. Michael Kefford (32352), Margaret Kefford (32360)
  3. Liz Cartwright (825451), Donald Cartwright (825441)
  4. Karin Le Roux (652717), Christopher Rosevear (607576)
  5. Patricia Burke (117897), Marie Dennis (387614)
  6. Denise Gribble (487597), Sara Lynch (941573), MORUYA BRIDGE CLUB
  7. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  8. Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600)
  9. Chris Bayliss (165832), Catherine Chown (754307)
  10. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373)
  11. Phil Cummings (909270), Dick Ellis (947334)
  12. Helen George (64866), Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831)
  13. John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951)
  14. Pam Bradford (6191), Doreen Kjeldsen (325759)
  15. Anne Tonna (911380), Gwenda Bunworth (594415)
  16. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691)
  17. Graham Daniel (550043), Liz Scorer (261726)
  18. Rod Dunn (746381), Ian Jamieson (191736)
  19. Les Copeland (12300), Eva Copeland (535011)
  20. Rosemary Hummelshoj (99724), Lloyd Cleaver (32646)
  21. Ernie Newman (759171), Dennis Raymond (224111)
  22. Rakesh Kumar (34274), Helen Crisp (151238)
  23. Diana Waddell (746207), Elspeth Sullivan (648256)
  24. Allan Adcroft (1036769), Pamela Stuart-Brown (491918)
  25. Jennifer Hector (26824), Terry Bossomaier (265391)
  26. Leigh Tindall (237760), Althea Crowley (910406)
  27. Paul Schulz (299588), John Chapman (938556)
  28. Lorraine Johnson (642843), Elaine Walker (648108)
  29. Margaret Humphries (690945), Anne Elliott (973459)
  30. Maureen Hogan (909335), Kevin Wilds (909300)
  31. Patricia Vetter (951927), Trish McDonald (776688)
  32. Robyn Pearce (88341), Rhonda Jefferson (669261)
  33. Helen Gillam (997501), Nicky Lumb (899747)
  34. Steve English (1003658), Gayle Calvert (1014412)
  35. Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637)
  36. Manda Labuschagne (703699), Jens Skovgaard (410683)
  37. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832)
  38. Jan Madden (900486), Irene Bishop (1055887)
  39. Helen King (891142), Helen Hooper (102865)
  40. Marelle Irvine (227463), Maureen Wright (360147)
  41. Philip Street (59323), Margaret Robinson (271543)
  42. Alan Sims (878731), John Cox (196401)

Teams Sunday May 6, 2018 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $40 per player

Entries

  1. Anna Olszewski (397873), Sharon Beavon (622907), Frank Fitzpatrick (693308), Kerrie Fitzpatrick (604860)
  2. John Woolcott (664545), Nolene Woolcott (730981), Michael Kefford (32352), Margaret Kefford (32360)
  3. Patricia Burke (117897), Marie Dennis (387614), Karin Le Roux (652717), Christopher Rosevear (607576)
  4. Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600), Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680)
  5. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373), Chris Bayliss (165832), Catherine Chown (754307)
  6. Belinda Mansell (303811), George Gaal (476137), Jenny Paton (547026), George Grosz (736244)
  7. Helen George (64866), Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831), Coleen Street (402362), William Kierath (194093)
  8. Keith Jebb (716261), Dianne Kajons (288187), Janet Rowlatt (418714), Peter Wong (688797)
  9. Liz Cartwright (825451), Donald Cartwright (825441), Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691)
  10. John Mottram (44512), Helen Christie (77951), Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  11. Pam Bradford (6191), Doreen Kjeldsen (325759), Anne Tonna (911380), Gwenda Bunworth (594415)
  12. Graham Daniel (550043), Liz Scorer (261726), Lloyd Cleaver (32646), Rosemary Hummelshoj (99724)
  13. Rod Dunn (746381), Ian Jamieson (191736), Les Copeland (12300), Eva Copeland (535011)
  14. Dennis Raymond (224111), Ernie Newman (759171), Donald Butler (273651), Natasha Jacobs (884553)
  15. Dick Ellis (947334), Phil Cummings (909270), Elaine Walker (648108), Lorraine Johnson (642843)
  16. Jennifer Hector (26824), Terry Bossomaier (265391), John Brockwell (155081), Stephen Carter (294357)
  17. Peter Reed (761321), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), John Shield (828173), Barbara Woolfe (476161)
  18. Gwenda Garde (21571), Alison Colla (404772), Robyn Pearce (88341), Rita Baker (2593)
  19. Pamela Stuart-Brown (491918), Allan Adcroft (1036769), Margaret Humphries (690945), Anne Elliott (973459)
  20. Paul Schulz (299588), John Chapman (938556), Leigh Tindall (237760), Althea Crowley (910406)
  21. Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341), Lorraine Newson (918954), Alan Moule (549150)
  22. Manda Labuschagne (703699), Dariusz Drozd (758876), David Reddel (122831), Jens Skovgaard (410683)