Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA GNOT Direct Qualifier

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18NSWBAGNOTDQE.pdf

Monday March 19, 2018 7:30 PM - Monday April 23, 2018


Monday March 19 19:30 Week 1
Monday March 26 19:30 Week 2
Monday April 9 19:30 Week 3
Monday April 16 19:30 Week 4
Monday April 23 19:30 Week 5

YOUR GUEST SPEAKER 7:00PM  ON 9/4/2018: RON KLINGER

Ron Klinger is a world renowned writer and champion player. Ron is the current journalist for the Sydney Morning Herald and a regular contributor to Australian Bridge and the winner of numerous Australian championships. He has competed in more than 20 world championships.

Cost: $100 (member) $115 (non-member) per player. * The NSWBA Office will calculate the entry fee for teams containing more than 4 players.

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Peter Jeffery (68853), Julian Abel (94), Axel Johannsen, Arthur Ramer (635571)
  2. George Finikiotis (196533), Steven Bock (5355), Cevat Emul (428310), Titus Ling (210536)
  3. William Zhang (279145), Wei Zhang (1019422), Wayne Zhu (636721), Yumin Li (932817), Yixiang Zhang (1040065)
  4. Julianne Rocks (52711), Liz Fanos (270938), Toni Sharp (273600), Marilyn Chadwick (9911)
  5. Peter Buchen (7765), Matthew Thomson (61107), Terry Brown (7226), Kim Morrison (44318), Ron Klinger (33642), Matt Mullamphy (95745)
  6. Ben Chosid (497630), John De Ravin (226009), Susan Humphries (736465), Ann Baker (587168), Colin Baker (422967)
  7. Tina Zines (68497), George Fleischer (70556), Dennis Zines (68489), Andrew Gal (22241)
  8. Warren Lazer (35238), Pauline Gumby (24732), Paul Dalley (599069), Lakshmi Sunderasan (949736)
  9. Nazife Bashar (194263), Kinga Moses (44431), Judy Mott (44482), Cathryn Herden
  10. Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617), Martin Bloom (5266), Tony Nunn (330167)
  11. Bob Sebesfi (163260), Richard Douglas (156280), Giselle Mundell (164844), Avril Zets (477958), David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426)
  12. Avinash Kanetkar (232637), Bruce Neill (45632), Nye Griffiths (325041), Johnno Newman (759181)
  13. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683), Vicky Lisle (679097), Ian Lisle (645680), Richard McAuliffe (843911)
  14. Nick Hughes (71463), Nicoleta Giura (208922), Will Jenner-O'Shea (599964), Vanessa Brown (695221)
  15. Helen Lowry (162795), Jane Beeby (920673), Frances Lyons (401765), Heather Cusworth (219533)
  16. Tim Mountjoy (278701), Jim Bean (3611), Heath Henn, Alec Phillips
  17. Fraser Rew (636134), Nick Rodwell, David Wiltshire (522805), Matt Smith (925160), Sophie Ashton (711470), Sartaj Hans (561789)
  18. Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381), Pauline Potts (183131), Liam Milne (774596)
  19. Marcia Scudder (55141), Inez Glanger (16721), John Scudder (55131), Alan Cooper (952842), Neville Moses (44441)
  20. Nico Ranson (928348), John McMahon (935212), Tomer Libman (893005), Lavy Libman (895202)
  21. Helena Dawson (551465), Tony Ong (46876), Helene Pitt (268410), David Hudson (226394)
  22. Robert Krochmalik (186181), Daniel Krochmalik (404144), David Stern (58823), Tom Moss (228801), Robert Grynberg (24643)
  23. Tina Strickland (362174), Mary O'Toole (362166), Sally Lazar (364851), Kathie De Palo (663484)