Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Wollstonecraft Bridge Club Swiss Pairs

Organiser: Nick Hughes
Phone: 02 9387 6175
Email:
Club Website: www.wollstonecraftclub.com.au/bridge/
Director:Nick Hughes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18WollstonecraftSwissPairs.pdf

Sunday December 2, 2018 10:00 AM - 20 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 02 9387 6175

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Peter Jeffery (68853), Julian Abel (94)
  2. Andrew Chen (816442), Ray Yeung (819875)
  3. Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361)
  4. Rakesh Kumar (34274), Jenny Michael (351245)
  5. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)
  6. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  7. John Rogers (905976), Jane Biscoe (231134)
  8. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681)
  9. Liz Sylvester (950114), Catherine Chaffey (853593)
  10. Betty Priestley (50199), Judy Twigg (62286)
  11. Titus Ling (210536), Wei Zhang (1019422)
  12. Steven Bock (5355), Dennis Zines (68489)
  13. Judy Zhu (712744), Shu Liang Yang (512885)
  14. Ken Wilks (66281), Rosalie Broughton (526002)
  15. Jan Winn (358207), Jenny Genocchio (11002)
  16. Eva Shand (55603), Les Varadi (62995)
  17. Cedric Parker (1041940), Sally Morton (829889)
  18. Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903)
  19. Hamid Sadigh (735256), Siamak Parsanejad (476870)
  20. Kit Meyers (750832), Kerry Rymer (750824)
  21. Ann Baker (587168), Andre Baroukh (989061)
  22. Warren Dobes (676195), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701)
  23. Winston Horne (208892), Peter Cloke (249963)
  24. Jan Nicol (366323), Chris Williams (210676)
  25. Elaine Dignan (123366), Ian Maclaren (38008)
  26. Helen Lowry (162795), Heather Cusworth (219533)
  27. David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426)
  28. David Wurth (67830), Nick Fahrer (273848)
  29. Marieta Borthwick (953970), Annegrete Kolding (907928)
  30. Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058)
  31. Patricia Lacey (34339), Carmel Bourke (5878)
  32. Cevat Emul (428310), Catherine Zhang (741310)
  33. Janice Eldershaw (509027), Warren Robinson (731201)
  34. Marcia Scudder (55141), Inez Glanger (16721)
  35. John Scudder (55131), Neville Moses (44441)
  36. Kinga Moses (44431), Nazife Bashar (194263)
  37. Axel Johannsson (687693), Arthur Ramer (635571)
  38. Lynn Baker (460419), Bev Peters (291560)
  39. Bina Kassam (574929), Ken Storr (319759)
  40. Ian Plummer (555861), Fiona Ballard (314331)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  41. George Fleischer (70556), Tony Ong (46876)
  42. Ian Bailey (323527), Peter Robinson (922412)
  43. Anne Salmon (54100), Joan Salmon (54119)
  44. Michael Wu (72559), William Zhang (279145)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry