Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Wollstonecraft Bridge Club Teams

Organiser: Nick Hughes
Phone: 02 9387 6175
Email:
Club Website: www.wollstonecraftclub.com.au/bridge/
Director:Nick Hughes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18WollstonecraftTeams.pdf

Sunday June 17, 2018 10:00 AM - 20 tables

Cost: $30 per player BYO lunch

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 02 9387 6175

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Neil Williams (774308), Rhonda Langley (789471), Rob Holgate (620221), Carolyn Greenwich (630500)
  2. Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361), Carmel Bourke (5878), Patricia Lacey (34339)
  3. Hamid Sadigh (735256), Denise Barnes (3476), Siamak Parsanejad (476870), Alexis Ngan (683736)
  4. Gary Lane (34665), Julian Abel (94), Rakesh Kumar (34274), Steven Bock (5355)
  5. Peter Lipthay (73253), Peter Bendelstein (520527), Peter Kaye (290777), Bijan Assaee (733679)
  6. Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031), Judy Twigg (62286), Patricia Matheson (39497)
  7. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254), Sunny Pang (734187), Margaret Owen (730599)
  8. Marlene Watts (270350), Jessica Brake (720569), Susan Humphries (736465), Jane Beeby (920673)
  9. Paul Dalley (599069), Liam Milne (774596), William Zhang (279145), Michael Wu (72559)
  10. Kerry McKay (163120), Anthony Smuts (172839), Timothy Bestelink (347371), Heath Henn (928135)
  11. Fiona Ballard (314331), Ian Plummer (555861), Janet Rowlatt (418714), Bev Peters (291560)
  12. Fay Cooney (540609), Andrew Markovics (39039), Nigel Rosendorff (121541)
  13. Margaret Foster (20524), Nazife Bashar (194263), Kinga Moses (44431), Neville Moses (44441)
  14. Michael Wilkinson (497746), Sue Crompton (532691), Ann Baker (587168), Colin Baker (422967)
  15. Cevat Emul (428310), Titus Ling (210536), Wayne Zhu (636721), Yumin Li (932817)
  16. Andre Korenhof (904023), Carola Hoogervorst, Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Johnno Newman (759181)
  17. Linda Brown (991082), Cathy Russell (1004328), Tracey Dillon (872350), Alma Van Der Walt (862495)
  18. Anita Curtis (163910), Ruth Tobin (61409), John Scotford (709451), Judy Osie (780121)
  19. Judy Zhu (712744), Shu Liang Yang (512885), Rosa Pang (636711), David Boga (340952)
  20. Eugene Graczynski (385611), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), Bill Boulton (5843), Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638)