Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Blue Mountains Bridge Club Inc Bygone Beautys Bridge Congress

Organiser: Ian Maclean
Phone: 0411 479 744
Email:
Club Website: www.bluemountainsbridge.com.au
Director:Ed Barnes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18BlueMountains.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday September 1, 2018 10:00 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $45 per player

Entries

  1. Paul Weaver (418722), Terry Bodycote (643777)
  2. Tammy Schwarz (169188), Alan Schwarz (169171)
  3. Kay Smith (234745), Marie Wallis (226505)
  4. Marelle Irvine (227463), Patricia Vetter (951927)
  5. Ernie Newman (759171), Dennis Raymond (224111)
  6. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325)
  7. Martin Brown (812781), Gail McKenzie (868000)
  8. Maureen Wright (360147), Barbara Green (616346)
  9. Dominic Kwok (522910), Bijan Assaee (733679)
  10. Toni Dixon (347930), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104)
  11. Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919)
  12. Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918)
  13. Graham Daniel (550043), Liz Scorer (261726)
  14. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691)
  15. Helen Jeffery (30724), Trish Harrison (381721)
  16. Kelela Allen (194859), Susan Capp (260347)
  17. Linda Aubusson (454796), Tba
  18. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447)
  19. Kaye Hart (295000), Jeff Carberry (294896)
  20. Tina Strickland (362174), Mary O'Toole (362166)
  21. George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938)
  22. Janet Rannard (550132), Mary Muldoon
  23. Walter Suttor (776696), Robin Suttor (510637)
  24. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Wing Roberts (939285)
  25. Diana McAuliffe (911781), Michael Hogan (910279)
  26. Erica Gray (455970), Jenny Muscio (873527)
  27. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681)
  28. Marieta Borthwick (953970), Annegrete Kolding (907928)
  29. Lorraine Newson (918954), Sue Goddard (914703)
  30. David Snow (290580), Martin Johnson (758108)
  31. Christine Hadaway (364274), Donelle Foate (200387)
  32. Robbie Feyder (1038001), Barry Feyder (1040316)
  33. Janet Rowlatt (418714), Keith Jebb (716261)
  34. Julie Guthrie (478628), Mark Guthrie (620246)
  35. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  36. Margaret Aboud (854999), Micki Summers (82708)
  37. Parveen Rayani (578274), Jamal Rayani (577782)
  38. Dasha Brandt (314528), David Bowerman (135666)
  39. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381)
  40. Gayle Calvert (1014412), Steve English (1003658)
  41. Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  42. Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491)
  43. Helena Dawson (551465), Richard Douglas (156280)
  44. Sue Crompton (532691), David Weston (65617)
  45. Penny Paterson (936596), Karin Stevens (936545)
  46. Lee Andrews (189227), Tba
  47. Lydia Gibbs (618462), Ceiny Maybury (355674)
  48. Patricia Chamberlain (561657), Frances Lessels (855960)
  49. Kevin Balkin (712507), Pauline Balkin (712493)
  50. Ferenc Budai (225487), Tba

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday September 2, 2018 10:00 AM - 40 tables

Cost: $45 per player

Entries

  1. Paul Weaver (418722), Terry Bodycote (643777), Ferenc Budai (225487), Steven Bock (5355)
  2. Tammy Schwarz (169188), Alan Schwarz (169171), Kelela Allen (194859), Susan Capp (260347)
  3. Anna Olszewski (397873), Sharon Beavon (622907), Lynda Atkin (875661), Thi Pham (920010)
  4. Warren Dobes (676195), Les Grewcock (24211), Yumin Li (932817), Wayne Zhu (636721)
  5. Kay Smith (234745), Marie Wallis (226505), Marelle Irvine (227463), Patricia Vetter (951927)
  6. Ernie Newman (759171), Dennis Raymond (224111), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701), Linda Aubusson (454796)
  7. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), Gail McKenzie (868000), Martin Brown (812781)
  8. Maureen Wright (360147), Barbara Green (616346), Tba, Tba
  9. Dominic Kwok (522910), Bijan Assaee (733679), George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos
  10. Marie Purkiss (50474), Diane Nichols (621919), Elizabeth Lawrence (163104), Toni Dixon (347930)
  11. Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918), Carola Hoogervorst, Andre Korenhof (904023)
  12. Graham Daniel (550043), Liz Scorer (261726), Tba, Tba
  13. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691), Helen Jeffery (30724), Trish Harrison (381721)
  14. Tba, Tba, Dasha Brandt (314528), David Bowerman (135666)
  15. Barbara Grant (626317), Louis Koolen (696447), Kaye Hart (295000), Jeff Carberry (294896)
  16. Arlene McClelland (588822), Carol Gilder (26646), Sue Hunt (758965), Lynne Gregory (365092)
  17. Susana Chu (734160), Teresa Kwok (592722), Henry Chu (232408), Peter Barnes (3719)
  18. Erica Gray (455970), Jenny Muscio (873527), Tbc, Tbc
  19. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681), Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681)
  20. Tina Strickland (362174), Mary O'Toole (362166), Ceiny Maybury (355674), Lydia Gibbs (618462)
  21. Christine Hadaway (364274), Donelle Foate (200387), David Snow (290580), Martin Johnson (758108)
  22. Hamid Sadigh (735256), Denise Barnes (3476), Tba, Tba
  23. Pamela Reeves (341444), Mary Muldoon (839914), Helen Gillam (997501), Nicky Lumb (899747)
  24. Janet Rowlatt (418714), Keith Jebb (716261), Julie Guthrie (478628), Mark Guthrie (620246)
  25. David Reddel (122831), Tba, Tba, Tba
  26. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381), Tba, Tba
  27. Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  28. Helena Dawson (551465), Richard Douglas (156280), Sue Crompton (532691), David Weston (65617)
  29. Annette Marshall (175595), Eugene Graczynski (385611), Roy Bentley (853453), Freddie Zulfiqar (940453)
  30. Lee Andrews (189227), Tba, Tba, Tba
  31. Patricia Chamberlain (561657), Frances Lessels (855960), Pauline Balkin (712493), Kevin Balkin (712507)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry