Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Port Macquarie-Hastings Bridge Assoc March Congress

Organiser: Freya Luick
Phone: 02 6584 6765
Email:
Club Website: www.pmhbridge.com.au
Director:Ronnie Ng
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18PortMacquarieHastingsMarch.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday March 17, 2018 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 02 6584 6765

Entries

  1. Jenelle Francis (79431), Sandra Filler (265950)
  2. Bob Stewart (602671), Denise Strain (773751)
  3. Karen Stasukaitis (976962), Keith Van Klink (77811)
  4. Kevin Willcocks (793744), Julie Willcocks (808334)
  5. Glenda Parmenter (732974), Barbara O'Shea (268755)
  6. Rosalie Broughton (526002), Ken Wilks (66281)
  7. Michael Simes (269182), Michael Johnson (249513)
  8. Lance Coffey (704067), Michele Tredinnick (705888)
  9. Mike Clarey (553271), Penny Clarey (553281)
  10. Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031)
  11. Elisabeth Heath (624357), Deborah Stoneman (755508)
  12. Sandra Curran (552437), Dianne Hasler (540651)
  13. Glen Jones (689696), Coral Lorimer (784362)
  14. Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019)
  15. Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320)
  16. Dianne Henry (792535), Lyn Redgate (454362)
  17. Susan Lindner (73989), Arthur Lindner (73997)
  18. Anne Rutter (211389), Rhonda Evans (450898)
  19. Helen Baker (646547), Greg Farrell (829080)
  20. David Harrison (161934), Ann Harrison (161926)
  21. Jamie McFall (641618), Frances Gaunt (649473)
  22. David Alexander (782629), Magda Kiraly (33383)
  23. Maree Don (796311), Celia Eastman (1039202)
  24. Wendy Brady (784370), Helen Clift (458856)
  25. Bob Jess (709409), Mike McElhinny (158755)
  26. Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756)
  27. Ruth Weatherley (566853), Jill Reid (482196)
  28. Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938)
  29. Peter Briscoe (6742), Carol Briscoe (6750)
  30. Chris Manser (38938), Barbara Griffiths (24422)
  31. Terry Bodycote (643777), Jenny Michael (351245)
  32. Barbara Williams (289434), Rhonda Millar (121223)
  33. Chris Bell (1012851), Rod Easton (631221)
  34. David Tucker (352020), Rachel Rich (827071)
  35. Stephen Hughes (14362), Brian Glover (783171)
  36. Nancy De Ville (282073), Margaret Dunlop (563919)
  37. Cameron Kirton (792578), Carl Phillips (833223)
  38. Jessie Seago (589004), Jan Miller (213871)
  39. Maretta Callow (809276), Sue Eishauer (809284)
  40. Roslyn Howes (215562), Tony Howes (29084)
  41. Ruth Herdegen (846945), Diana Zanon (615889)
  42. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297)
  43. Annie Quadroy (644242), Janene Sweet (598585)
  44. Mike Siford (293253), Linda Siford (905259)
  45. Yvonne Cains (8788), Saima King (33261)
  46. Rowan Ferguson (211729), Robyn Griffiths (373494)

Teams Sunday March 18, 2018 9:00 AM - 32 tables

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 02 6584 6765

Entries

  1. Jenelle Francis (79431), Sandra Filler (265950), Bob Stewart (602671), Denise Strain (773751)
  2. Glenda Parmenter (732974), Barbara O'Shea (268755), Julie Willcocks (808334), Kevin Willcocks (793744)
  3. Michael Simes (269182), Michael Johnson (249513), Rosalie Broughton (526002), Ken Wilks (66281)
  4. Jacqui Wallace (476595), Judy Scott (415413), Michele Tredinnick (705888), Lance Coffey (704067)
  5. Mike Clarey (553271), Penny Clarey (553281), Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031)
  6. Elisabeth Heath (624357), Deborah Stoneman (755508), Dianne Hasler (540651), Sandra Curran (552437)
  7. Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019), Annie Quadroy (644242), Pamela Barlow (353639)
  8. Deborah Carmichael (767281), Susanne Hollis (642320), Kath Hilder (746444), Frank Sommerton (721425)
  9. Dianne Henry (792535), Lyn Redgate (454362), Linda Richards (767336), Pat Thompson (822701)
  10. Susan Lindner (73989), Arthur Lindner (73997), Anne Rutter (211389), Rhonda Evans (450898)
  11. David Harrison (161934), Ann Harrison (161926), Helen Baker (646547), Greg Farrell (829080)
  12. Jamie McFall (641618), Frances Gaunt (649473), David Alexander (782629), Magda Kiraly (33383)
  13. Wendy Brady (784370), Helen Clift (458856), Glen Jones (689696), Coral Lorimer (784362)
  14. Megan Grant (462144), Margaret Boniface (786756), Maretta Callow (809276), Sue Eishauer (809284)
  15. Bob Jess (709409), Mike McElhinny (158755), Yvonne Cains (8788), Saima King (33261)
  16. Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Ruth Weatherley (566853), Jill Reid (482196)
  17. Chris Manser (38938), Barbara Griffiths (24422), Carol Briscoe (6750), Peter Briscoe (6742)
  18. Terry Bodycote (643777), Jenny Michael (351245), Les Marks (39047), Norma Bousfield (370568)
  19. Barbara Williams (289434), Rhonda Millar (121223), Carmel Pike (766951), Lorraine Adams (238864)
  20. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Rowan Ferguson (211729), Robyn Griffiths (373494)
  21. Stephen Hughes (14362), Brian Glover (783171), David Tucker (352020), Rachel Rich (827071)
  22. Nancy De Ville (282073), Margaret Dunlop (563919), Cameron Kirton (792578), Carl Phillips (833223)
  23. Keith Van Klink (77811), Karen Stasukaitis (976962), Jessie Seago (589004), Jan Miller (213871)
  24. June Cook (746460), Kate Potts (706183), Pam Ditchfield (304913), Brian Ditchfield (288241)