Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Great Lakes Bridge Club Swiss Teams Congress

Organiser: Sharon Bull
Phone: 0401 289 294
Email:
Entries to:
Club Website: www.greatlakes.bridge-club.org
Director:Tony Howes
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18GreatLakesFeb.pdf

Saturday February 10, 2018 10:00 AM - Sunday February 11, 2018 - 40 tables

Light sandwiches and fresh fruit will be provided for lunch on both days, together with morning and afternoon tea and as much tea and coffee you would like. If you have special dietary requirements, we suggest you provide your own food.

Cost: $40.00 per player each day

Entries

  1. Colleen Berry (589020), Helen Carr (457019), Val Dawson (457086), Anthea Oates (46671)
  2. Michael Johnson (249513), Rachel Rich (827071), Ian Lisle (645680), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  3. Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722), Paul McGrath (99831), Wayne Smith (164291)
  4. Greg Mayo (39853), Sharon Mayo (111643), Ken Wilks (66281), Michael Simes (269182), NEWCASTLE
  5. John Rolph (238724), Sue Rolph (238732), Howard Rees (595241), Brenda Rees (595233), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST
  6. Lorraine Smatell (948691), Barbara Matterson (849911), Mary McCarthy (837164), Jennie O'Neill (1044435), GREAT LAKES BRIDGE CLUB X 3 ST.GEORGE BUDAPEST - B.MATTERSON
  7. Trish Thatcher (549789), Amber Noonan (104388), Patricia Pepper (510807), Jim Thatcher (549797), TOMAREE
  8. Sharon Bull (766720), Ken Bridges (823481), Uve Anderson (726982), Dick Barry (650943), GREAT LAKES
  9. Beryl Manuel (731781), Chris Van Wyck (62952), Ellie Fitz-Gerald (195049), Jim Fitz-Gerald (195057), CESSNOCK
  10. Liam Milne (774596), Susan Humphries (736465), Peter Gill (22381), Liz Sylvester (950114), MISCELLANEOUS
  11. Barbara Williams (289434), Rhonda Millar (121223), Lorraine Adams (238864), Carmel Pike (766951), GREAT LAKES
  12. Pat Sleat (666084), Ray Ingielewicz (695297), Rowan Ferguson (211729), Robyn Griffiths (373494), PORT MACQUARIE HASTINGS
  13. Nancy De Ville (282073), Margaret Dunlop (563919), Cameron Kirton (792578), Denise Strain (773751), CAMDEN HAVEN
  14. Marion Carney (714550), Jeanette Bretnall (696110), Janet Flanagan (644129), Robert Palasthy (439983), GREAT LAKES
  15. Fran Carroll (225282), Wayne Carroll (196071), Judy Scown (160253), Don Scown (160261), GREAT LAKES BRIDGE CLUB
  16. Alison McGregor (246591), Pamela Lawrence (162809), Maretta Callow (809276), Sue Eishauer (809284), GREAT LAKES & TAREE BRIDGE CLUB
  17. Jack Carson (685356), Graham Carson (833274), Don Williams (340766), Caroline Carey (766127), TORONTOB4VXJ
  18. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000), Roslyn Howes (215562), Margaret Foster (20524), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOC
  19. Bev Cleary (726631), Sandra Dean (773492), Mary Kay (648401), Patricia Healey (593222), TILLIGERRY BRIDGE CLUB
  20. Chris Manser (38938), Barbara Griffiths (24422), Murray Booth (588881), Rhonda Evans (450898), PORT MACQUARIE HASTINGS
  21. June Cook (746460), Sally Webber (482277), Neil Black (793949), Dianne Henry (792535), PORT MACQUARIE HASTINGS BRIDGE ASS
  22. Jenny Michael (351245), Barry Thomas (345865), Les Marks (39047), Norma Bousfield (370568), GREAT LAKES/TAREE/PORT MACQUARIE HASTINGS
  23. Pat Leighton (387010), Ray Muld (908215), Mary Bentley (803413), Wendy Buender (469874), GREAT LAKES/CLEVELAND BAY QLD
  24. Chris Sinclair (701548), Yvonne Breakwell (345938), Jill Reid (482196), Ruth Weatherley (566853), PORT MACQUARIE HASTINGS
  25. Cathy Hocking (824828), Philip Hocking (463787), Fred Han (1021753), Rita Han (1021761), NEWCASTLE/MAITLAND
  26. Pauline Erby (317551), Gil Clarke (548863), Michele Tredinnick (705888), Lance Coffey (704067), TAREE & GREAT LAKES
  27. Des Ford (634883), Beverley Butterworth (509213), Judy King (670529), Marie Schutte (671371), GREAT LAKES

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry