Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

State Mixed Pairs Championships

Location:NSWBA
Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18StateMixedPairsChampionship.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2018&E=smp

Saturday May 26, 2018 10:30 AM - Sunday May 27, 2018


Saturday May 26 10:30 Qualifying
Sunday May 27 10:00 Finals

Cost: $60 per person

Any issues with entries should be directed to the organiser. 02 9264 8111

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Judy Atkins (425885), Tony Wagstaff (477842), NEWCASTLE BRIDGE CLUB
  2. Belinda Olding (963331), Wayne Morgan (714933), NEWCASTLE BRIDGE CLUB
  3. Marjorie Askew (336815), William Powell (336807), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB
  4. Carolyn Hart (336416), Bob Hart (336408), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB
  5. Carol Hocking (705683), Paul Smith (57096), BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB
  6. Liz Wilks (773271), Patrick Neary (719137), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  7. Noel Tobin (61417), Eve Whitby (65773), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  8. Angela Boulton (250872), Peter Boulton (5835), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  9. Bijan Assaee (733679), Sheena Arora (936431), NSBC@LINDFIELD
  10. Timothy Cregan (13102), Carol Sheldrake (749451), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB
  11. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)
  12. Gary Heyting (27464), Stephanie Mathews (830712), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  13. Dorothy Berzins (38032), Peter Berzins (4601), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  14. Jean Moran (712051), Ronald Moran (712061), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  15. Anne Riley (679372), Gary Lynn, BALLINA BRIDGE CLUB
  16. Donald Knaggs (217476), Jeannine Devereaux (455385)
  17. Pat O'Connor (47015), Kay O'Connor (47031), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  18. Emil Battista (16136), Ruth Perris (948349), MAITLAND BRIDGE CLUB
  19. Jenny Swanson (771503), Andrew Swanson (791199), MAITLAND BRIDGE CLUB
  20. George Finikiotis (196533), Liz Fanos (270938)
  21. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381)
  22. Robert Wang (1051385), Rosa Pang (636711), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB
  23. Don Plumb (959944), Jan Plumb (959936), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB
  24. Jessica Brake (720569), Paul Dalley (599069)
  25. Paul Weaver (418722), Catherine Zhang (741310)
  26. Vicky Wei, Cevat Emul (428310)
  27. Gayle Calvert (1014412), Steve English (1003658), BLUE MOUNTAINS BRIDGE CLUB INC
  28. Jan Maclean (534341), Ian Maclean (534331), BLUE MOUNTAINS BRIDGE CLUB INC
  29. Sunny Pang (734187), Elaine Dignan (123366), NSBC@LINDFIELD
  30. Steven Bock (5355), Judy Osie
  31. Christine Hadaway (364274), Martin Johnson (758108)
  32. Ken Wilks (66281), Rosalie Broughton (526002)
  33. Bruce Baguley (671746), Kay Baguley (671754), TOMAREE BRIDGE CLUB INC
  34. Gary Barwick (699731), Helen Eaton (151246), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  35. Noel Crockett (13201), Shirley Crockett (13218), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY)
  36. Bob Morris (602973), Gwen White (525510), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY)
  37. Jaan Oitmaa (695051), Sylvia Foster (599700), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY)
  38. Hope Tomlinson (758061), Barry Foster (682470), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY)
  39. Robin Ho (388361), Alexander Cook (668699), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  40. Tony Allen (194840), Kelela Allen (194859), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  41. Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  42. Vivien Eldridge (454850), Alan Davies (74810), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  43. Trish Giles (356042), Len Evershed (441597), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  44. Lynn Baker (460419), Colin Dempster (876119), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  45. Terence Rothwell (650293), Lois Rothwell (650285), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  46. Ashley Bach (386448), Arlene Dalley (513385)
  47. Tony Nunn (330167), Lakshmi Sunderasan (949736)
  48. Michael Draper (16705), Margaret Draper (33405), MANLY LEAGUES BRIDGE CLUB
  49. Carmen Rivera (824771), Ivan Demeny (15423), MANLY LEAGUES BRIDGE CLUB
  50. Chris Bayliss (165832), Catherine Chown (754307), SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS BRIDGE CLUB
  51. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373), SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS BRIDGE CLUB
  52. Kevin Rosenberg (1042351), Susan Humphries (736465), NSWBA
  53. Elizabeth Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269)
  54. Helena Dawson (551465), Tony Ong (46876), NSWBA
  55. Warren Lazer (35238), Pauline Gumby (24732), NSWBA
  56. Pauline Potts (183131), Liam Milne (774596), NSWBA
  57. Michael Brassil (904333), Louise Brassil (904325), BATEMANS BAY BRIDGE CLUB
  58. Ray Turner (266086), Judy Turner (266094), BATEMANS BAY BRIDGE CLUB
  59. Julian Foster (518891), Giselle Mundell (164844)
  60. Eddie Mullin (44768), Dianne Mullin (44776), EASTS BRIDGE CLUB
  61. Sally Clarke (403555), Garry Clarke (259918)
  62. Cheryl Henke (647713), Frank Broos (845957), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  63. Ronald Dight (15865), Peggy Johnson (314056), SYDNEY BRIDGE CENTRE
  64. Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651), Peter Cox (293067)
  65. David Fryda (136131), Ruth Tobin (61409)
  66. Millie Chu (384021), Jagdish Gupta (664308), RANDWICK BRIDGE CLUB
  67. Adele Mills (43060), Stewart Duxbury (165069), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB
  68. Henrietta Hohnen (212512), Austin Driscoll (794228), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB
  69. Wendy Mitchell (15921), Colin Mitchell (43311), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB
  70. Stephen Hurley (157848), Liz Hurley (225525), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  71. Conny Szenczy (288586), Graham Jones (908479), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  72. Judy Kingston (244872), Dave Gallagher (773549), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  73. Will Jenner-O'Shea (599964), Vanessa Brown (695221)
  74. Carola Hoogervorst, Andre Korenhof (904023)