Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA Open ITS

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18ITSOpen.pdf

Stage I Monday January 22, 2018 7:30 PM - Monday February 12, 2018


Monday January 22 19:30 Week 1
Monday January 29 19:30 Week 2
Monday February 5 19:30 Week 3
Monday February 12 19:30 Week 4

Cost: $80 per player

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Nye Griffiths (325041), Johnno Newman (759181), CONTENDING
  2. Mick McAuliffe (250058), Terence Palmer (241091), CONTENDING
  3. Vanessa Brown (695221), Will Jenner-O'Shea (599964), CONTENDING
  4. Robert Krochmalik (186181), Daniel Krochmalik (404144)
  5. Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238), CONTENDING
  6. Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746), NON CONTENDING
  7. Giselle Mundell (164844), Avril Zets (477958), CONTENDING
  8. Catherine Chaffey (853593), Andrew Goodchild (855014), CONTENDING
  9. Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005), CONTENDING
  10. Margaret Foster (20524), Julian Abel (94), NON-CONTENDING
  11. Helene Pitt (268410), Ruth Tobin (61409), CONTENDING
  12. Frances Lyons (401765), Heather Cusworth (219533), CONTENDING
  13. Adam Edgtton (598925), Pauline Potts (183131), CONTENDING
  14. Kevin Davies (14443), Steven Bock (5355), CONTENDING
  15. Elizabeth Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), CONTENDING
  16. George Finikiotis (196533), Cevat Emul (428310), CONTENDING
  17. Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023), NON-CONTENDING
  18. Martin Bloom (5266), Tony Nunn (330167), CONTENDING
  19. Julianne Rocks (52711), Liz Fanos (270938), CONTENDING
  20. Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463), CONTENDING
  21. Andy Sebestyen (55239), Ferenc Budai (225487), NON-CONTENDING
  22. Mike Hughes (29327), Kim Morrison (44318), CONTENDING
  23. Peter Jeffery (68853), Axel Johansen, CONTENDING
  24. Liz Sylvester (950114), Peter Gill (22381), NON-CONTENDING
  25. Dennis Zines (68489), Tina Zines (68497), CONTENDING
  26. David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426), CONTENDING
  27. Judy Mott (44482), Cathryn Herden (27219), CONTENDIING
  28. Ben Chosid (497630), John De Ravin (226009), CONTENDING
  29. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski (242683), CONTENDING
  30. David Wurth (67830), Nick Fahrer (273848), CONTENDING
  31. Helena Dawson (551465), Tony Ong (46876), CONTENDING
  32. Robert Case (239951), Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651), CONTENDING
  33. Peter Buchen (7765), Matthew Thomson (61107), CONTENDING
  34. Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), CONTENDING
  35. Julian Foster (518891), David Weston (65617), CONTENDING
  36. Richard Douglas (156280), Bob Sebesfi (163260), CONTENDING
  37. Lynn Kalmin (289957), Lorna Ichilcik (769509), CONTENDING
  38. William Zhang (279145), Wayne Zhu (636721), CONTENDING
  39. Peter Livesey (80365), Wayne Smith (164291), CONTENDING
  40. Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600), NON CONTENDING
  41. Ian Lisle (645680), Richard McAuliffe (843911), CONTENDING
  42. Paul Dalley (599069), Joshua Golombick
  43. Nico Ranson (928348), John McMahon (935212)

Stage II Monday February 26, 2018 7:30 PM - Monday March 12, 2018


Monday February 26 19:30 Week 1
Monday March 5 19:30 Week 2
Monday March 12 19:30 Week 3

Cost: $60 per person


Final Saturday March 17, 2018 10:00 AM - Sunday March 18, 2018

Cost: $90 per person