Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Wellington Bridge Club Congress

Organiser: Peter Reed
Phone: 02 6845 2540
Email:
Director:David Reddel
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/18Wellington.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday March 10, 2018 9:30 AM - 30 tables

Cost: $40/head includes Lunch

Entries

  1. Sue Owens (829676), Anne Rathbone (829668)
  2. Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392)
  3. Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  4. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Marguerite Tuit (735973)
  5. Anne Johnston (667390), Jane Scott (861405)
  6. Margaret Driscoll (89117), Austin Driscoll (794228)
  7. Jean Moran (712051), Ronald Moran (712061)
  8. Lesley Robertson (826146), Sandy Steel-Park (824615)
  9. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013)
  10. Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (626317)
  11. Elizabeth Cox (320234), Carolyn Sievers (1026372)
  12. Bettyanne McFarland (53678), Natalie Burke (24661)
  13. Marelle Irvine (227463), Judy Bowman (816582)
  14. Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535)
  15. Carole King (484164), Nancy Peacocke (48356)
  16. Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481)
  17. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  18. John Brockwell (155081), Chris Stead (677019)
  19. Trish McDonald (776688), Patricia Vetter (951927)
  20. Christine Kershaw (194204), Pam Bradford (6191)
  21. Anne Tonna (911380), Gwenda Bunworth (594415)
  22. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320)
  23. Margaret Corby (963399), Christine Errey (815799)
  24. Sanjay Sinha (685925), Anne Hazelton (775797)
  25. Maureen Wright (360147), Sandra Capper (279511)
  26. Anne Cox (619620), Lorraine Gooley (445932)
  27. Kaye Chambers (76643), Di Bates (69541)
  28. Sally Keenan (859117), Diana Waddell (746207)
  29. George Taylor (973947), Kerry Taylor (691291)
  30. Pat Ryan (715387), Chris Rowe (606871)
  31. Diana Whiteley (750549), Dorothy Woodside (750530)
  32. Penny Meers (164364), Janet Ruskin-Rowe (207756)
  33. Margaret Redden (304271), Jennifer Smith (207764)
  34. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000)
  35. Helen O'Brien (259594), Mary Taylor (983950)
  36. Lester Finlayson (935085), Gail Mann (319333)
  37. Bob Glasson (894826), Betsy Glasson (894834)
  38. Ralph Edwards (574007), Jean Hydleman (587850)
  39. Philip Street (59323), Margaret Robinson (271543)
  40. Neville Nott (46558), Shirley Frost (673293)
  41. Helen Nicol (975338), Judith Anne Francis (962351)
  42. Beverley Anderson (1112), Susan Webb (664405)
  43. Sylvia Enklaar (528129), Jan Heber (69744)
  44. June Bleechmore (305839), Bill Bleechmore (305847)
  45. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Tom Carr
  46. Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012)
  47. Judy Manion (38865), Jane Plasto (570214)
  48. Janet Francis (403873), Barry Graham (991031)
  49. Lee Bristow (816604), Veronica Sullivan (874965)
  50. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832)

Teams Sunday March 11, 2018 9:30 AM - 32 tables

Cost: $40/head includes Lunch

Entries

  1. Dulcie Taylor (259624), Frank Cant (995381), Joan O'Brien (259608), Helen O'Brien (259594)
  2. Jane North (46477), Ian Lincoln (281931), Neville Nott (46558), Terry Dyball (1013122)
  3. Elizabeth Loneragan (69851), Marguerite Tuit (735973), Jane Scott (861405), Anne Johnston (667390)
  4. Tom Carr, Peter Tarlinton (71331), Sanjay Sinha (685925), Anne Hazelton (775797)
  5. Margaret Driscoll (89117), Austin Driscoll (794228), Jean Moran (712051), Ronald Moran (712061)
  6. Marianna Xerri (746223), Nola Daly (841013), Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (626317)
  7. Bettyanne McFarland (53678), Natalie Burke (24661), Judy Manion (38865), Jane Plasto (570214)
  8. Marelle Irvine (227463), Judy Bowman (816582), Lorraine Gooley (445932), Anne Cox (619620)
  9. Kate Courts (985295), Maureen Milgate (948535), Anne Rathbone (829668), Sue Owens (829676)
  10. Fitz McKay (454583), Lyn Armstrong (76481), Beverley Anderson (1112), Susan Webb (664405)
  11. John Brockwell (155081), Chris Stead (677019), David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  12. Anne Tonna (911380), Gwenda Bunworth (594415), Christine Kershaw (194204), Pam Bradford (6191)
  13. Denise Gough (629456), Elizabeth Lambell (804320), Janet Ruskin-Rowe (207756), Penny Meers (164364)
  14. Trish McDonald (776688), Patricia Vetter (951927), Barbara Wall (845434), Kay Wall (975540)
  15. Diana Whiteley (750549), Dorothy Woodside (750530), Margaret Munson (812171), Robyn Pearce (88341)
  16. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000), Michele Kerin (881392), Peter Reed (761321)
  17. Kerri Readford (786004), Lorraine Harrison (786012), Jenny Hennessy (791962), Pauline McIsaac (791954)
  18. George Taylor (973947), Chris Driver (165336), Janet Francis (403873), Barry Graham (991031)
  19. Carole King (484164), Nancy Peacocke (48356), Peter Perry (48720), Judith Knight (525995)
  20. Bill Burke (918903), Vicki Burke (918911), Jennifer Calvert (883956), Dawn Phipps (774448)