Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Trumps Bridge Centre Good Friday Pairs

Organiser: Derrick Browne
Phone: 02 9969 5959
Email:
Club Website: www.trumps.net.au
Director:Nick Hughes
Brochure:nswba.com.au/pdfs/17TrumpsGoodFridayPairs.pdf

Friday April 14, 2017 10:00 AM - 32 tables

Entries

The maximum number of entries has been reached. Further entries will be waitlisted.
  1. Mark Guthrie (620246), Julie Guthrie (620254)
  2. Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381)
  3. Terry Bodycote (643777), Julian Abel (94)
  4. Adam Edgtton (598925), Marlene Watts (270350)
  5. Les Varadi (62995), Eva Shand (55603)
  6. Warren Dobes (676195), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701)
  7. Alexander Cook (668699), Tony Allen (194840)
  8. Margaret Gidley-Baird (250651), George Fleischer (70556)
  9. Lindsay Scandrett (323111), Liz Sylvester (950114)
  10. George Finikiotis (196533), Steven Bock (5355)
  11. Gill Chambers (420557), Elizabeth Neil (594342)
  12. Sandie Rooke (874612), Sarah Young (876275)
  13. Janet Rowlatt (418714), Bev Peters (291560)
  14. Myra Katz (738735), Darryl Almeida (727288)
  15. Helen Lowry (162795), Julianne Rocks (52711)
  16. Marcia Sawyer (54550), Linda Abbenbroek (74586)
  17. Debbie Rose (728586), Eva Veress (63177)
  18. Yvonne Perkins (702463), Leslie Treasure (291544)
  19. Pam Pritchard (754064), Gay Suters (758361)
  20. Diana Price (562483), Margaret Brownie (880353)
  21. Tina Strickland (362174), Ceiny Maybury (355674)
  22. Chris Duggin (738931), Maggie Gibbs (974749)
  23. Ian Bailey (323527), Lynn Baker (460419)
  24. Annegrete Kolding (907928), Susan Jensen (874590)
  25. Julian Foster (518891), Jenna Gibbons (636096)
  26. Ian Hoschke (833525), Sylvia Billingham (792691)
  27. Vanessa Brown (695221), Will Jenner-O'Shea (599964)
  28. John Ham (508888), Janet Ham (508896)
  29. David Hudson (226394), Fiona Fawcett (929591)
  30. Michael Wu, William Zhang
  31. Rachael Loomes (571792), Maurice Loomes (571806)
  32. Ailsa Peacock (857998), Matt Smith (925160)
  33. Jean Williams (66451), Margaret Wear (64890)
  34. Theo Mangos (375901), Leigh Foran (266221)
  35. Barbara Gassmann (374571), Jane Beeby (920673)
  36. Michael Kefford (32352), Margaret Kefford (32360)
  37. Edward Truscott (688061), Alexis Ngan (683736)
  38. Gale Spalvins (829439), Andrew Peake (291269)
  39. Madeleine Gray (701262), Ellen Borda (703281)
  40. Antoinette Rees (280232), Sidney Reynolds (283592)
  41. Sue Allen (833), Marjorie Thomas (932957)
  42. Paddy Mullin (727261), Megan Cornelius (95494)
  43. Megan McGlashan (40851), Des McGlashan (40843)
  44. Barry Dalsto (928194), Eugene Graczynski (385611)
  45. Anne Small (382264), Ronald Smith (57101)
  46. Patricia Lacey (34339), Carmel Bourke (5878)
  47. Merle Payne (637440), Agnes Szollos (475335)
  48. Nicky Strasser (71293), Terry Brown (7226)
  49. Peter Strasser (71382), Rena Kaplan (31968)
  50. Lavy Libman (895202), Tomer Libman (893005)
  51. Nick Fahrer (273848), Michael Cartmell (75426)
  52. Linda King (278017), Kim Neale (233765)
  53. Hilary Shawe (677264), Judy Oliver (676391)
  54. John Manton (338265), Mary Lynch (37494)
  55. Mannie Ichilcik (769517), Lorna Ichilcik (769509)
  56. Hamid Sadigh (735256), Denise Barnes (3476)
  57. De Mitty (317306), John Mottram (44512)
  58. Tony Nunn (330167), Wendy Ashton (12386)
  59. Anne Bates (231703), Ian Plummer (555861)
  60. Barbara Anderson (501141), Meryll Grace (653128)
  61. Kerry McKay (163120), Tim Rickard (250678)
  62. Paul Dalley (599069), Helene Pitt (268410)
  63. Robin Ho (388361), Noreen Grant (83011)
  64. Lyn Smith (460249), Catherine Whiddon (428426)

    ENTRIES BELOW ARE WAITLISTED

  65. Cevat Emul (428310), Titus Ling (210536)
  66. Christine Vinson (63401), Bruce Daglish (415588)
  67. Eric Lippey (36455), Kerry Boytell (70653)
  68. Peter Boulton (5835), Angela Boulton (250872)