Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA State Open Teams Qualifying

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/17StateOpenTeamsQual.pdf

Monday August 28, 2017 7:30 PM - Monday September 25, 2017


Monday August 28 19:30 Week 1
Monday September 4 19:30 Week 2
Monday September 11 19:30 Week 3
Monday September 18 19:30 Week 4
Monday September 25 19:30 Week 5

YOUR GUEST SPEAKER 7:00PM  ON 25/9/2017: LIAM MILNE

 

  • Represented Australia internationally on numerous occasions
  • Australian National wins include the National Open Teams(2014), the Sydney Spring Nationals(2016) and the Gold Coast Teams(2017)
  • Currently manages Kings and Queens and runs Education Courses at Kings and Queens and Royal Sydney
  • A brilliant thinker and excellent communicator

Cost: $360 per team with at least 4 members $390 per team with at least 2 full members $420 per team with 4 or more non-members

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Orlando Wu (687790), David Weston (65617), Kim Morrison (44318), Johnno Newman (759181)
  2. Pauline Gumby (24732), Peter Gill (22381), Tony Nunn (330167), Warren Lazer (35238), Martin Bloom (5266)
  3. William Zhang (279145), Yumin Li (932817), Titus Ling (210536), Kelsey Chen (341231)
  4. Peter Jeffery (68853), Julian Abel (94), Rakesh Kumar (34274), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701)
  5. Helen Lowry (162795), Julianne Rocks (52711), Frances Lyons (401765), Heather Cusworth (219533), Kay O'Connor (47031)
  6. Adam Edgtton (598925), Helen Horwitz (71031), Stephen Williams (695637), Lakshmi Sunderasan (949736)
  7. Christy Geromboux (343315), John De Ravin (226009), Julian Foster (518891), Ben Chosid (497630)
  8. Ferenc Budai (225487), Andy Sebestyen (55239), Tim Mountjoy (278701), Jim Bean (3611)
  9. Sally Lazar (364851), Carol Sheldrake (749451), Kathie De Palo (663484), Liz Sylvester (950114), Tina Strickland (362174)
  10. Elizabeth Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), Paul Dalley (599069), Tomer Libman (893005)
  11. Fraser Rew (636134), Colin Baker (422967), Ann Baker (587168), Helena Dawson (551465), Jessica Brake (720569)
  12. Robert Sebesfi (163260), Avril Zets (477958), Richard Douglas (156280), Giselle Mundell (164844), Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463)
  13. Marcia Scudder (55141), Inez Glanger (16721), Neville Moses (44441), Kinga Moses (44431), John Scudder (55131), Nazife Bashar (194263)
  14. Dennis Zines (68489), Tom Moss (228801), Robert Krochmalik (186181), Daniel Krochmalik (404144), David Stern (58823), Robert Grynberg (24643)
  15. Alex Penklis (48550), Rob Ward (821764), Martin Clear (323969), Phillip Halloran (168671), Sylvia Halloran (863149)