Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

NSWBA State Mixed Pairs Qualifying

Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:John McIlrath
Brochure:nswba.com.au/pdfs/17MixedPairsQual.pdf

Monday April 24, 2017 7:30 PM - Monday May 8, 2017


Monday April 24 19:30 Week 1
Monday May 1 19:30 Week 2
Monday May 8 19:30 Week 3
Non-mixed pairs may enter, but cannot progress to the State Final

Cost: 2 sessions $36 members $42 non-members
3 sessions $54 members $63 non-members

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Dagmar Neumann (534765), Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), 2,3
  2. Frances Lyons (401765), Michael Draper (16705), ALL
  3. Julianne Rocks (52711), Rakesh Kumar (34274), ALL
  4. Nico Ranson (928348), Christopher Rhodes (928331), ALL
  5. David Wurth (67830), Patsy McCartney (40045), ALL
  6. Helena Dawson (551465), David Weston (65617), 12
  7. Wing Roberts (939285), Michael McAuliffe (250058), ALL
  8. Julian Foster (518891), Ailsa Peacock (857998), ALL
  9. Susan Humphries (736465), David Wiltshire (522805), ALL
  10. Martin Bloom (5266), Inez Glanger (16721), ALL SESSIONS
  11. Liz Fanos (270938), George Finikiotis (196533), 1 36
  12. Marcia Scudder (55141), John Scudder (55131), ALL
  13. Elizabeth Adams (189502), Andrew Peake (291269), 12
  14. Helen Lavings (684491), Paul Lavings (35092), ALL
  15. Matt Smith (925160), Jessica Brake (720569), ALL
  16. Kinga Moses (44431), Neville Moses (44441), ALL
  17. Dennis Zines (68489), Tina Zines (68497), ALL
  18. Nicoleta Giura (208922), Nick Hughes (71463), ALL
  19. Agnes Szollos (475335), Warren Robinson (731201), ALL
  20. Colin Baker (422967), Ann Baker (587168), 12
  21. Cathryn Herden (27219), Matthew Thomson (61107), ALL
  22. Liam Milne (774596), Pauline Potts (183131), 13
  23. Helene Pitt (268410), Paul Dalley (599069), ALL
  24. Nicky Strasser (71293), George Bilski, ALL
  25. Michael Cartmell (75426), Giselle Mundell (164844), ALL
  26. Andre Korenhof (904023), Carola Hoogervorst (904015), 23
  27. Toni Sharp (273600), Michael Wilkinson (497746), 12
  28. Richard McAuliffe, Georgina McMahon, ALL
  29. Giza Fletcher (404365), Peter Cox (293067), ALL
  30. Avril Zets, Robert Sebesfi (163260), 12
  31. Richard Lindsay (606065), Heath Henn, 1 ONLY
  32. Stephen Williams (695637), John Yoon (751391), 2 ONLY