Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

Orange Bridge Club Congress

Organiser: Manda Labuschagne
Phone: 02 6361 3119
Email:
Club Website: www.orange.bridgeaustralia.org
Director:David Reddel
Brochure:nswba.com.au/pdfs/17Orange.pdf

Swiss Pairs Saturday August 5, 2017 10:30 AM - 30 tables

Cost: $35 per person includes luncheon

Entries

  1. Tammy Schwarz (169188), Alan Schwarz (169171)
  2. Peter Kahler (233481), Jeannette Collins (170879)
  3. Janet Kahler (155020), Peter Quach (255777)
  4. Loraine Neville (634441), Jeanette Weaver (634484)
  5. Sally Lazar (364851), Richard Lazar (387681)
  6. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691)
  7. John Mottram (44512), De Mitty (317306)
  8. Wendy Gillard (549241), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  9. Donald Cartwright (825441), Liz Cartwright (825451)
  10. Dorinda Sullivan (59455), Geraldine Phillips (49050)
  11. Trish Harrison (381721), Helen Jeffery (30724)
  12. Diana Whiteley (750549), Dorothy Woodside (750530)
  13. Peter Reed (761321), Michele Kerin (881392)
  14. Valerie Cook (465471), Sue Matheson (168513)
  15. Peter Cross (70521), Paul Gibson (833843)
  16. Sarah Keenan (859117), Penny Mowatt (898171)
  17. Liz Loneregan (89851), Jane Scott
  18. Ernie Newman (759171), Dennis Raymond (224111)
  19. Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341)
  20. Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831), Doreen Kjeldsen (325759)
  21. Manda Labuschagne (703699), Dariusz Drozd (758876)
  22. Natasha Jacobs (884553), Jens Skovgaard (410683)
  23. Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832)
  24. Genelle Hood (441090), Wendy Strachan (354511)
  25. Jenny King (33189), Robyn Stevens (750506)
  26. Greta Davis (843903), Helen Sharwood (190756)
  27. Christine Kershaw (194204), Judy Jackson (556505)
  28. Margaret Robinson (271543), Philip Street (59323)
  29. Virginia Calov (944599), Margaret Barker (842729)
  30. Anne Tonna (911380), Kathy Mills
  31. Hendrika Moore (672343), Pick Ongley (63800)
  32. Derek Cassidy (9679), Bernard Huxtable (29777)
  33. John Dunlop (371513), Jill Dunlop (371521)
  34. Diana Waddell (746207), Tweed Holman (432148)
  35. Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050)
  36. Karin Le Roux (652717), Patricia Burke (117897)
  37. Jennifer Hector (26824), Terry Bossomaier (265391)
  38. Peter Tarlinton (71331), Phyllis Logan (76491)
  39. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606)
  40. Deanna Stuart (392324), John Stuart (392332)
  41. Christine Errey (815799), Margaret Corby (963399)
  42. Rhonda Jefferson (669261), Betty Stewart
  43. Jan Davis (0156124), Tim Davis (0156116)
  44. Audrey Tonkin (354538), Edith Karay (48429)

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry


Teams Sunday August 6, 2017 9:30 AM - 30 tables

Cost: $40 per person includes luncheon

Entries

  1. Peter Kahler (233481), Janet Kahler (155020), Jeannette Collins (170879), Peter Quach (255777)
  2. Jane Beeby (920673), Philip Beeby (920691), Donald Cartwright (825441), Liz Cartwright (825451)
  3. John Mottram (44512), De Mitty (317306), Wendy Gillard (549241), Ian Lincoln (281931)
  4. Dorinda Sullivan (59455), Geraldine Phillips (49050), Trish Harrison (381721), Helen Jeffery (30724)
  5. Valerie Cook (465471), Sue Matheson (168513), Peter Cross (70521), Paul Gibson (833843)
  6. Liz Loneregan, Jane Scott, Sarah Keenan, Penny Mowatt (898171)
  7. Ernie Newman (759171), Dennis Raymond (224111), Tba, Tba
  8. Denise Hourigan-Thomas (446831), Coleen Street (402362), William Kierath (194093), Richard Ellis
  9. Ian Maclean (534331), Jan Maclean (534341), Pam Bradford (6191), George Arif (676721)
  10. Manda Labuschagne (703699), Dariusz Drozd (758876), Natasha Jacobs (884553), Jens Skovgaard (410683)
  11. Genelle Hood (441090), Wendy Strachan (354511), Helen Britton (279331), Kathy Hart (773832)
  12. Jenny King (33189), Robyn Stevens (750506), Sally Spence (81396), Hilda Tovey (815780)
  13. Greta Davis (843903), Helen Sharwood (190756), Phillip Street, Margaret Robinson
  14. Christine Kershaw (194204), Judy Jackson (556505), Murray Patterson, Tba
  15. Virginia Calov (944599), Margaret Barker (842729), Anne Tonna (911380), Kathy Mills
  16. Derek Cassidy (9679), Bernard Huxtable (29777), John Dunlop (371513), Jill Dunlop (371521)
  17. Diana Waddell (746207), Tweed Holman (432148), Jane Gray (723711), Teena McKenzie (825050)
  18. Jennifer Hector (26824), Terry Bossomaier (265391), Karin Le Roux (652717), Patricia Burke (117897)
  19. Anne Hunter (2194), Helen George (64866), Robyn Pearce (88341), Doreen Kjeldsen (325759)
  20. David Lander (34592), Helene Lander (34606), Peter Tarlinton (71331), Phyllis Logan (76491)
  21. Rita Baker, Margaret Munson, Dianna Whitley, Dorothy Woodside

Make a new Entry

Change or Delete an Entry