Tournaments>Calendar > Event Details

State Open Pairs Championships

Location:NSWBA
Organiser: Office Manager
Phone: 02 9264 8111
Email:
Club Website: www.nswba.com.au
Director:Matthew McManus
Brochure:www.nswba.com.au/pdfs/17StateOpenPairsChamp.pdf
Website: www.nswba.com.au/tourn/state/se.asp?Y=2017&E=sop

Saturday November 18, 2017 10:30 AM - Sunday November 19, 2017


Saturday November 18 10:30 Qualifying
Sunday November 19 10:00 Finals
Please note that the start time for the Finals this Saturday is 10.30am, NOT 12 noon as it has been in the past. Please also note that canteen will NOT be open this weekend, we will provide information on nearby café and restaurants, or of course you can bring your own lunch. Free instant coffee, tea and refreshment throughout the day.

Entries

Substitutions in a multi-session event should comply with the club's substitution rules - complete the Online Substitution Form for NSWBA events.
  1. Jerzy Szyszkowski (385638), Wieslaw Przewozniak (205567), STRATHFIELD BRIDGE CLUB
  2. Toni Alexander (534706), Rosemary Millar (89273), HUNTERS HILL BRIDGE CLUB
  3. Henk Sluyter (56812), Barry Dalsto (928194), PARRAMATTA BRIDGE CLUB
  4. Jane Beeby (920673), Michael Wilkinson (497746)
  5. Wendy Rissler (796220), Jenny Coyle (904831), MAITLAND BRIDGE CLUB
  6. Paul Weaver (418722), Anthony Burke (8125)
  7. Susan Humphries (736465), Ann Baker (587168)
  8. Elliott Kaplan (406783), Liam Milne (774596)
  9. Sylvia Foster (599700), Jaan Oitmaa (695051), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY)
  10. Bruce Baguley (671746), Kay Baguley (671754), TOMAREE BRIDGE CLUB INC
  11. Rae Uptin (657603), Robyn Kennett (605336), TOMAREE BRIDGE CLUB INC
  12. Eric Lindh (236667), Patricia Phillips (462373), SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS BRIDGE CLUB
  13. Catherine Chown (754307), Chris Bayliss (165832), SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS BRIDGE CLUB
  14. Herbert Lachs (34371), Judi Mitchell (533556), INNER WEST BRIDGE CLUB
  15. Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho (388361), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  16. Rob Holgate (620221), Neil Williams (774308), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  17. Tony Allen (194840), Kelela Allen (194859), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  18. Annabel McLean (320382), Janette Bates (341916), TRUMPS BRIDGE CENTRE
  19. Martin Johnson (758108), David Snow (290580)
  20. Helena Dawson (551465), David Weston (65617)
  21. David Fryda (136131), Michael Cartmell (75426), NSWBA
  22. Gary Barwick (699731), Helen Eaton (151246), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  23. George Bilski (242683), Jennifer Rothwell (270083)
  24. Avon Wilsmore (114375), Kim Morrison (44318)
  25. Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381)
  26. Adam Edgtton (598925), Marlene Watts (270350)
  27. Paul Dalley (599069), Andrew Peake (291269)
  28. Roger McNee (816681), Glenda McNee (816698), FINESSE
  29. Nancy Everingham (292818), Ken Storr (319759), WOLLSTONECRAFT BRIDGE CLUB
  30. Jenny Barnes (650935), Catherine Else (747718), NSBC@LINDFIELD
  31. Fiona Ballard (314331), Ian Plummer (555861), NSBC@LINDFIELD
  32. John Mottram (44512), Lorraine Schaap (54641), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  33. Gus Liepins (569933), Jim Bean (3611), NORTH SHORE BRIDGE CLUB
  34. Maurice Ripley (691909), Michael Box (722626), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST BRIDGE CLUB
  35. Judy Marks (420069), John Carter (239429), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST BRIDGE CLUB
  36. Frank Jones (76988), Max Gilbert (775355), ST GEORGE BUDAPEST BRIDGE CLUB
  37. Yumin Li (932817), Witold Chylewski (Jun) (538701)
  38. George Finikiotis (196533), Kevin Davies (14443)
  39. Liz Sylvester (950114), Helen Milward (23884)
  40. Alexandra Bradley (197920), Simon Stancu (361070)
  41. Julianne Rocks (52711), Liz Fanos (270938)
  42. David Farmer (544442), Catherine Whiddon (428426), MANLY LEAGUES BRIDGE CLUB
  43. Vivien Eldridge (454850), Alan Davies (74810), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  44. Greg Hay (464422), Mervyn Baxter (72036), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  45. Colin Dempster (876119), Brian Ody (386847), PENINSULA BRIDGE CLUB
  46. Pauline Gumby (24732), Warren Lazer (35238)
  47. Anne Small (382264), Hans Van Weeren (930903)
  48. Barry Foster (682470), Hope Tomlinson (758061), BRISBANE WATER BRIDGE CLUB (WOY WOY)
  49. Julie Sadler (54089), Anne Grayden (340332), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB
  50. Alan Bustany (274585), Pauline Caust (940445), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB
  51. Wendy Mitchell (15921), Colin Mitchell (43311), CENTRAL COAST LEAGUES CLUB BRIDGE CLUB
  52. Stephanie Mathews (830712), Gary Heyting (27464), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  53. Louis Koolen (696447), Barbara Grant (626317), CENTRAL COAST BRIDGE CLUB
  54. Steven Bock (5355), Axel Johansson
  55. Siamak Parsanejad (476870), Miro Bactashi (863912), PENNANT HILLS BRIDGE CLUB
  56. Tony Nunn (330167), Martin Bloom (5266)
  57. Maurits Van Der Vlugt (620688), Andre Korenhof (904023)
  58. Jeanette Reitzer (534986), Glen Campbell (221228)
  59. Stephen Hurley (157848), Liz Hurley (225525), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  60. Jeff Carberry (294896), Kaye Hart (295000), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  61. Stuart Cutsforth (415723), Renate La Marra (727016), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  62. Timothy Marchant (301876), Ian Porter (212911), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  63. Grant Cowen (186457), Judy Kingston (244872), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  64. Conny Szenczy (288586), Graham Jones (908479), ILLAWARRA BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
  65. Paul Lavings (35092), Helen Lavings (684491)
  66. Cevat Emul (428310), Catherine Zhang (741310)
  67. Matt Smith (925160), Johnno Newman (759181)